Go Home
Horses > B > Brookton Ice
Location:

Brookton Ice

Brookton Ice Form Guide
Earnings: $43,475 Win Range: 1200 - 1666m Win Rate: 6% Place Rate: 17%
Place
Form Details
Nominated for Taylors Benchmark 64 Handicap at Clare on Saturday 20th April but did not accept.
10th
11 starters
Good
Date 20APR19, Track Clare, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 6, Race BM 54 HCP, Jockey Dean McWhinney, Barrier (3), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th, 1st Zaaladd 2nd Aldolphin (0.20L) 3rd Connermara Rose (1.90L) 4th Betterthanyouthink (2.30L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-55.360. $71.00.
9th
9 starters
Good
Date 17APR19, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Gary Lo, Barrier (6), Weight 51kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th, 1st Borris in Ossory 2nd In the Fast Lane (9.50L) 3rd Spectate (10.00L) 4th Red Dazzle (10.30L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-25.510. $151.00.
Nominated for Goldin Farms Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 6 Provincial Super Series) at Gawler on Wednesday 3rd April but was scratched.
Nominated for Lienert Engineering Bud Woolford Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap at Port Lincoln on Sunday 17th March but did not accept.
8th
12 starters
Good
Date 17MAR19, Track Port Lincoln, Surface Turf, Distance 1750m, Race 4, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Sairyn Fawke, Barrier (2), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th, 1st Oblique Line 2nd Crazy Culprit (1.10L) 3rd Already Taken (1.10L) 4th Another Martini (3.30L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-49.390. $81.00.
Nominated for Airmaster Australia Benchmark 60 Handicap at Clare on Sunday 10th March but was scratched.
Nominated for bet365 0 - 58 Handicap at Edenhope on Saturday 9th March but did not accept.
7th
8 starters
Good
Date 16FEB19, Track Kingscote, Surface Turf, Distance 1750m, Race 5, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Sairyn Fawke, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th, 1st Capitoline 2nd Bel Streak (1.80L) 3rd Quiero (2.00L) 4th Red Menace (2.10L) Winning Time 1-48.880. $51.00.
Nominated for Kangaroo Island Plantation Timbers Benchmark 60 Handicap at Kingscote on Saturday 16th February but did not accept.
Nominated for Festival Hire Benchmark 70 Handicap at Kingscote on Thursday 14th February but did not accept.
8th
8 starters
Good
Date 14FEB19, Track Kingscote, Surface Turf, Distance 1360m, Race 7, Race BM 54 HCP, Jockey Sairyn Fawke, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, Winning Time 1-23.550. $61.00.
Nominated for Sealink Benchmark 70 Hcp at Kingscote on Saturday 26th January but did not accept.
Accepted for Parndana Hotel Benchmark 54 Handicap at Kingscote on Saturday 26th January.
Spell 134d
9th
9 starters
Good
Date 3OCT18, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 8, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Sairyn Fawke, Barrier (9), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th, 1st Springfield Lew 2nd Holy Juan (0.50L) 3rd Resista (1.30L) 4th Jarrvis (2.50L) 600m Sectional 38.500, Winning Time 1-41.750. $61.00.
6th
10 starters
Good
Date 16SEP18, Track Mindarie-Halidon, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 6, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Sairyn Fawke, Barrier (6), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd, 1st Big Boy Blev 2nd Umaluka (0.70L) 3rd Anuradha (1.60L) 4th I'm Bulletproof (2.40L) Winning Time 1-52.560. $16.00.
Nominated for Pooles Accountants BM58 Handicap at Swan Hill on Friday 14th September but did not accept.
5th
12 starters
Good
Date 12SEP18, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 5, Race 4UP BM 60 HCP, Jockey Sairyn Fawke, Barrier (10), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 600m Sectional 37.410, Winning Time 1-37.970. $151.00.
Nominated for Rose and Peter Moody's 50th Wedding Anniversary Benchmark 60 Handicap at Strathalbyn on Wednesday 5th September but did not accept.
8th
10 starters
Good
Date 2SEP18, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1396m, Race 7, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Sairyn Fawke, Barrier (2), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), 1st Stringer Bell 2nd Turfonic (1.40L) 3rd Masking (1.70L) 4th Cool Target (2.20L) Winning Time 1-21.160. $19.00.
Nominated for Pea Co 0 - 58 Handicap at Donald on Saturday 25th August but did not accept.
5th
11 starters
Soft
Date 22AUG18, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 6, Race 4UP BM 60 HCP, Jockey Sairyn Fawke, Barrier (5), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Playfellow 2nd Free the Wind (0.30L) 3rd Red Dazzle (1.00L) 4th Polar Vortex (2.40L) 600m Sectional 37.550, Winning Time 1-38.410. $151.00.
Nominated for HDHRC Memberships now! 0 - 58 Handicap at Warracknabeal on Tuesday 14th August but was scratched.
6th
7 starters
Soft
Date 11AUG18, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1550m, Race 2, Race BM 86 HCP, Jockey Alfred Chan, Barrier (3), Weight 52kg, Prize $600 (of $45,000), 603m Sectional 39.900, Winning Time 1-39.170. $101.00.
4th
9 starters
Good
Date 4AUG18, Track Roxby Downs, Distance 1400m, Race 4, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Gary Lo, Barrier (1), Weight 52kg, Prize $400 , Winning Time 1-27.100. $8.00.
15th
16 starters
Good
Date 25JUL18, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Gary Lo, Barrier (16), Weight 51kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 1st, 400m 5th, 600m Sectional 36.580, Winning Time 1-26.470. $151.00.
Nominated for Stoller Benchmark 60 Handicap at Balaklava on Wednesday 18th July but was scratched.
Nominated for Benchmark 56 Handicap at Penola on Sunday 15th July.
Nominated for Beachy's Mannum Hotel Benchmark 60 Handicap at Murray Bridge on Wednesday 4th July but did not accept.
2nd
7 starters
Good
Date 4JUL18, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 7, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Gary Lo, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $2,800 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Extreme Witness 2nd Brookton Ice (1.30L) 3rd Free the Wind (2.50L) 4th Exalted Bloom (2.60L) 600m Sectional 35.940, Winning Time 1-27.010. $41.00.
Nominated for Wattle Range Funerals Benchmark 56 Handicap at Naracoorte on Sunday 1st July but was scratched.
Nominated for theterracefunctioncentre.com.au Benchmark 60 Handicap at Gawler on Wednesday 27th June but was scratched.
Nominated for Mario's Bar at the Grand BM58 Handicap at Mildura on Monday 25th June but did not accept.
9th
9 starters
Good
Date 30MAY18, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 6, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (9), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 8th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 1st Lynch Mob 2nd Grand Armada (0.70L) 3rd In the Fast Lane (1.00L) 4th A Little Chunky (6.30L) 600m Sectional 36.980, Winning Time 1-37.050. $151.00.
10th
14 starters
Soft
Date 23MAY18, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1524m, Race 4, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th, 1st He's Got Skills 2nd Hinchin Miss (0.20L) 3rd Just Live On (1.10L) 4th Always the King (3.40L) 608m Sectional 37.370, Winning Time 1-33.650. $201.00.
5th
7 starters
Good
Date 31MAR18, Track Clare, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 5, Race BM 54 HCP, Jockey Dean McWhinney, Barrier (7), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), 1st Littlebitfunny 2nd Wingleow (0.90L) 3rd Band Practice (3.10L) 4th Kirchner (4.70L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-55.860. $19.00.
9th
13 starters
Good
Date 21MAR18, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 8, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (6), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Zaaladd 2nd Star Wars (1.20L) 3rd Double Pockets (2.90L) 4th Dapper After Dark (3.50L) 600m Sectional 38.110, Winning Time 1-41.710. $201.00.
Nominated for Annabelle's Rose Benchmark 64 Handicap at Clare on Sunday 11th March but did not accept.
8th
12 starters
Good
Date 7MAR18, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 8, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Dean McWhinney, Barrier (10), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th, 1st Graceful Wolf 2nd Kosmos Tercedes (1.20L) 3rd Grand Armada (1.50L) 4th Band Practice (2.30L) 600m Sectional 36.800, Winning Time 1-32.010. $81.00.
5th
8 starters
Good
Date 17FEB18, Track Kingscote, Surface Turf, Distance 1360m, Race 7, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Dean McWhinney, Barrier (3), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Millenia 2nd Rod's Opinion (3.30L) 3rd Tricky Affair (4.40L) 4th Voluto (4.50L) Winning Time 1-23.000. $31.00.
10th
10 starters
Good
Date 15FEB18, Track Kingscote, Surface Turf, Distance 1360m, Race 6, Race BM 54 HCP, Jockey Justin Potter, Barrier (8), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, 1st Willochra 2nd Amber Alert (1.50L) 3rd Spirited Match (1.90L) 4th High Tec (2.40L) Winning Time 1-23.460. $61.00.
4th
6 starters
Good
Date 27JAN18, Track Kingscote, Distance 1215m, Race 6, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Justin Potter, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $0 , 1st Baiton 2nd Hurricane Sonny (0.10L) 3rd Our Prospect (1.00L) 4th Brookton Ice (3.00L) Winning Time 1-12.630. $9.00.
Nominated for Hygain Recuperate Benchmark 56 Hcp at Strathalbyn on Wednesday 17th January but did not accept.
11th
12 starters
Soft
Date 13JAN18, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1108m, Race 5, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Justin Potter, Barrier (12), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $30,000), In Running 800m 11th, 400m 12th, 1st Mysticano 2nd Vicki's Boy (1.10L) 3rd Good Luck Chuck (2.00L) 4th Blonde Missile (2.00L) 603m Sectional 35.490, Winning Time 1-06.190. $151.00.
Nominated for SBA Benchmark 54 Handicap at Darwin on Saturday 2nd September but did not accept.
Spell 133d
5th
9 starters
Good
Date 2SEP17, Track Darwin, Surface Sand, Distance 1200m, Race 4, Race TROBIS 0 - 58 HCP, Jockey Nathan Evans, Barrier (5), Weight 57kg, Prize $0 (of $17,500), 1st Multizone 2nd Reward for Riches (3.30L) 3rd God Forbid (4.30L) 4th Wreaked (5.80L) 600m Sectional 36.190, Winning Time 1-10.280. $13.00.
3rd
6 starters
Date 26AUG17, Track Adelaide River, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 1, Race 0 - 64 HCP, Jockey Phillip Crich, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $2,775 (of $18,500), 1st Gamora 2nd Brooklyn (0.10L) 3rd Brookton Ice (0.40L) 4th Roebuck (1.20L) Winning Time 57.560. $18.00.
Nominated for Ladbrokes 0 - 62 Handicap at Darwin on Monday 7th August but did not accept.
Nominated for Darwin RSL Administrator's Cup 0 - 58 Handicap at Darwin on Saturday 5th August but did not accept.
Nominated for Spa Lotus 0 - 62 Handicap at Darwin on Wednesday 2nd August but was scratched.
10th
11 starters
Good
Date 19JUL17, Track Darwin, Surface Sand, Distance 1300m, Race 3, Race 0 - 62 HCP, Jockey Brendon Davis, Barrier (11), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $0 (of $20,000), 1st Perpetual Bliss 2nd Tregorik (3.00L) 3rd Grande Castagno (3.30L) 4th Salamaat (6.80L) 600m Sectional 36.370, Winning Time 1-15.910. $31.00.
Nominated for Australian Rail Track Corporation & Jack Fullerton BM72 Hcp at Port Augusta on Sunday 9th July but did not accept.
6th
8 starters
Good
Date 9JUL17, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1396m, Race 5, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Sairyn Fawke, Barrier (2), Weight 59kg, Prize $0 (of $11,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Onward 2nd Ruby for Henry (0.80L) 3rd Bel Streak (0.90L) 4th Spine Schiller (2.00L) Winning Time 1-23.230. $14.00.
Nominated for Springbetts Deliveries Benchmark 56 Handicap at Port Augusta on Sunday 11th June but did not accept.
9th
9 starters
Good
Date 11JUN17, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1396m, Race 5, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Paul Denton, Barrier (8), Weight 56kg, Prize $0 (of $11,000), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th, 1st Triumphant One 2nd Copper Coast Raida (0.10L) 3rd Irish Mambo (3.00L) 4th Command the Sun (7.70L) Winning Time 1-21.520. $9.00.
3rd
11 starters
Soft
Date 12MAY17, Track Kilcoy, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 6, Race 0 - 62 HCP, Jockey Beau Appo, Barrier (1), Weight 57kg, Prize $1,400 (of $14,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th, 1st Legs Unbarred 2nd Bobby Be Good (0.50L) 3rd Brookton Ice (1.30L) 4th Bo Rossa (2.10L) 600m Sectional 37.820, Winning Time 1-32.520. $12.00.
7th
8 starters
Good
Date 25APR17, Track Gatton, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race CLASS 3 PLTE, Jockey Ric McMahon, Barrier (7), Weight 59kg, Prize $0 (of $14,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Miniver 2nd Taiyoshin (0.20L) 3rd A New Sound (1.50L) 4th Wine Barrel (1.70L) 600m Sectional 35.920, Winning Time 1-23.340. $9.00.
Nominated for PM'S CUP 6TH MAY Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 2 Handicap at Gold Coast on Saturday 22nd April but did not accept.
1st
10 starters
Good
Date 17APR17, Track Warwick, Surface Turf, Distance 1350m, Race 6, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Anthony Allen, Barrier (2), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $9,100 (of $14,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Brookton Ice 2nd Mickey Dazzler (0.20L) 3rd Jim 'n' Andy (0.50L) 4th Red Ragga (0.90L) 600m Sectional 36.340, Winning Time 1-21.060. $9.00.
Nominated for SOMMER'S FUEL SUPPLIES Class 2 Handicap at Sunshine Coast on Wednesday 12th April but was scratched.
8th
13 starters
Good
Date 7APR17, Track Ipswich, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 6, Race C,G&E CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Ron Stewart, Barrier (5), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $0 (of $14,000), In Running 800m 11th, 400m 10th, 1st Jim 'n' Andy 2nd I've Got Friends (2.00L) 3rd The Monk (2.80L) 4th DH Bletchy Boy, Jessie's Boy (3.00L) 600m Sectional 33.570, Winning Time 1-10.210. $8.00.
Nominated for PROLIQUOR Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Plate at Sunshine Coast on Wednesday 5th April but did not accept.
Nominated for KENDRICK RACING TEAM Class 2 Handicap at Sunshine Coast on Sunday 2nd April but was scratched.
Nominated for Class 2 Handicap (Scaled + 1kg) at Sunshine Coast on Friday 24th March.
5th
10 starters
Soft
Date 13MAR17, Track Eagle Farm, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 7, Race 0 - 60 HCP, Jockey Brad Pengelly, Barrier (3), Weight 57kg, Prize $400 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 10th, 400m 8th, 1st Code One 2nd Ironborn (0.20L) 3rd Heart Command (2.20L) 4th Classroom Destiny (2.30L) 600m Sectional 36.020, Winning Time 1-19.370. $16.00.
Nominated for JACK BRENANN Class 2 Handicap at Gatton on Tuesday 7th March but did not accept.
Nominated for CHAIRMANS CLUB Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 2 Handicap at Doomben on Wednesday 1st March but did not accept.
2nd
5 starters
Good
Date 28FEB17, Track Beaudesert, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 1, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Anthony Allen, Barrier (3), Weight 57kg, Prize $2,200 (of $11,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 1st My Firecracker 2nd Brookton Ice (1.80L) 3rd Our Rocky (3.10L) 4th Voanaba (4.90L) 600m Sectional 36.570, Winning Time 1-23.530. $15.00.
Nominated for SKYRACING.COM.AU Class 3 Plate at Sunshine Coast on Wednesday 31st August but did not accept.
Nominated for NERANG RSL PUNTERS CLUB Ratings Band 0-60 Handicap at Ipswich on Friday 26th August but did not accept.
Spell 186d
6th
7 starters
Heavy
Date 26AUG16, Track Ipswich, Surface Turf, Distance 1350m, Race 6, Race BREMER FORD CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Chris Whiteley, Barrier (5), Weight 56kg, Prize $0 (of $14,000), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Magic Mouse 2nd Bourbon Road (0.50L) 3rd Red Hot Element (1.80L) 4th Milligan Harp (1.90L) 600m Sectional 36.640, Winning Time 1-22.370. $6.50.
5th
10 starters
Soft
Date 5AUG16, Track Ipswich, Surface Turf, Distance 1666m, Race 5, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Ric McMahon, Barrier (5), Weight 55kg, Prize $0 (of $14,000), In Running 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Galiano 2nd Eskimo King (0.20L) 3rd So You Drink (0.30L) 4th Tear Us Apart (3.10L) 600m Sectional 35.900, Winning Time 1-42.610. $7.50.
Nominated for BUNDABERG SMALL BATCH Class 2 Handicap at Eagle Farm on Wednesday 27th July but did not accept.
6th
9 starters
Good
Date 26JUL16, Track Beaudesert, Surface Turf, Distance 1650m, Race 6, Race 0-60 HCP, Jockey Brad Pengelly, Barrier (3), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $0 (of $11,000), In Running 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th, 1st Cheekyboi 2nd Albert's Choice (0.20L) 3rd Eskimo King (1.00L) 4th Royaltown Road (1.10L) 600m Sectional 36.190, Winning Time 1-41.700. $5.00.
Nominated for TYRRELLS WINES Class 3 Plate at Toowoomba on Saturday 23rd July but did not accept.
Nominated for THE LES KINNANE MEMORIAL Class 3 Plate at Ipswich on Friday 8th July but did not accept.
5th
11 starters
Soft
Date 8JUL16, Track Ipswich, Surface Turf, Distance 1350m, Race 8, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Ric McMahon, Barrier (2), Weight 58kg, Prize $0 (of $14,000), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 6th, 1st Air Force One 2nd Legal Counsel (0.80L) 3rd Our Rock O'reilly (1.10L) 4th Greselin (2.40L) 600m Sectional 36.210, Winning Time 1-20.870. $7.50.
Nominated for WESTLAWN BUSINESS SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP at Grafton on Thursday 7th July but was scratched.
7th
10 starters
Soft
Date 29JUN16, Track Doomben, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 8, Race CLASS 3 HCP, Jockey Ric McMahon, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st More Energy 2nd In the Kitty (1.30L) 3rd Hesitation (2.30L) 4th Charcuterie (2.40L) 600m Sectional 35.640, Winning Time 1-37.070. $21.00.
Nominated for HEALTH AND PET VARIETY CLASS 2 HANDICAP at Murwillumbah on Sunday 26th June but did not accept.
7th
10 starters
Good
Date 12JUN16, Track Sunshine Coast, Surface Turf, Distance 2200m, Race 5, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Ric McMahon, Barrier (8), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $0 (of $14,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th, 1st No Fairy 2nd Godwood (1.50L) 3rd Pretty Lucky (4.00L) 4th Jupiter Palm (4.10L) 600m Sectional 36.730, Winning Time 2-21.600. $7.00.
Nominated for BROADBEACH HOLIDAY APARTMENTS Class 3 Plate at Gold Coast on Saturday 11th June but did not accept.
Nominated for AG RIGGING & STEEL Class 3 Handicap at Toowoomba on Saturday 11th June but did not accept.
Nominated for McGRATH ESTATE AGENTS WINTER PROV. STAYERS SERIES-HEAT 5 BM 75 Hcp at Sunshine Coast on Sunday 5th June but did not accept.
4th
8 starters
Good
Date 29MAY16, Track Kilcoy, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 2, Race CLASS 4 HCP, Jockey Anthony Allen, Barrier (8), Weight 58kg, Prize $700 (of $14,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 1st Our Clarky 2nd Annihilation (0.20L) 3rd Clangoranda (1.50L) 4th Brookton Ice (1.60L) 600m Sectional 36.190, Winning Time 1-30.790. $5.00.
Nominated for BUTLER McDERMOTT LAWYERS BenchMark 60 Handicap at Kilcoy on Sunday 29th May but did not accept.
1st
11 starters
Good
Date 13MAY16, Track Ipswich, Surface Turf, Distance 1666m, Race 8, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Anthony Allen, Barrier (11), Weight 57kg, Prize $9,100 (of $14,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Brookton Ice 2nd Crossbite (0.10L) 3rd Nautilus (0.20L) 4th Tequila Slammer (2.20L) 600m Sectional 35.460, Winning Time 1-41.420. $15.00.
Nominated for PRYDE'S EASIFEED PTY LTD Class 2 Handicap at Sunshine Coast on Sunday 8th May but did not accept.
8th
10 starters
Good
Date 7MAY16, Track Ipswich, Surface Turf, Distance 1350m, Race 4, Race BM 62 HCP, Jockey Bridget Grylls, Barrier (6), Weight 57kg, Prize $0 (of $14,000), In Running 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 1st We're Ready 2nd Wow Factor (1.00L) 3rd Oh My Rocket (2.30L) 4th Nature Bites (2.70L) 600m Sectional 34.870, Winning Time 1-20.010. $11.00.
Nominated for HOT91.1 LADIES OAKS DAY MAY 27 Class 1 Handicap at Sunshine Coast on Wednesday 4th May but was scratched.
6th
16 starters
Good
Date 10APR16, Track Sunshine Coast, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ric McMahon, Barrier (8), Weight 58kg, Prize $0 (of $14,000), In Running 800m 12th, 400m 13th, 1st Perforation 2nd Atomic Playboy (2.50L) 3rd Tarbert (2.70L) 4th Whynotroc (6.00L) 600m Sectional 37.060, Winning Time 1-25.160. $26.00.
Nominated for ELENEL BUILDING DESIGNERS Class 1 Handicap at Sunshine Coast on Sunday 20th March but did not accept.
Spell 406d
8th
12 starters
Soft
Date 1MAR15, Track Sunshine Coast, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race SKY RACING CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Jim Byrne, Barrier (10), Weight 56kg, Prize $0 (of $16,000), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 10th, 1st Caledonia's Call 2nd Lost Thief (0.10L) 3rd Refustress (1.40L) 4th The Deestructor (1.60L) 600m Sectional 37.350, Winning Time 1-25.700. $13.00.
Nominated for BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S MARCH 7 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) at Grafton on Friday 27th February but did not accept.
Nominated for G.T.C. CONCRETERS Colts, Geldings & Entires Ratings Band 0-70 Handicap at Ipswich on Wednesday 25th February but did not accept.
Nominated for BANK OF QUEENSLAND MOOLOOLABA Class 1 Handicap at Sunshine Coast on Sunday 15th February but was scratched.
6th
8 starters
Soft
Date 28JAN15, Track Ipswich, Distance 1666m, Race 4, Race QTIS 3-Y-O HCP, Jockey Chris Whiteley, Barrier (8), Weight 58kg, Prize $0 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Touch of Bella 2nd Herrschaft (0.20L) 3rd All On Our Own (1.00L) 4th Fatbill (1.80L) 600m Sectional 35.510, Winning Time 1-42.680. $8.00.
Nominated for CELLAR MAINTENANCE AUSTRALIA Maiden Handicap at Sunshine Coast on Sunday 11th January but did not accept.
1st
10 starters
Good
Date 10JAN15, Track Ipswich, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race C,G&E MAIDEN HCP, Jockey Chris Whiteley, Barrier (5), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $10,400 (of $16,000), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 8th, 1st Brookton Ice 2nd Dunsinane (0.20L) 3rd Larebil (0.60L) 4th He's Different (1.10L) 600m Sectional 35.170, Winning Time 1-11.110. $3.60.
3rd
11 starters
Soft
Date 14DEC14, Track Sunshine Coast, Distance 1400m, Race 2, Race QTIS 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ric McMahon, Barrier (5), Weight 57kg, Prize $1,600 (of $16,000), In Running 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Gotyacovered 2nd Audella (0.30L) 3rd Brookton Ice (2.60L) 4th Metro Blue (2.90L) 600m Sectional 37.320, Winning Time 1-27.030. $5.00.
6th
13 starters
Heavy
Date 6DEC14, Track Gold Coast, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race QTIS 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Bobby El-Issa, Barrier (10), Weight 57kg, Prize $0 (of $16,000), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th, 1st Rising Luck 2nd Pure Greed (0.50L) 3rd Slippery Saga (2.80L) 4th Brookajoe (3.30L) 600m Sectional 37.860, Winning Time 1-26.580. $7.50.
Nominated for KING LONG AUSTRALIA QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap at Doomben on Saturday 6th December but was scratched.
Nominated for CLUB PINE RIVERS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate at Sunshine Coast on Friday 14th November but did not accept.
3rd
9 starters
Good
Date 12NOV14, Track Ipswich, Distance 1200m, Race 4, Race QTIS 3-Y-O MAIDEN HCP, Jockey Ric McMahon, Barrier (9), Weight 58kg, Prize $2,000 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Shukriya 2nd Faiconi (0.10L) 3rd Brookton Ice (0.30L) 4th Rays Are Lucky (0.50L) 600m Sectional 35.080, Winning Time 1-10.520. $10.00.
Nominated for TATTS GROUP J.J. ATKINS at Eagle Farm on Saturday 7th June but did not accept.
Spell 196d
5th
12 starters
Good
Date 30APR14, Track Eagle Farm, Distance 1200m, Race 1, Race QTIS 2-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ashley Butler, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $0 (of $17,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 7th, 1st Rosella 2nd Walk to the Bar (1.50L) 3rd Special Jay (4.30L) 4th Haven Angel (5.80L) 600m Sectional 35.870, Winning Time 1-11.200. $9.00.
Nominated for QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate at Eagle Farm on Wednesday 30th April.
Nominated for BARRIER REEF POOLS QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate at Beaudesert on Friday 25th April but did not accept.
Nominated for QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate at Gold Coast on Monday 21st April.
6th
10 starters
Good
Date 21APR14, Track Gold Coast, Distance 900m, Race 2, Race QTIS 2-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ashley Butler, Barrier (6), Weight 57kg, Prize $0 (of $17,000), In Running 400m 10th, 1st Power de Ted 2nd Haven Angel (1.00L) 3rd Larebil (3.50L) 4th Stately Element (3.90L) 600m Sectional 34.430, Winning Time 53.030. $4.20.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection