Go Home
Horses > C > Centre Divider
Location:

Centre Divider

Centre Divider Form Guide
Earnings: $85,655 Win Range: 1350 - 2100m Win Rate: 10% Place Rate: 35%
Place
Form Details
11th
11 starters
Good
Date 17MAR19, Track Port Lincoln, Surface Turf, Distance 1960m, Race 7, Race KIMBA CUP, Jockey Justin Potter, Barrier (9), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $0 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, 1st Bramfield 2nd Copper Coast Raida (2.80L) 3rd Lady Conquistador (3.60L) 4th Neva Doubt Us (3.70L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 2-01.160. $19.00.
4th
8 starters
Good
Date 27FEB19, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 2132m, Race 6, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Justin Huxtable, Barrier (3), Weight 57kg, Prize $800 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Exalted Bloom 2nd Casiraghi (1.80L) 3rd Liberty Lover (2.90L) 4th Centre Divider (4.30L) 612m Sectional 39.970, Winning Time 2-17.550. $7.50.
1st
7 starters
Good
Date 14FEB19, Track Kingscote, Surface Turf, Distance 1880m, Race 5, Race BM 54 HCP, Jockey Justin Potter, Barrier (3), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $8,000 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Centre Divider 2nd Gangster's Run (3.70L) 3rd Tardigrade (3.90L) 4th McAuliffe (7.50L) Winning Time 1-57.500. $3.50.
Accepted for Kildea Chemist Benchmark 60 Handicap at Kingscote on Saturday 26th January.
4th
12 starters
Good
Date 26DEC18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 6, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (9), Weight 56kg, Prize $1,100 (of $30,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Downunder Prince 2nd Eperdument (0.60L) 3rd Busker's Ballad (0.80L) 4th Centre Divider (1.00L) 608m Sectional 35.710, Winning Time 1-50.560. $151.00.
Nominated for Bleasdale Wines / SABOIS Plus Benchmark 60 Handicap at Strathalbyn on Wednesday 19th December but did not accept.
6th
7 starters
Soft
Date 8DEC18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 5, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $600 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd, 1st Single Handed 2nd Waltzing Wodka (2.00L) 3rd Cullingworth (3.60L) 4th Miss Identified (4.20L) 600m Sectional 35.630, Winning Time 1-52.670. $101.00.
Nominated for Gawler Car Wash Bung Fritz Cup Benchmark 60 Handicap at Gawler on Wednesday 5th December but did not accept.
16th
16 starters
Soft
Date 6NOV18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 6, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Dylan Caboche, Barrier (3), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $0 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 15th, 1st Set to Cruise 2nd Oh So Unfair (2.50L) 3rd Chapal (3.10L) 4th Single Handed (4.30L) 616m Sectional 37.830, Winning Time 1-50.950. $201.00.
9th
10 starters
Good
Date 26OCT18, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 5, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (1), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $0 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th, 1st Brother Darkness 2nd Buried Treasure (1.40L) 3rd Go Straightandhard (1.50L) 4th Ballast (1.70L) 600m Sectional 37.100, Winning Time 1-31.080. $51.00.
Spell 177d
6th
14 starters
Good
Date 2MAY18, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 2050m, Race 6, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (7), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Tropical Lightning 2nd Connermara Rose (1.60L) 3rd Costa Lante (1.90L) 4th Vintage Grove (2.00L) 600m Sectional 36.980, Winning Time 2-11.320. $41.00.
Nominated for 3MP Steel Roofing & Fencing Supplies Millicent Cup (Ht 7 Cups Series) at Penola on Sunday 29th April but did not accept.
3rd
7 starters
Good
Date 22APR18, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1867m, Race 3, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Ms Alice Lindsay, Barrier (1), Weight 60.5kg, Prize $1,100 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Dylan Jack 2nd Bit of a Flirt (0.90L) 3rd Centre Divider (5.00L) 4th Graceful Wolf (6.10L) Winning Time 1-53.630. $5.50.
2nd
9 starters
Good
Date 17MAR18, Track Streaky Bay, Distance 1800m, Race 5, Race STREAKY BAY CUP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (8), Weight 55kg, Prize $2,200 , 1st It's Humphrey 2nd Centre Divider (3.20L) 3rd Lotion (3.50L) 4th Copper Coast Raida (6.50L) Winning Time 1-52.350. $8.00.
10th
10 starters
Good
Date 12MAR18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2004m, Race 2, Race BM 82 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $600 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 10th, 1st Lieder 2nd Sagaab (1.00L) 3rd Ace Attack (2.60L) 4th Flow Meter (3.50L) 602m Sectional 35.380, Winning Time 2-04.150. $91.00.
4th
11 starters
Good
Date 28FEB18, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 2100m, Race 8, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (9), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $800 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Searaven 2nd Antipas (0.20L) 3rd Jocks Glen (0.70L) 4th Centre Divider (1.00L) 600m Sectional 38.160, Winning Time 2-12.240. $9.00.
4th
8 starters
Good
Date 17FEB18, Track Kingscote, Surface Turf, Distance 1880m, Race 6, Race SABOIS + KI CUP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $1,200 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st Red Menace 2nd Jestwin (0.20L) 3rd Social Set (6.10L) 4th Centre Divider (6.30L) Winning Time 1-55.580. $6.50.
2nd
6 starters
Good
Date 15FEB18, Track Kingscote, Surface Turf, Distance 1750m, Race 3, Race BM 80 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (1), Weight 57kg, Prize $2,200 (of $12,000), 1st Red Menace 2nd Centre Divider (0.30L) 3rd Jestwin (1.20L) 4th Moore Alpha (4.00L) Winning Time 1-47.910. $4.80.
3rd
11 starters
Soft
Date 13JAN18, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 2112m, Race 6, Race SABOIS + BM 75 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (10), Weight 54kg, Prize $3,700 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Soaring High 2nd Exalted Lightning (0.80L) 3rd Centre Divider (5.10L) 4th Eclair Fiesta (5.30L) 603m Sectional 37.570, Winning Time 2-13.310. $101.00.
5th
8 starters
Good
Date 29DEC17, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1700m, Race 3, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Ms Alice Lindsay, Barrier (6), Weight 56kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), 1st Grand Armada 2nd Exalted Traveller (1.30L) 3rd Seek to Destroy (1.40L) 4th Ballast (3.00L) 600m Sectional 37.170, Winning Time 1-46.040. $10.00.
7th
9 starters
Good
Date 7NOV17, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2500m, Race 6, Race SABOIS + BENCHMARK 75 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $500 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Duquessa 2nd Robocop (1.00L) 3rd Written Rulz (2.10L) 4th Presumption (2.30L) 616m Sectional 35.760, Winning Time 2-45.830. $17.00.
2nd
9 starters
Good
Date 29OCT17, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 2100m, Race 4, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (3), Weight 59kg, Prize $3,150 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 1st Kazoom 2nd Centre Divider (1.00L) 3rd Spiegel Grove (4.60L) 4th Pat the Weapon (4.60L) 600m Sectional 37.930, Winning Time 2-14.760. $8.50.
Nominated for Weir's Supa IGA St Arnaud Cup at St Arnaud on Saturday 28th October but did not accept.
Nominated for James Boag's Handicap (Heat 8 Spring Stayers Series) at Morphettville on Saturday 28th October but did not accept.
7th
14 starters
Good
Date 20OCT17, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 2200m, Race 8, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (3), Weight 58kg, Prize $0 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th, 1st Presumption 2nd Gangster's Run (4.80L) 3rd Discern (5.30L) 4th Final Table (6.30L) 600m Sectional 39.070, Winning Time 2-22.450. $15.00.
Nominated for Ladbrokes Manangatang Cup at Manangatang on Saturday 14th October but did not accept.
9th
11 starters
Good
Date 14OCT17, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 3, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (7), Weight 56kg, Prize $600 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 7th, 1st Captain Duffy 2nd Star Wars (1.00L) 3rd Skulduggery (1.40L) 4th Sasun (2.80L) 608m Sectional 36.380, Winning Time 1-50.010. $26.00.
Nominated for Melbourne Cup Day at Mildura BM58 Handicap at Mildura on Tuesday 3rd October but did not accept.
1st
10 starters
Firm
Date 2OCT17, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 2100m, Race 6, Race SABOIS + BM 70 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $13,400 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Centre Divider 2nd Flying Tormenta (1.70L) 3rd Robocop (1.80L) 4th Time Rogue (1.90L) 600m Sectional 35.540, Winning Time 2-11.050. $51.00.
12th
13 starters
Firm
Date 17SEP17, Track Mindarie-Halidon, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 5, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (8), Weight 59kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Kazoom 2nd Wish List (1.80L) 3rd Tycoon Del (2.40L) 4th Conquer the Moment (2.70L) Winning Time 1-53.010. $14.00.
Spell 172d
9th
15 starters
Soft
Date 29MAR17, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 8, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (4), Weight 56kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th, 1st Knightoftherealm 2nd Golden Buckleboo (1.60L) 3rd Beau's My Boy (2.50L) 4th Tricky Affair (3.60L) 600m Sectional 37.640, Winning Time 1-39.810. $8.00.
3rd
10 starters
Good
Date 18MAR17, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1950m, Race 3, Race SABOIS + BM 75 HCP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (10), Weight 54kg, Prize $3,400 (of $42,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, 1st Spanish Halo 2nd Fantastic Magic (0.10L) 3rd Centre Divider (0.40L) 4th Golden Buckleboo (1.80L) 606m Sectional 36.400, Winning Time 2-02.820. $15.00.
1st
13 starters
Good
Date 3MAR17, Track Port Lincoln, Surface Turf, Distance 1750m, Race 4, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Cross, Barrier (9), Weight 54kg, Prize $12,000 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Centre Divider 2nd Artful Diva (3.70L) 3rd Savanero (4.10L) 4th Value As (4.70L) Winning Time 1-49.240. $17.00.
1st
6 starters
Good
Date 18FEB17, Track Kingscote, Surface Turf, Distance 1750m, Race 3, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Justin Potter, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $7,750 (of $11,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Centre Divider 2nd Calibrium (1.90L) 3rd Capitoline (6.60L) 4th Parentive (7.00L) Winning Time 1-49.630. $3.80.
Spell 83d
11th
14 starters
Good
Date 27NOV16, Track Clare, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 7, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (4), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $0 (of $11,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 12th, 1st Maxalicious 2nd Artemisia (0.30L) 3rd Moonies Choice (1.90L) 4th Devarich (2.40L) Winning Time 1-55.470. $8.00.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 16NOV16, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 2212m, Race 4, Race BM 60 HCP APP RIDERS, Jockey Brandon Griffiths, Barrier (3), Weight 54kg, Prize $800 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Duquessa 2nd Jarrvis (0.10L) 3rd Betty Butterscotch (2.20L) 4th Centre Divider (3.70L) 604m Sectional 39.300, Winning Time 2-23.050. $21.00.
5th
9 starters
Good
Date 9NOV16, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 2210m, Race 5, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Brandon Griffiths, Barrier (6), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Anuradha 2nd Getting Leggie (0.10L) 3rd Aali Mia (0.40L) 4th Seek to Destroy (2.90L) 605m Sectional 37.630, Winning Time 2-19.360. $11.00.
5th
6 starters
Good
Date 29OCT16, Track Wycheproof, Distance 1800m, Race 7, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Ms Anna Jordsjo, Barrier (6), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $250 , 1st Corporate Takeover 2nd Kingdom of Rain 3rd Ready to Excel (6.75L) Winning Time 1-49.910. $3.50.
2nd
9 starters
Good
Date 19OCT16, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 2200m, Race 1, Race SABOIS + MDN CLASS 1 PLTE, Jockey Brandon Griffiths, Barrier (7), Weight 59kg, Prize $2,800 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Seek to Destroy 2nd Centre Divider (1.00L) 3rd Arizona Rose (4.30L) 4th Delivery Day (4.40L) 600m Sectional 37.370, Winning Time 2-17.540. $18.00.
3rd
10 starters
Good
Date 8OCT16, Track Manangatang, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 5, Race BM52 HCP, Jockey Brandon Griffiths, Barrier (2), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $850 (of $10,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Go And Get Rich 2nd Shinady (0.20L) 3rd Centre Divider (3.45L) 4th Seulamont (5.20L) 600m Sectional 37.320, Winning Time 2-04.370. $6.00.
7th
9 starters
Heavy
Date 28SEP16, Track Naracoorte, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 7, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (8), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th, 1st Belle of the South 2nd Tons of Dash (1.30L) 3rd Queen Invader (1.40L) 4th Unspun (1.60L) Winning Time 2-13.620. $16.00.
2nd
11 starters
Soft
Date 11SEP16, Track Mindarie-Halidon, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 6, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (10), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $2,000 (of $11,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Band Practice 2nd Centre Divider (1.20L) 3rd Seek to Destroy (2.30L) 4th Honourable Fred (3.90L) Winning Time 1-56.540. $26.00.
9th
14 starters
Firm
Date 24AUG16, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1604m, Race 5, Race 4UP BM 56 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (2), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), 1st Watch the Wolf 2nd Band Practice (0.70L) 3rd Sarah's Way (3.20L) 4th Astro Damus (3.60L) 604m Sectional 36.410, Winning Time 1-37.360. $26.00.
Nominated for Blinman & Hawker Hotels Benchmark 54 Handicap at Port Augusta on Sunday 14th August but did not accept.
4th
5 starters
Good
Date 14AUG16, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1498m, Race 3, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Zac Spain, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $600 (of $11,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st Rod's Opinion 2nd Triumphant One (1.10L) 3rd Upalinna Lad (1.40L) 4th Centre Divider (7.70L) Winning Time 1-29.180. $14.00.
10th
10 starters
Soft
Date 6AUG16, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 3, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Ryan Hurdle, Barrier (9), Weight 54kg, Prize $600 (of $30,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th, 1st Allez Tara 2nd Snitzelwood (11.00L) 3rd Sasun (13.20L) 4th Materialised (14.50L) 600m Sectional 37.830, Winning Time 2-08.030. $101.00.
Nominated for Murray Bridge Speedway / Graham Edwards Class 2 Hcp at Murray Bridge on Wednesday 3rd August but was scratched.
Nominated for Coopers Carlsberg Premium Beer Benchmark 56 Handicap at Gawler on Sunday 31st July.
8th
12 starters
Heavy
Date 28JUL16, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1550m, Race 8, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Dom Tourneur, Barrier (12), Weight 57kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 6th, 1st Zipnotized 2nd Belle of the South (3.00L) 3rd Tricky Affair (3.40L) 4th Silent Man (4.60L) 612m Sectional 39.620, Winning Time 1-40.890. $19.00.
Nominated for Evans Faehrmann Pty Ltd Class One Hcp at Morphettville Parks on Thursday 28th July but did not accept.
8th
14 starters
Soft
Date 13JUL16, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 5, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ryan Hurdle, Barrier (4), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 12th, 400m 12th, 1st Important 2nd Maybe This Time (2.80L) 3rd Band Practice (4.50L) 4th Capitoline (5.10L) 604m Sectional 37.870, Winning Time 1-17.360. $14.00.
Nominated for McLeays Carpets Benchmark 60 Hcp at Strathalbyn on Wednesday 24th February but did not accept.
Spell 140d
11th
11 starters
Soft
Date 24FEB16, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 6, Race BM 60 HCP (APP RIDERS), Jockey Mr Josh Cartwright, Barrier (5), Weight 59kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th, 1st Showviz 2nd Flirty Gerty (1.80L) 3rd Begor I'm Sure (1.80L) 4th Hereford (2.00L) 600m Sectional 37.740, Winning Time 1-41.630. $13.00.
1st
7 starters
Soft
Date 3FEB16, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 1350m, Race 1, Race SABOIS C,G&E MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Mr Josh Cartwright, Barrier (7), Weight 58kg, Prize $8,000 (of $12,000), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 5th, 1st Centre Divider 2nd Soaring High (0.80L) 3rd Deny Deny Deny (2.20L) 4th Got the Edge (10.00L) Winning Time 1-25.830. $3.20.
Nominated for Schweppes Pepsi Max/ Sabois Maiden Plate at Gawler on Wednesday 27th January but was scratched.
Nominated for Christmas Twilight Race Meeting Friday December 4 /Sabois Maiden Plate at Mount Gambier on Wednesday 30th September but did not accept.
Spell 129d
9th
10 starters
Good
Date 27SEP15, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1700m, Race 4, Race SABOIS MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Todd Pannell, Barrier (8), Weight 58kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Stryking Gold 2nd Prince of Pagoda (0.30L) 3rd Catch Me Latar (0.80L) 4th Gold Initio (3.20L) 600m Sectional 36.650, Winning Time 1-45.100. $8.00.
3rd
10 starters
Good
Date 9SEP15, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1950m, Race 1, Race SABOIS MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Todd Pannell, Barrier (9), Weight 58kg, Prize $1,100 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Incantare 2nd Lady Chora (3.00L) 3rd Centre Divider (5.50L) 4th Claremont Kid (7.60L) 605m Sectional 36.310, Winning Time 2-04.700. $2.20.
Nominated for Farmer's Union Iced Coffee Maiden Plate at Morphettville Parks on Wednesday 9th September but did not accept.
6th
12 starters
Soft
Date 19AUG15, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 2120m, Race 2, Race MDN CLASS 1 PLTE, Jockey David Tootell, Barrier (9), Weight 57kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 2nd, 1st Sebring Magic 2nd Diello Rose (0.40L) 3rd Lydiard (0.50L) 4th Lady Chora (0.80L) 605m Sectional 39.010, Winning Time 2-23.130. $7.00.
8th
12 starters
Soft
Date 8AUG15, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 3, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey David Tootell, Barrier (8), Weight 54kg, Prize $440 (of $30,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th, 1st Tidy Prophet 2nd Fiello (7.00L) 3rd Miss Wairoa (12.00L) 4th Clandarbhen (13.20L) 600m Sectional 38.090, Winning Time 1-53.560. $51.00.
3rd
7 starters
Soft
Date 29JUL15, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1606m, Race 1, Race SABOIS 2UP MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey David Tootell, Barrier (1), Weight 58kg, Prize $1,100 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st Flying Paris 2nd Native Aztec (1.40L) 3rd Centre Divider (2.90L) 4th Frayville (7.30L) 603m Sectional 37.710, Winning Time 1-41.000. $4.40.
3rd
11 starters
Heavy
Date 15JUL15, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 1, Race SABOIS 2UP MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey David Tootell, Barrier (5), Weight 58kg, Prize $1,100 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Dewangsa 2nd Native Aztec (0.10L) 3rd Centre Divider (2.80L) 4th Monica's Machine (9.00L) 600m Sectional 38.350, Winning Time 1-41.360. $15.00.
Nominated for Hollick Wines / Sabois Maiden Plate at Penola on Thursday 8th January but did not accept.
Spell 321d
4th
5 starters
Soft
Date 28AUG14, Track Cranbourne, Distance 2025m, Race 1, Race SUPER VOBIS MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Luke Nolen, Barrier (1), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $700 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Beaudion 2nd Fiamma (5.50L) 3rd Entirely Better (7.00L) 4th Centre Divider (8.50L) 600m Sectional 36.300, Winning Time 2-13.270. $3.60.
Nominated for The Grand Hotel Frankston Plate at Mornington on Friday 15th August but did not accept.
5th
9 starters
Soft
Date 14AUG14, Track Sale, Distance 1717m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Noel Callow, Barrier (6), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $350 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th, 1st Lamentations 2nd Sassy Ann (5.00L) 3rd Stars And Storm (5.75L) 4th Bounce Trap Goal (5.95L) 600m Sectional 36.520, Winning Time 1-47.780. $12.00.
5th
11 starters
Soft
Date 2AUG14, Track Sale, Distance 1413m, Race 4, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Dale Smith, Barrier (6), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $350 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Any Given Day 2nd O'Fennessy (1.25L) 3rd Unique Dream (1.35L) 600m Sectional 37.720, Winning Time 1-30.360. $21.00.
Nominated for Regency Showerscreens & Wardrobes Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 26th July but was scratched.
Nominated for Bendigo RSL Maiden Plate at Bendigo on Thursday 24th July but was scratched.
Nominated for Casterton Spring Meeting 14/9 Maiden Plate at Casterton on Sunday 6th July but did not accept.
7th
12 starters
Heavy
Date 6JUL14, Track Mornington, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Craig Newitt, Barrier (3), Weight 58kg, Prize $315 (of $17,500), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 7th, 1st Caballo Grande 2nd Mukdalight (0.20L) 3rd Boart (0.40L) 4th Aristarchus (0.90L) 600m Sectional 39.800, Winning Time 1-16.360. $21.00.
Nominated for Super Vobis Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate at Cranbourne on Sunday 22nd June.
Nominated for Winning Edge SV 3YO Maiden Plate at Cranbourne on Sunday 22nd June but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection