Go Home
Horses > K > Karadoc Kid
Location:

Karadoc Kid

Karadoc Kid Form Guide
Earnings: $116,015 Win Range: 1360 - 1600m Win Rate: 15% Place Rate: 38%
Place
Form Details
Nominated for Designer Kitchens Handicap at Darwin on Monday 5th August but did not accept.
5th
6 starters
Good
Date 3AUG19, Track Darwin, Surface Sand, Distance 1600m, Race 1, Race 0 - 66 HCP, Jockey Paul Denton, Barrier (2), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $0 (of $21,000), 600m Sectional 37.040, Winning Time 1-36.060. $6.50.
Nominated for Million Dollar Fish Buntine Handicap at Darwin on Saturday 20th July but did not accept.
4th
7 starters
Good
Date 13JUL19, Track Darwin, Surface Sand, Distance 1600m, Race 7, Race 0 - 62 HCP, Jockey Paul Denton, Barrier (1), Weight 60.5kg, Prize $0 (of $20,000), 600m Sectional 36.990, Winning Time 1-35.820. $3.30.
1st
8 starters
Good
Date 29JUN19, Track Darwin, Surface Sand, Distance 1600m, Race 1, Race 0 - 70 HCP, Jockey Paul Denton, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $12,675 (of $19,500), 400m Sectional 25.190, Winning Time 1-35.800. $10.00.
2nd
8 starters
Good
Date 22JUN19, Track Darwin, Surface Sand, Distance 1600m, Race 4, Race 0 - 64 HCP, Jockey Paul Denton, Barrier (6), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $3,700 (of $18,500), 600m Sectional 36.400, Winning Time 1-35.530. $16.00.
4th
6 starters
Good
Date 17MAY19, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1600m, Race 2, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Simon Price, Barrier (1), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $700 (of $12,000), 1st Art Music 2nd Dust 'n' Diamonds (2.20L) 3rd Keep Digging (3.20L) 4th Karadoc Kid (5.60L) Winning Time 1-33.780. $5.50.
12th
14 starters
Good
Date 8MAY19, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 8, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Simon Price, Barrier (8), Weight 60kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 12th, 400m 13th, 1st Rainmoth 2nd Chuckles (1.30L) 3rd Valliano (1.60L) 4th Superveloce (4.80L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-19.040. $41.00.
4th
8 starters
Good
Date 16MAR19, Track Broken Hill, Distance 1600m, Race 6, Race OUTBACK CUP, Jockey Justin Potter, Barrier (1), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $1,250 , 1st Owl On the Prowl 2nd Kazoom (0.44L) 3rd Cooee March (0.93L) 4th Karadoc Kid (3.17L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-35.690. $3.20.
Nominated for Elders Benchmark 60 Handicap at Kingscote on Saturday 16th February but did not accept.
2nd
7 starters
Good
Date 16FEB19, Track Kingscote, Surface Turf, Distance 1880m, Race 6, Race SABOIS + KI CUP, Jockey Krystal Bishop, Barrier (5), Weight 54kg, Prize $4,500 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, Winning Time 1-56.420. $16.00.
2nd
4 starters
Good
Date 14FEB19, Track Kingscote, Surface Turf, Distance 1750m, Race 1, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Justin Potter, Barrier (4), Weight 57kg, Prize $2,200 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Red Menace 2nd Karadoc Kid (2.80L) 3rd Texas Miller (5.50L) 4th Capitoline (5.60L) Winning Time 1-48.960. $4.20.
Nominated for Budget Kangaroo Island Car Hire Benchmark 54 Handicap at Kingscote on Thursday 14th February but did not accept.
Accepted for Sealink Benchmark 70 Hcp at Kingscote on Saturday 26th January.
Nominated for Kildea Chemist Benchmark 60 Handicap at Kingscote on Saturday 26th January but did not accept.
9th
11 starters
Good
Date 9JAN19, Track Bordertown, Surface Turf, Distance 1550m, Race 5, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Chris Caserta, Barrier (2), Weight 56kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th, 1st Jackthegiantslayer 2nd Strategic Spice (1.70L) 3rd Texas Miller (3.70L) 4th Every Breath (3.90L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-35.730. $31.00.
Nominated for bet365 BM58 Handicap at Stawell on Monday 7th January but did not accept.
7th
9 starters
Good
Date 2JAN19, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 1350m, Race 7, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Jason Holder, Barrier (6), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th, Winning Time 1-23.480. $71.00.
Nominated for Hughes Limousines Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 29th December but did not accept.
Nominated for Driscoll, McIllree & Dickinson BM58 Handicap at Nhill on Wednesday 26th December but did not accept.
Nominated for Jim's Butchery Nhill Cup at Nhill on Wednesday 26th December but did not accept.
6th
6 starters
Good
Date 12DEC18, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 7, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Dylan Caboche, Barrier (2), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, 1st Euro Gold 2nd Polar Vortex (0.90L) 3rd Staghorn (2.00L) 4th Triple Spec (2.20L) Winning Time 1-26.150. $51.00.
11th
12 starters
Soft
Date 2DEC18, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 7, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Kenny Lau, Barrier (8), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 11th, 1st Fortify 2nd Birds in Hand (1.70L) 3rd Dapper After Dark (5.20L) 4th Zaaladd (5.20L) Winning Time 1-12.670. $101.00.
Nominated for Delnorth Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 1st December but did not accept.
Nominated for Lake Breeze Wines Benchmark 60 Handicap at Strathalbyn on Wednesday 28th November but did not accept.
Nominated for airmaster Australia Benchmark 54 Handicap at Clare on Sunday 25th November but did not accept.
8th
13 starters
Good
Date 14NOV18, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1206m, Race 7, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (6), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 1st Art Music 2nd Sand Cat (0.10L) 3rd In the Fast Lane (0.20L) 4th Exalted Dee (1.30L) 604m Sectional 36.740, Winning Time 1-13.780. $61.00.
Nominated for White Marquee Handicap at Morphettville on Tuesday 6th November but did not accept.
Nominated for Beachport Liquid Minerals Benchmark 60 Hcp at Mount Gambier on Monday 4th December but did not accept.
Nominated for Coopers Session Ale Benchmark 56 Handicap at Gawler on Thursday 9th November but did not accept.
Spell 372d
1st
6 starters
Good
Date 7NOV17, Track Mildura, Distance 1400m, Race 3, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Ms Jessica Eaton, Barrier (1), Weight 56kg, Prize $5,500 , 1st Karadoc Kid 2nd Florever Special 3rd Presidential Joy Winning Time 1-25.550. $2.00.
5th
9 starters
Good
Date 25OCT17, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1212m, Race 8, Race 4UP BM 56 HCP, Jockey Dylan Caboche, Barrier (1), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, 1st Melody Queen 2nd Red Fairarie (0.60L) 3rd Sheanna (0.70L) 4th Zaazoe (0.70L) 606m Sectional 35.830, Winning Time 1-12.780. $16.00.
Spell 122d
7th
9 starters
Good
Date 25JUN17, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1600m, Race 8, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Sairyn Fawke, Barrier (2), Weight 59kg, Prize $0 (of $11,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Umaluka 2nd Irish Mambo (1.70L) 3rd Tommy Gun (2.20L) 4th Oratini (2.60L) Winning Time 1-35.210. $4.20.
2nd
11 starters
Good
Date 11JUN17, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1600m, Race 7, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Justin Huxtable, Barrier (10), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $2,000 (of $11,000), In Running Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 3rd, 1st Cerutty 2nd Karadoc Kid (0.10L) 3rd Oratini (1.30L) 4th Street Embrace (3.20L) Winning Time 1-34.720. $3.50.
Nominated for Max Cranes Whyalla Cup (2nd Leg Outback Cups Championship) at Port Augusta on Sunday 11th June but did not accept.
Nominated for RFDS Birthday Cup (Benchmark 64 Handicap) at Port Augusta on Saturday 20th May but did not accept.
4th
7 starters
Good
Date 20MAY17, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1600m, Race 3, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Justin Huxtable, Barrier (5), Weight 57kg, Prize $600 (of $11,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Umaluka 2nd Cerutty (7.20L) 3rd Latin Hero (9.90L) 4th Karadoc Kid (10.00L) Winning Time 1-34.640. $2.70.
1st
12 starters
Good
Date 7MAY17, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1600m, Race 5, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Mr Justin Huxtable, Barrier (12), Weight 59kg, Prize $7,400 (of $11,000), In Running Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 4th, 1st Karadoc Kid 2nd Street Embrace (1.30L) 3rd Shade of Green (1.40L) 4th Chase the Rose (1.90L) Winning Time 1-35.320. $7.00.
Nominated for Ranges Country Clothing Fodder & Saddlery BM 64 Handicap at Port Augusta on Sunday 7th May but did not accept.
9th
13 starters
Good
Date 19APR17, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1606m, Race 8, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Ms Anna Jordsjo, Barrier (5), Weight 56kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th, 1st Kosmos Tercedes 2nd Riccone (3.30L) 3rd Jagarna (6.30L) 4th Bon Elise (8.00L) 604m Sectional 37.630, Winning Time 1-41.010. $8.50.
7th
13 starters
Good
Date 7APR17, Track Mount Gambier, Surface Turf, Distance 1550m, Race 7, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Brandon Griffiths, Barrier (8), Weight 53.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th, 1st Gav's Gift 2nd The Armani (0.30L) 3rd Hasta La Spec (0.90L) 4th Kuakata (1.90L) Winning Time 1-36.380. $15.00.
Nominated for Fay Kempe Memorial BM 64 Handicap (Heat 5 Provincial Super Series) at Murray Bridge on Wednesday 29th March but did not accept.
7th
7 starters
Good
Date 12MAR17, Track Mildura, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Justin Huxtable, Barrier (1), Weight 57kg, Prize $500 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 1st Kapaulenko 2nd Orange River (0.75L) 3rd New Graduate (0.85L) 4th Liberty's Warrior (4.10L) 600m Sectional 35.400, Winning Time 1-25.600. $16.00.
7th
7 starters
Good
Date 1MAR17, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 4, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Brandon Griffiths, Barrier (3), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 1st Super Rules 2nd Oamaru Owl (0.90L) 3rd On the Line (1.10L) 4th Snip of Magic (1.40L) 600m Sectional 34.000, Winning Time 58.040. $26.00.
Nominated for Quayclean Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 14th January but did not accept.
Nominated for Brand's Laira Benchmark 60 Hcp at Penola on Thursday 12th January but was scratched.
Nominated for Coonawarra Vignerons Cup (2nd Leg of Limestone Coast Cups Series) at Penola on Thursday 12th January but did not accept.
3rd
7 starters
Good
Date 26DEC16, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 4, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Dom Tourneur, Barrier (3), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $2,300 (of $30,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th, 1st Mullinger Lane 2nd On a Dream (0.70L) 3rd Karadoc Kid (4.00L) 4th Metier (4.30L) 609m Sectional 35.420, Winning Time 1-37.460. $19.00.
Nominated for Merry Christmas Handicap (Star of Christmas Final) at Gawler on Saturday 24th December but did not accept.
8th
9 starters
Good
Date 16DEC16, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 7, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Brandon Griffiths, Barrier (8), Weight 53.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th, 1st Mullinger Lane 2nd Proud Eagle (1.70L) 3rd On a Dream (2.20L) 4th Cool Target (2.70L) 609m Sectional 34.650, Winning Time 1-37.060. $18.00.
Nominated for Daish Irrigation & Fodder Christmas Cup (Benchmark 75 Handicap) at Murray Bridge on Sunday 4th December but did not accept.
1st
15 starters
Good
Date 2DEC16, Track Mount Gambier, Surface Turf, Distance 1550m, Race 9, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Brandon Griffiths, Barrier (7), Weight 61.5kg, Prize $10,000 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd, 1st Karadoc Kid 2nd Prime Suspect (0.10L) 3rd Redeeka (2.20L) 4th Holly Holy (2.30L) Winning Time 1-36.770. $26.00.
12th
13 starters
Good
Date 20NOV16, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 1353m, Race 7, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Paul Denton, Barrier (1), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $0 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th, 1st Sheez On Top 2nd Simpatico (6.30L) 3rd The Other Guy (6.90L) 4th Tycoon Queen (7.10L) 603m Sectional 37.320, Winning Time 1-22.050. $26.00.
Nominated for Marcus Oldham Agribusiness Handicap at Moonee Valley on Friday 18th November but did not accept.
2nd
8 starters
Good
Date 1NOV16, Track Mildura, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Paul Denton, Barrier (7), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $1,700 , 1st Iza Star 2nd Karadoc Kid 3rd Red Almighty 4th Fellspur (1.85L) Winning Time 1-24.560. $2.50.
2nd
8 starters
Good
Date 22OCT16, Track Broken Hill, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP, Jockey Paul Denton, Barrier (6), Weight 61kg, Prize $1,200 , 1st Party Spin 2nd Karadoc Kid 3rd Ordynski's Hill (5.70L) 4th Welsh Poet (5.90L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-10.930. $4.00.
Spell 118d
6th
10 starters
Soft
Date 26JUN16, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1867m, Race 7, Race OPEN HCP, Jockey Zac Spain, Barrier (5), Weight 58kg, Prize $0 (of $10,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 1st Conquer the Moment 2nd Cincinnati (5.70L) 3rd No Doubtfire (8.70L) 4th Devon (8.80L) Winning Time 1-53.500. $4.00.
1st
9 starters
Good
Date 12JUN16, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1600m, Race 7, Race OPEN HCP, Jockey Zac Spain, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $10,000 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd, 1st Karadoc Kid 2nd Not a Zerprise (0.30L) 3rd Devon (1.50L) 4th Belgietto (8.60L) Winning Time 1-35.960. $9.00.
Nominated for Ian's Western Hotel Sip'n Save Benchmark 60 Hcp at Port Augusta on Sunday 5th June but did not accept.
Nominated for Hughes Chauffeured Limousines Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 4th June but did not accept.
6th
15 starters
Soft
Date 1JUN16, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Joe Bowditch, Barrier (14), Weight 59kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 8th, 400m 7th, 1st Emmooki's Star 2nd Executive Orders (0.60L) 3rd Sweet Saturday (1.90L) 4th Here Comes Theboom (2.70L) 600m Sectional 36.930, Winning Time 1-26.370. $5.00.
Nominated for Coopers Clear Benchmark 60 Hcp at Gawler on Wednesday 25th May but was scratched.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 16MAY16, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 7, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Shayne Cahill, Barrier (10), Weight 59kg, Prize $800 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 8th, 1st Patch Hero 2nd Serbian Crown (2.30L) 3rd Saturday Magic (3.00L) 4th Karadoc Kid (3.40L) 600m Sectional 36.040, Winning Time 1-15.100. $12.00.
4th
9 starters
Good
Date 25APR16, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 5, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Joe Bowditch, Barrier (4), Weight 59kg, Prize $800 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 6th, 1st Red Dazzle 2nd Social Lane (0.40L) 3rd Lexgetreddy (2.40L) 4th Karadoc Kid (2.50L) 600m Sectional 36.440, Winning Time 1-05.270. $10.00.
Spell 89d
3rd
10 starters
Good
Date 27JAN16, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1722m, Race 8, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Zac Spain, Barrier (7), Weight 59kg, Prize $1,400 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 2nd, 1st Grand Armada 2nd Artful Diva (2.10L) 3rd Karadoc Kid (3.40L) 4th Maxalicious (3.50L) 605m Sectional 38.010, Winning Time 1-46.780. $9.00.
8th
12 starters
Good
Date 16JAN16, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 3, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Shayne Cahill, Barrier (9), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $440 (of $30,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th, 1st Insuperable 2nd Danouli (1.30L) 3rd Find a Moment (2.40L) 4th One for Max (2.50L) 608m Sectional 37.250, Winning Time 1-50.370. $7.50.
Nominated for Medallion Homes Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 16th January but did not accept.
Nominated for Hughes Chauffeured Limousines Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 9th January but did not accept.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 6JAN16, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 8, Race 4UP BM 60 HCP, Jockey Josh Cartwright, Barrier (3), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $800 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Acid Flo 2nd Thing of Nothing (0.30L) 3rd Prince Albert (1.10L) 4th Karadoc Kid (1.80L) 600m Sectional 36.030, Winning Time 1-32.310. $5.00.
1st
11 starters
Good
Date 28DEC15, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 4, Race 4UP CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Shayne Cahill, Barrier (11), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $10,000 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Karadoc Kid 2nd Band Practice (0.80L) 3rd One for Max (1.90L) 4th Nutherbottlegonski (2.00L) 600m Sectional 35.910, Winning Time 1-31.260. $4.40.
Nominated for Joy Star of Christmas Series Final (Qualified horses)(Morph Parks) at Morphettville on Saturday 26th December but did not accept.
Nominated for Farmers Union Iced Coffee Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 26th December but did not accept.
2nd
10 starters
Firm
Date 13DEC15, Track Bordertown, Surface Turf, Distance 1550m, Race 6, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Josh Cartwright, Barrier (8), Weight 55kg, Prize $1,800 (of $10,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th, 1st Shade of Green 2nd Karadoc Kid (2.30L) 3rd Lead the Witness (2.60L) 4th Doomsday Prepper (6.00L) Winning Time 1-33.430. $5.00.
6th
11 starters
Firm
Date 2DEC15, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1410m, Race 7, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Shayne Cahill, Barrier (1), Weight 57kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, 1st Patch Hero 2nd De Starsandcircles (0.50L) 3rd Night Breeze (2.30L) 4th Lucky On Black (2.50L) 605m Sectional 35.610, Winning Time 1-23.280. $8.00.
Nominated for The Advertiser Class 1 Hcp at Balaklava on Wednesday 2nd December but did not accept.
5th
10 starters
Firm
Date 18NOV15, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1211m, Race 9, Race 0-62 HCP, Jockey Shayne Cahill, Barrier (5), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Written Birch 2nd Trimensa (1.80L) 3rd Merry Christmas (2.00L) 4th Thespinis (3.00L) 605m Sectional 35.000, Winning Time 1-11.570. $17.00.
Nominated for Adelaide Galvanising Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 7th November but did not accept.
10th
12 starters
Good
Date 3NOV15, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1050m, Race 7, Race 4UP CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Jamie Kah, Barrier (11), Weight 59kg, Prize $0 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 12th, 400m 11th, 1st Trimensa 2nd Akkacan (0.60L) 3rd Babitzin (2.10L) 4th Blonde Missile (2.40L) 612m Sectional 34.030, Winning Time 1-00.400. $17.00.
Spell 178d
16th
16 starters
Soft
Date 9MAY15, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 8, Race ADELAIDE GUINEAS, Jockey Ron Stewart, Barrier (4), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $0 (of $80,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th, 1st Magic Boy 2nd Distant Rock (0.40L) 3rd Actuariat (1.10L) 4th Into the Mist (2.20L) 605m Sectional 35.200, Winning Time 1-38.020. $201.00.
1st
16 starters
Good
Date 15APR15, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1408m, Race 3, Race SABOIS 2UP MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ron Stewart, Barrier (13), Weight 57kg, Prize $8,000 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th, 1st Karadoc Kid 2nd Solid Bullet (0.70L) 3rd Exalted Lily (1.10L) 4th Cyclone Thomas (1.20L) 604m Sectional 36.320, Winning Time 1-24.960. $12.00.
12th
12 starters
Good
Date 21MAR15, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 8, Race SABOIS 3YO BM 70 HCP, Jockey Jarrod Todd, Barrier (1), Weight 56kg, Prize $0 (of $40,000), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 8th, 1st Mr Liberty 2nd Deanna Jean (1.60L) 3rd Impulse Diavolo (2.00L) 4th Silversands (3.10L) 612m Sectional 34.700, Winning Time 1-09.740. $18.00.
Nominated for Landmark / Sabois Maiden Plate at Naracoorte on Friday 20th March but did not accept.
2nd
7 starters
Good
Date 11MAR15, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 1350m, Race 3, Race SABOIS CG&E MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ron Stewart, Barrier (1), Weight 57kg, Prize $2,200 (of $12,000), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 6th, 1st Youknow Wotsisname 2nd Karadoc Kid (0.10L) 3rd Yarn (2.20L) 4th Ragonesi Road (2.30L) 600m Sectional 38.140, Winning Time 1-24.830. $1.65.
Nominated for Mary Potter Race Day 29 April Maiden Plate at Strathalbyn on Wednesday 11th March but did not accept.
Nominated for Projection Graphics Maiden Plate at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 7th March but was scratched.
4th
8 starters
Good
Date 25FEB15, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 5, Race SABOIS 3YO MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Dom Tourneur, Barrier (5), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $700 (of $12,000), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Akkacan 2nd Mullinger Lane (0.70L) 3rd Niccele (1.80L) 4th Karadoc Kid (1.90L) 600m Sectional 36.950, Winning Time 1-07.900. $2.90.
Spell 126d
3rd
9 starters
Good
Date 22OCT14, Track Balaklava, Distance 1200m, Race 1, Race SABOIS 3YO MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Adrian Patterson, Barrier (4), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $900 (of $10,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Wroclaw 2nd Martine (0.10L) 3rd Karadoc Kid (4.90L) 4th Van Persie (5.80L) 600m Sectional 34.950, Winning Time 1-10.440. $4.40.
4th
12 starters
Good
Date 4OCT14, Track Morphettville Parks, Distance 1300m, Race 4, Race SABOIS 3YO MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Adrian Patterson, Barrier (4), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $1,200 (of $30,000), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 8th, 1st Ronn's Moss 2nd Martine (1.40L) 3rd Bell Choisir (1.60L) 4th Karadoc Kid (2.20L) 612m Sectional 35.390, Winning Time 1-19.940. $9.00.
3rd
14 starters
Good
Date 20SEP14, Track Morphettville, Distance 1100m, Race 3, Race SABOIS 3YO MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Adrian Patterson, Barrier (1), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $2,400 (of $30,000), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Casper's Ghost 2nd Martine (0.20L) 3rd Karadoc Kid (0.40L) 4th Black Caesar (0.50L) 602m Sectional 34.870, Winning Time 1-04.930. $26.00.
Nominated for Welcome Back Mick Three-Year-Old Benchmark 70 Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 13th September but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection