Go Home
Horses > T > Transgressor
Location:

Transgressor

Transgressor Form Guide
Earnings: $142,710 Win Range: 930 - 1016m Win Rate: 12% Place Rate: 42%
Place
Form Details
1st
7 starters
Good
Date 5DEC19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 6, Race CLASS FIVE HANDICAP, Jockey Chris Graham, Barrier (5), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $14,750 (of $24,750), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 600m Sectional 34.600, Winning Time 58.470. $4.60.
2nd
13 starters
Good
Date 17NOV19, Track Albany, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 8, Race RTG 70+ HANDICAP, Jockey Ben Paterson, Barrier (2), Weight 57kg, Prize $3,100 (of $15,345), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 600m Sectional 34.420, Winning Time 1-04.560. $7.50.
1st
7 starters
Good
Date 3NOV19, Track Mount Barker, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race RTG 70+ HANDICAP, Jockey Ben Paterson, Barrier (6), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $9,145 (of $15,345), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 59.480. $2.60.
Nominated for SOUTH WEST ISUZU HANDICAP at Bunbury on Sunday 20th October but did not accept.
4th
8 starters
Good
Date 19OCT19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race GRADUATION HANDICAP (1MW), Jockey Brad Parnham, Barrier (1), Weight 58kg, Prize $2,000 (of $49,500), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 3rd, 600m Sectional 34.200, Winning Time 58.440. $14.00.
Nominated for 6PR FAMILY DAY HANDICAP at Northam on Sunday 29th September but did not accept.
Nominated for VERNICE PTY LTD HANDICAP at Toodyay on Saturday 28th September but did not accept.
2nd
9 starters
Good
Date 10SEP19, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 7, Race NO-METRO-WINS LAST YEAR, Jockey William Pike, Barrier (9), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $6,000 (of $29,700), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 600m Sectional 34.040, Winning Time 58.220. $9.50.
8th
11 starters
Soft
Date 30AUG19, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race RTG 64+ HANDICAP, Jockey Peter Knuckey, Barrier (7), Weight 56kg, Prize $700 (of $69,300), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 10th, 600m Sectional 34.480, Winning Time 58.580. $26.00.
Nominated for VALE JACK COHEN HANDICAP at Belmont on Friday 23rd August but did not accept.
4th
9 starters
Good
Date 2AUG19, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race RTG 70+ HANDICAP, Jockey Peter Knuckey, Barrier (8), Weight 54kg, Prize $2,800 (of $69,300), 600m Sectional 33.230, Winning Time 57.420. $41.00.
4th
8 starters
Good
Date 16JUL19, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 4, Race NO-METRO-WINS LAST YEAR, Jockey William Pike, Barrier (5), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $980 (of $24,255), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 600m Sectional 35.180, Winning Time 58.900. $4.20.
6th
11 starters
Soft
Date 5JUL19, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race RTG 64+ HANDICAP, Jockey Steven Parnham, Barrier (4), Weight 57kg, Prize $700 (of $69,300), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 600m Sectional 35.040, Winning Time 1-00.090. $21.00.
Nominated for CROWN PERTH HANDICAP at Belmont on Friday 21st June but did not accept.
5th
11 starters
Good
Date 21JUN19, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race GRADUATION HANDICAP (1MW), Jockey Ms Emma Stent, Barrier (8), Weight 57kg, Prize $1,000 (of $49,500), In Running 800m 11th, 400m 11th, 1st Festival Miss 2nd Father Knick (0.18L) 3rd Lido Beach (1.25L) 4th Route Eighty Eight (1.79L) 600m Sectional 34.090, Winning Time 58.460. $16.00.
Nominated for ESSENTIAL REFRIGERATION SERVICES HANDICAP at Pinjarra Park on Saturday 12th January but did not accept.
Nominated for TABTOUCH-FITZPATRICK PLATE at Albany on Sunday 6th January but did not accept.
Nominated for BLISS NAILS & BEAUTY HANDICAP at Albany on Sunday 6th January but did not accept.
Spell 178d
4th
7 starters
Good
Date 26DEC18, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 5, Race CL5 HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (5), Weight 59kg, Prize $760 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th, 1st Molten 2nd Arafura (1.50L) 3rd Vital Dancer (2.50L) 4th Transgressor (3.00L) 600m Sectional 33.750, Winning Time 57.900. $5.00.
Nominated for XXXX GOLD BOXING DAY TROPHY at Albany on Wednesday 26th December but did not accept.
Nominated for SEACORP HANDICAP at Ascot on Saturday 22nd December but did not accept.
3rd
10 starters
Good
Date 8DEC18, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 2, Race ONE METRO WIN HCP, Jockey Damian Lane, Barrier (7), Weight 59kg, Prize $4,500 (of $49,500), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Alpha Sky 2nd Shackleton (0.05L) 3rd Transgressor (0.45L) 4th Bon Voyage (0.45L) 600m Sectional 35.140, Winning Time 58.970. $11.00.
Nominated for Class Five Handicap at Narrogin on Friday 23rd November.
1st
8 starters
Good
Date 23NOV18, Track Narrogin, Surface Turf, Distance 930m, Race 6, Race CL5 HCP, Jockey Ben Paterson, Barrier (5), Weight 59kg, Prize $9,145 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Transgressor 2nd DH Futurist, Secret Assault (1.50L) 4th Tripeletto (1.50L) 600m Sectional 34.020, Winning Time 54.310. $8.00.
6th
10 starters
Good
Date 1NOV18, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1108m, Race 8, Race CL5 HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (2), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $190 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Bon Voyage 2nd Patapus (0.35L) 3rd Secret Assault (0.50L) 4th Snow Blossom (1.25L) 600m Sectional 35.050, Winning Time 1-06.500. $8.00.
2nd
12 starters
Good
Date 21OCT18, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 7, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (2), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $3,800 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Light the Fuse 2nd Transgressor (0.25L) 3rd Patapus (1.00L) 4th Dolly Em (1.00L) 600m Sectional 36.300, Winning Time 1-06.740. $9.50.
Nominated for CROWN TOWERS HANDICAP at Ascot on Saturday 20th October but did not accept.
Nominated for AMELIA PARK HANDICAP at Bunbury on Saturday 13th October but did not accept.
2nd
8 starters
Good
Date 25SEP18, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 5, Race NMWLY HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (4), Weight 57kg, Prize $4,900 (of $24,255), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Chinetti 2nd Transgressor (2.00L) 3rd Stable Secret (3.25L) 4th Black Dynamite (5.50L) 600m Sectional 34.430, Winning Time 59.190. $5.00.
Nominated for MARINA EAST WATERFRONT APARTMENTS BY BLACKBURNE at Belmont on Tuesday 25th September but did not accept.
2nd
7 starters
Good
Date 11SEP18, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race NMWLY HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (4), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $4,900 (of $24,255), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Mantime 2nd Transgressor (2.25L) 3rd Fancy Fox (2.75L) 4th League of Nations (3.75L) 600m Sectional 34.220, Winning Time 58.920. $8.00.
Nominated for THE TABTOUCH MASTERS 24 NOV - 1 DEC - 8 DEC HCP at Belmont on Friday 7th September but did not accept.
8th
11 starters
Soft
Date 4SEP18, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 5, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (2), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $190 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th, 1st It's Got It All 2nd Tripeletto (2.00L) 3rd The Anaesthetist (2.00L) 4th West Fifty Fourth (2.25L) 600m Sectional 35.000, Winning Time 1-00.420. $16.00.
2nd
9 starters
Soft
Date 11JUL18, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 6, Race CL5 HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (2), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $2,755 (of $18,810), 1st Sharpbob 2nd DH Our Mate Al, Transgressor (2.75L) 4th Dynabelle (3.00L) 600m Sectional 33.830, Winning Time 57.800. $5.00.
Nominated for STERLING HANDICAP at Belmont on Tuesday 10th July but did not accept.
Spell 145d
3rd
9 starters
Good
Date 17FEB18, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 4, Race ONE METRO WIN HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (4), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $4,500 (of $49,500), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st Masquerade 2nd Dynamite Dream (0.25L) 3rd Transgressor (1.00L) 4th Mighty Blonde (1.50L) 600m Sectional 34.740, Winning Time 59.120. $7.00.
Nominated for MAGIC MILLIONS HANDICAP at Ascot on Wednesday 14th February but did not accept.
Nominated for SCHWEPPES HANDICAP at Ascot on Wednesday 14th February but was scratched.
Nominated for TABTOUCH FITZPATRICK PLATE at Albany on Sunday 11th February but did not accept.
6th
12 starters
Good
Date 24JAN18, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 6, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (1), Weight 59kg, Prize $175 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Jingtang 2nd Just a Fluke (1.75L) 3rd Stirling Estate (2.25L) 4th Puck Shapeshifter (2.75L) 600m Sectional 33.730, Winning Time 57.310. $11.00.
Nominated for OWN THE DREAM EVENTS SERIES HANDICAP at Bunbury on Thursday 18th January but did not accept.
Nominated for AMELIA PARK HANDICAP at Ascot on Saturday 13th January but did not accept.
5th
13 starters
Good
Date 10JAN18, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1108m, Race 8, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Matthieu Autier, Barrier (6), Weight 59kg, Prize $350 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th, 1st Kramden 2nd Southern Tern (0.35L) 3rd Time And Truth (0.50L) 4th Paradise Square (0.50L) 600m Sectional 35.310, Winning Time 1-06.510. $4.40.
6th
9 starters
Good
Date 1JAN18, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 7, Race SUMMER SCORCHER, Jockey Clint Johnston-Porter, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $1,000 (of $100,000), 1st Battle Hero 2nd Caipirinha (0.25L) 3rd Dainty Tess (0.35L) 4th Celebrity Dream (1.25L) 600m Sectional 34.080, Winning Time 57.820. $61.00.
Nominated for JCW ELECTRICAL GROUP HANDICAP at Bunbury on Sunday 17th December but did not accept.
2nd
13 starters
Good
Date 13DEC17, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 8, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Matthieu Autier, Barrier (13), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $3,500 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 1st Santiago Gal 2nd Transgressor (0.35L) 3rd Show Honey (0.50L) 4th Stirling Estate (1.75L) 600m Sectional 34.470, Winning Time 59.060. $26.00.
Nominated for TABTOUCH HANDICAP at Ascot on Saturday 9th December but did not accept.
2nd
9 starters
Good
Date 24NOV17, Track Narrogin, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 9, Race CL5 HCP, Jockey Matthieu Autier, Barrier (7), Weight 57kg, Prize $2,800 (of $14,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Twisted Mountain 2nd Transgressor (0.25L) 3rd Formula Won (0.75L) 4th Poltava (2.25L) Winning Time 1-05.240. $3.00.
6th
6 starters
Good
Date 13SEP17, Track Northam, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 5, Race CL5 HCP, Jockey Fred W Kersley, Barrier (5), Weight 53kg, Prize $175 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 1st Forbidden Planet 2nd Disco Riffic (0.75L) 3rd On the Turps (0.75L) 4th DH Chin Strap, Greco (1.25L) 600m Sectional 32.630, Winning Time 56.030. $6.00.
Nominated for PEACOCK BROS HANDICAP at Belmont on Tuesday 12th September but did not accept.
5th
8 starters
Good
Date 25AUG17, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 2, Race ONE METRO WIN HCP, Jockey Fred W Kersley, Barrier (4), Weight 52kg, Prize $800 (of $40,000), 1st Blitzem Someday 2nd Floyd (0.20L) 3rd I Am Incredible (1.00L) 4th Faerie Whisper (2.00L) 600m Sectional 34.130, Winning Time 58.330. $6.50.
5th
11 starters
Soft
Date 15AUG17, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 5, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Chris Parnham, Barrier (4), Weight 59kg, Prize $350 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th, 1st I Am Incredible 2nd Dance Mindy Dance (0.75L) 3rd The Anaesthetist (0.75L) 4th Bangalore (1.00L) 600m Sectional 35.630, Winning Time 1-00.370. $3.60.
Nominated for CLASS THREE HANDICAP at Belmont on Tuesday 8th August.
1st
10 starters
Soft
Date 26JUL17, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 6, Race CL5 HCP, Jockey Brad Parnham, Barrier (10), Weight 55kg, Prize $11,200 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Transgressor 2nd Forbidden Planet (0.15L) 3rd Nashville Cat (0.75L) 4th Stirling Estate (0.75L) 600m Sectional 33.980, Winning Time 57.810. $5.00.
Nominated for PERTH RACING CLUB MEMBERSHIP HANDICAP at Belmont on Tuesday 25th July but did not accept.
4th
11 starters
Good
Date 11JUL17, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 5, Race NMWLY HCP, Jockey William Pike, Barrier (7), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $900 (of $22,500), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Chin Strap 2nd Another Vision (1.00L) 3rd Quality Fair (2.25L) 4th Transgressor (3.00L) 600m Sectional 33.620, Winning Time 58.530. $6.50.
6th
13 starters
Good
Date 20JUN17, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 4, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey William Pike, Barrier (4), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $175 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th, 1st Pinball Wizard 2nd Dia de La Raza (1.50L) 3rd Laurensen (3.25L) 4th Bushfire Blonde (3.25L) 600m Sectional 35.640, Winning Time 1-12.580. $12.00.
8th
14 starters
Good
Date 3JUN17, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 8, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Shaun McGruddy, Barrier (5), Weight 57kg, Prize $0 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Stirling Estate 2nd Incredible Hulk (0.50L) 3rd Illusion of Light (1.00L) 4th Leitfaden (1.75L) 600m Sectional 34.030, Winning Time 58.010. $7.00.
Spell 130d
7th
13 starters
Good
Date 25JAN17, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 9, Race NMWLY HCP, Jockey Brodie Kirby, Barrier (6), Weight 52.5kg, Prize $0 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th, 1st Seeker 2nd Universal Moon (2.25L) 3rd Macrawfys Hope (2.25L) 4th Hostwin Pegasus (2.50L) 600m Sectional 34.170, Winning Time 57.910. $7.00.
Nominated for AUSTRALIA DAY BBQ-28 JAN HANDICAP at Ascot on Saturday 14th January but was scratched.
7th
12 starters
Good
Date 11JAN17, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 7, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier (6), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $0 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Valderi Valdera 2nd Real Icon (0.35L) 3rd Bangalore (0.45L) 4th Barry's Rabbit (0.50L) 600m Sectional 34.080, Winning Time 58.650. $4.00.
Nominated for HYBLA TAVERN - CELEBRATE GOOD TIMES HANDICAP at Albany on Sunday 8th January but did not accept.
Nominated for GET THE TABTOUCH HANDICAP at Ascot on Wednesday 21st December but did not accept.
3rd
8 starters
Good
Date 9NOV16, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 2, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Randy Tan, Barrier (7), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $1,575 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Jestajingle 2nd You Watching Me (2.50L) 3rd Transgressor (2.50L) 4th Twelve Rounds (3.00L) 600m Sectional 34.190, Winning Time 58.750. $3.00.
Nominated for YELLOWGLEN HANDICAP at Ascot on Tuesday 1st November but did not accept.
7th
12 starters
Good
Date 29OCT16, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 8, Race ONE METRO WIN HCP, Jockey Jordan Turner, Barrier (7), Weight 53kg, Prize $0 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Candlelight Star 2nd DH Next Contestant, Sigil (1.00L) 4th War in Paris (1.00L) 600m Sectional 35.020, Winning Time 1-04.650. $6.00.
4th
12 starters
Good
Date 15OCT16, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 6, Race ONE METRO WIN HCP, Jockey Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier (10), Weight 55kg, Prize $1,600 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Viking Forrest 2nd Brackets (0.75L) 3rd Roger the Roman (1.00L) 4th Transgressor (1.50L) 600m Sectional 35.370, Winning Time 59.200. $7.00.
2nd
10 starters
Good
Date 1OCT16, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 4, Race ONE METRO WIN HCP, Jockey Matthieu Autier, Barrier (10), Weight 54kg, Prize $8,000 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Agachar Cruz 2nd Transgressor (1.50L) 3rd Jack 'n' Sam (1.50L) 4th Candlelight Star (1.75L) 600m Sectional 34.080, Winning Time 58.820. $4.40.
3rd
8 starters
Good
Date 16SEP16, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 5, Race ONE METRO WIN HCP, Jockey Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $3,600 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd, 1st Audience 2nd Amelia's Love (1.50L) 3rd Transgressor (1.75L) 4th Cherie Amour (4.00L) 600m Sectional 33.730, Winning Time 57.830. $4.60.
5th
12 starters
Good
Date 2SEP16, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 7, Race ONE METRO WIN HCP, Jockey Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier (12), Weight 54kg, Prize $800 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Brackets 2nd Juendis (1.75L) 3rd Ripper Red (2.75L) 4th Roger the Roman (2.75L) 600m Sectional 33.900, Winning Time 58.180. $3.70.
Nominated for LITTLE CREATURES HANDICAP at Belmont on Friday 26th August but did not accept.
1st
5 starters
Soft
Date 17AUG16, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 1, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier (1), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $11,200 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Transgressor 2nd Peggie's Maree (6.75L) 3rd Invincible Mode (7.25L) 4th Hughes Got It (7.75L) Winning Time 58.700. $4.60.
Spell 228d
9th
14 starters
Good
Date 3JAN16, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 5, Race 0 - 64 HCP, Jockey Randy Tan, Barrier (13), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th, 1st Macrawfys Hope 2nd Bullsbrook Boy (1.50L) 3rd Super Eighty Eight (2.50L) 4th Play With Magic (4.00L) Winning Time 57.340. $4.60.
Nominated for GLM DRAINAGE HANDICAP at Bunbury on Monday 28th December but did not accept.
5th
14 starters
Good
Date 13DEC15, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 6, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier (12), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $300 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th, 1st Roger the Roman 2nd Fast Spring (1.50L) 3rd Border Scot (2.75L) 4th Keeto (3.75L) Winning Time 57.730. $4.20.
5th
10 starters
Good
Date 6DEC15, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1016m, Race 4, Race 0 - 64 HCP, Jockey Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier (8), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $300 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Scottish Trader 2nd Mighty Blonde (0.25L) 3rd Miss Walpole (0.75L) 4th Renown Lady (2.25L) 600m Sectional 35.300, Winning Time 59.930. $6.00.
13th
15 starters
Good
Date 18NOV15, Track Northam, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 8, Race BM 60+ HCP, Jockey Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier (6), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $0 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Red Publisher 2nd Fringed (0.30L) 3rd Ripper Red (1.00L) 4th Sleepy Striker (1.50L) 600m Sectional 34.490, Winning Time 1-03.560. $5.50.
Nominated for TABTOUCH PROVINCIAL SPRINTERS HEAT at Bunbury on Thursday 12th November but did not accept.
2nd
7 starters
Soft
Date 3NOV15, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race 0 - 72 HCP, Jockey Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier (7), Weight 55kg, Prize $4,500 (of $22,500), In Running Settled 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Spiritual Eyes 2nd Transgressor (0.50L) 3rd The Entourage (0.50L) 4th Cuanzo (1.00L) 600m Sectional 35.350, Winning Time 59.480. $5.50.
Nominated for PENFOLDS HANDICAP at Ascot on Tuesday 3rd November but did not accept.
Nominated for RTG 52-64 HANDICAP at Northam on Thursday 29th October.
Nominated for WESTERN RACEPIX HANDICAP at Northam on Thursday 29th October but did not accept.
1st
12 starters
Good
Date 18OCT15, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1016m, Race 5, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Takahide Ikenushi, Barrier (9), Weight 58kg, Prize $8,750 (of $12,500), In Running Settled 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Transgressor 2nd Krakka Vision (3.00L) 3rd Discord Witch (3.25L) 4th Congonize (5.00L) Winning Time 1-00.430. $4.40.
3rd
13 starters
Good
Date 27SEP15, Track Northam, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 1, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Randy Tan, Barrier (8), Weight 58kg, Prize $1,125 (of $12,500), In Running Settled 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Roger the Roman 2nd Puck Shapeshifter (1.00L) 3rd Transgressor (2.00L) 4th Stocks (4.50L) 600m Sectional 34.280, Winning Time 1-02.370. $6.00.
Nominated for JOHNNIE WALKER MAIDEN at Kalgoorlie on Wednesday 23rd September but did not accept.
Nominated for WESTSPEED 3YO HANDICAP at Belmont on Tuesday 12th August but did not accept.
Nominated for www.westspeed.com.au HANDICAP at Belmont on Tuesday 5th August but did not accept.
Spell 436d
11th
11 starters
Good
Date 18JUL14, Track Belmont, Distance 1000m, Race 1, Race 2-Y-O HCP, Jockey Lucas Camilleri, Barrier (8), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $0 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Shengmu 2nd Rule to Wyn (0.20L) 3rd Well Spoken Man (0.25L) 4th Castle Retreat (0.35L) 600m Sectional 34.800, Winning Time 58.420. $26.00.
Spell 97d
4th
12 starters
Good
Date 12APR14, Track Pinjarra Park, Distance 1000m, Race 1, Race 2-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Peter Knuckey, Barrier (8), Weight 57kg, Prize $220 (of $11,000), In Running Settled 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Skip Tracer 2nd Shadow of a Girl (0.15L) 3rd Jaspara (1.00L) 4th Transgressor (1.75L) Winning Time 59.000. $3.20.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection