Go Home
Horses > D > Dance of Heroes (GB)
Location:

Dance of Heroes (GB)

Dance of Heroes Form Guide
Earnings: $445,847 Win Range: 1400 - 2108m Win Rate: 11% Place Rate: 40%
Place
Form Details
Accepted for DK Quarries Kimba Cup (Final Leg 19/20 Bill Holland Series) at Port Lincoln on Sunday 22nd March.
5th
14 starters
Good
Date 6MAR20, Track Port Lincoln, Surface Turf, Distance 1960m, Race 7, Race SABOIS + PT LINCOLN CUP, Jockey Gary Lo, Barrier (4), Weight 52.5kg, Prize $1,500 (of $50,000), 1st Dexter You Devil 2nd Bramfield (0.60L) 3rd Classic Weiwei (0.80L) 4th Neva Doubt Us (2.70L) Winning Time 2-01.070. $41.00.
Nominated for Thomas Foods International 2020 Port Lincoln Cup Prelude at Port Lincoln on Sunday 23rd February but was scratched.
1st
8 starters
Good
Date 7FEB20, Track Port Lincoln, Surface Turf, Distance 1960m, Race 3, Race BM 80 HCP, Jockey Gary Lo, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $11,000 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Dance of Heroes 2nd Lady Conquistador (1.10L) 3rd The Four Cees (2.40L) 4th Shinseki (2.70L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 2-01.230. $4.40.
2nd
8 starters
Good
Date 24JAN20, Track Port Lincoln, Distance 1960m, Race 7, Race BM 62 HCP, Jockey Gary Lo, Barrier (1), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $3,500 , In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st I'm Bulletproof 2nd Dance of Heroes (1.70L) 3rd Abbi Fede (2.70L) 4th Queen's Palace (3.10L) Winning Time 2-01.900. $8.50.
6th
7 starters
Good
Date 18JAN20, Track Ceduna, Distance 1600m, Race 5, Race CEDUNA CUP, Jockey Ms Lizzie Annells, Barrier (6), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $0 , 1st It's Humphrey 2nd Abbi Fede (1.50L) 3rd Eye the World (4.20L) 4th Gottabiton (5.60L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-36.500. $3.20.
3rd
7 starters
Good
Date 12JAN20, Track Port Lincoln, Distance 1750m, Race 2, Race BM 80 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (4), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $2,000 , In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Neva Doubt Us 2nd Emoji (1.00L) 3rd Dance of Heroes (1.20L) 4th Abbi Fede (1.30L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-48.810. $9.00.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 31DEC19, Track Port Lincoln, Surface Turf, Distance 1750m, Race 9, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Kenny Lau, Barrier (1), Weight 57kg, Prize $1,100 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th, 1st Emoji 2nd Don't Dismiss (0.20L) 3rd Banri de Hero (0.70L) 4th Dance of Heroes (0.70L) Winning Time 1-49.470. $9.00.
5th
9 starters
Good
Date 22DEC19, Track Port Lincoln, Surface Turf, Distance 1750m, Race 5, Race BM 80 HCP, Jockey Kenny Lau, Barrier (2), Weight 53kg, Prize $600 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 1st Neva Doubt Us 2nd Eye the World (1.60L) 3rd Reigning in Paris (2.20L) 4th Lady Conquistador (2.60L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-49.810. $6.00.
2nd
10 starters
Good
Date 13DEC19, Track Port Lincoln, Surface Turf, Distance 1750m, Race 7, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Kenny Lau, Barrier (3), Weight 59kg, Prize $3,500 (of $20,000), 1st Reigning in Paris 2nd Dance of Heroes (1.50L) 3rd Galaxy Falls (1.80L) 4th Don't Dismiss (2.40L) Winning Time 1-49.850. $10.00.
2nd
6 starters
Good
Date 7DEC19, Track Ceduna, Distance 1600m, Race 4, Race OPEN HCP, Jockey Ms Lizzie Annells, Barrier (3), Weight 57kg, Prize $1,600 , 1st It's Humphrey 2nd Dance of Heroes (2.20L) 3rd Eye the World (6.20L) 4th Stonecast (9.00L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-35.720. $3.00.
5th
11 starters
Good
Date 29NOV19, Track Port Lincoln, Surface Turf, Distance 1750m, Race 9, Race BM 72 HCP, Jockey Ms Lizzie Annells, Barrier (4), Weight 51.5kg, Prize $600 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Neva Doubt Us 2nd Reigning in Paris (0.60L) 3rd Oblique Line (1.10L) 4th Artful Monty (1.10L) Winning Time 1-49.720. $15.00.
6th
10 starters
Good
Date 15NOV19, Track Port Lincoln, Surface Turf, Distance 1390m, Race 9, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ryan Hurdle, Barrier (5), Weight 60kg, Prize $600 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Mirthdale 2nd Angel's Wish (0.30L) 3rd Oblique Line (0.60L) 4th It's Humphrey (1.10L) Winning Time 1-24.640. $31.00.
Spell 83d
2nd
8 starters
Good
Date 24AUG19, Track Quorn, Distance 1900m, Race 5, Race QUORN CUP, Jockey Girish Goomany, Barrier (8), Weight 57kg, Prize $2,200 , 1st Bam 2nd Dance of Heroes (2.20L) 3rd Northset (3.50L) 4th It's Humphrey (3.80L) Winning Time 1-56.480. $4.60.
Nominated for Port Augusta Refrigeration Benchmark 64 Handicap at Port Augusta on Sunday 11th August but did not accept.
7th
8 starters
Good
Date 11AUG19, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1498m, Race 5, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Sairyn Fawke, Barrier (8), Weight 61kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th, 1st White Jade 2nd Park Bench (0.10L) 3rd Exalted Traveller (0.30L) 4th The Moshire (1.10L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-30.520. $20.00.
5th
5 starters
Soft
Date 3AUG19, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2014m, Race 1, Race SABOIS + BM 82 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (3), Weight 52kg, Prize $1,000 (of $45,000), 1st Flow Meter 2nd Up 'n' Rolling (1.00L) 3rd Korodon (1.10L) 4th Aagas (1.40L) 606m Sectional 37.250, Winning Time 2-09.270. $7.00.
8th
8 starters
Good
Date 21JUL19, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1867m, Race 5, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Kenny Lau, Barrier (7), Weight 60.5kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Soaring High 2nd Spiegel Grove (0.70L) 3rd Guest List (5.70L) 4th Exalted Craftsman (6.10L) 0m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-54.450. $9.00.
1st
7 starters
Heavy
Date 13JUL19, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 2100m, Race 5, Race SABOIS + BM 82 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $27,500 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd, 600m Sectional 38.870, Winning Time 2-18.310. $11.00.
7th
9 starters
Good
Date 7JUL19, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 2300m, Race 7, Race PT AUGUSTA CUP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (4), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $0 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th, 1st Dellacqua 2nd Soaring High (1.70L) 3rd Spiegel Grove (3.50L) 4th Tommy Gun (3.60L) Winning Time 2-24.610. $10.00.
6th
12 starters
Good
Date 23JUN19, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1867m, Race 7, Race BM 80 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (8), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $0 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st Fulton Street 2nd Sizzling Bullet (0.20L) 3rd Gold Maestro (2.30L) 4th Tommy Gun (2.30L) Winning Time 1-53.680. $11.00.
4th
9 starters
Good
Date 9JUN19, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1867m, Race 3, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Sophie Logan, Barrier (2), Weight 60kg, Prize $700 (of $12,000), 1st Fulton Street 2nd Sizzling Bullet (0.40L) 3rd Trooper's Ploy (0.80L) 4th Dance of Heroes (2.00L) Winning Time 1-53.860. $5.00.
1st
6 starters
Good
Date 25MAY19, Track Hawker, Distance 1750m, Race 5, Race HAWKER CUP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (4), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $10,000 , 1st Dance of Heroes 2nd Fulton Street (0.40L) 3rd Overstreet (1.30L) Winning Time 1-45.750. $3.30.
2nd
8 starters
Good
Date 17MAY19, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1867m, Race 4, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ryan Hurdle, Barrier (1), Weight 60.5kg, Prize $2,200 (of $12,000), 1st Trooper's Ploy 2nd Dance of Heroes (0.20L) 3rd Grand Armada (1.40L) 4th Another Martini (9.70L) Winning Time 1-53.130. $3.50.
5th
10 starters
Good
Date 5MAY19, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1867m, Race 3, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Sophie Logan, Barrier (10), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, Winning Time 1-53.150. $6.50.
2nd
7 starters
Good
Date 20APR19, Track Clare, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 5, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Sophie Logan, Barrier (7), Weight 61.5kg, Prize $2,200 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Grand Armada 2nd Dance of Heroes (2.20L) 3rd Tommy Gun (4.00L) 4th Pearl Bandit (4.40L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-54.920. $5.50.
9th
11 starters
Soft
Date 31MAR19, Track Penola, Surface Turf, Distance 1700m, Race 7, Race MILLICENT CUP, Jockey Ms Sophie Logan, Barrier (9), Weight 52kg, Prize $0 (of $30,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 1st Pass the Glass 2nd Flow Meter (0.40L) 3rd Zebrinz (0.40L) 4th Tahnee Tiara (0.50L) Winning Time 1-45.020. $26.00.
6th
8 starters
Good
Date 16MAR19, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1950m, Race 7, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Raquel Clark, Barrier (7), Weight 60kg, Prize $600 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th, 1st Light the Waves 2nd Savaheat (1.20L) 3rd Korodon (7.30L) 4th Oh So Unfair (8.80L) 605m Sectional 37.410, Winning Time 2-00.500. $8.00.
4th
11 starters
Good
Date 9MAR19, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 2400m, Race 4, Race SABOIS + BM 75 HCP, Jockey Jack Martin, Barrier (5), Weight 56kg, Prize $1,800 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th, 1st Rockarral 2nd Pat the Weapon (0.70L) 3rd Liberty Lover (3.30L) 4th Dance of Heroes (3.50L) 600m Sectional 36.020, Winning Time 2-30.880. $14.00.
4th
13 starters
Good
Date 1MAR19, Track Port Lincoln, Surface Turf, Distance 1960m, Race 8, Race SABOIS + PT LINCOLN CUP, Jockey Jake Toeroek, Barrier (13), Weight 56kg, Prize $2,000 (of $50,000), In Running Settled 11th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 8th, 1st Lady Conquistador 2nd Bramfield (0.10L) 3rd Charossa (1.20L) 4th Dance of Heroes (5.30L) Winning Time 2-00.190. $31.00.
3rd
10 starters
Good
Date 17FEB19, Track Port Lincoln, Surface Turf, Distance 1750m, Race 6, Race OPEN HCP, Jockey Ryan Hurdle, Barrier (7), Weight 59kg, Prize $2,100 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Onward 2nd Lady Conquistador (0.40L) 3rd Dance of Heroes (2.90L) 4th Emoji (3.50L) Winning Time 1-48.320. $18.00.
5th
8 starters
Good
Date 1FEB19, Track Port Lincoln, Surface Turf, Distance 1390m, Race 7, Race BM 80 HCP, Jockey Todd Pannell, Barrier (6), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Debeersonus 2nd Bramfield (0.20L) 3rd Artful Rambler (0.40L) 4th Ticket to Paris (1.70L) Winning Time 1-26.370. $8.00.
Spell 138d
1st
7 starters
Good
Date 16SEP18, Track Mindarie-Halidon, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 7, Race MINDARIE-HALIDON CUP, Jockey Raquel Clark, Barrier (5), Weight 57kg, Prize $13,800 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Dance of Heroes 2nd Fantastic Magic (1.50L) 3rd Spiritof Endeavour (3.20L) 4th Tommy Gun (3.30L) Winning Time 1-53.180. $2.15.
Nominated for Tindall Gask Bentley Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 8th September but was scratched.
4th
6 starters
Soft
Date 1SEP18, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 2250m, Race 3, Race SABOIS + BM82 HCP, Jockey Jason Holder, Barrier (6), Weight 54kg, Prize $1,800 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 608m Sectional 36.640, Winning Time 2-28.860. $21.00.
Nominated for Irish Race Day - 1st September at Morphettville Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 25th August but did not accept.
3rd
7 starters
Soft
Date 18AUG18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 3, Race SABOIS + BM82 HCP, Jockey Ryusei Sakai, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $3,700 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, 1st Ayers Rock 2nd Super Swoop (0.10L) 3rd Dance of Heroes (4.10L) 4th Kellstorm (7.70L) 600m Sectional 38.730, Winning Time 2-09.780. $9.00.
Nominated for AAMI Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 11th August but did not accept.
2nd
12 starters
Soft
Date 11AUG18, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1950m, Race 6, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Ryusei Sakai, Barrier (12), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $5,800 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th, 1st Dollar Dollar Bill 2nd Dance of Heroes (4.00L) 3rd Star Patriot (4.50L) 4th Rock On Ivy (5.30L) 603m Sectional 37.350, Winning Time 2-09.640. $41.00.
7th
9 starters
Soft
Date 28JUL18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2018m, Race 5, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Justin Huxtable, Barrier (9), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $600 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 1st Star Patriot 2nd Cry If I Want To (0.70L) 3rd Obscura (3.00L) 4th Igitur (4.10L) 606m Sectional 37.260, Winning Time 2-07.590. $13.00.
4th
11 starters
Soft
Date 21JUL18, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 2400m, Race 1, Race SABOIS + BM 82 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (10), Weight 51.5kg, Prize $1,800 (of $45,000), 1st Meli Melo 2nd The Willybe (1.00L) 3rd More Than Fabulous (2.00L) 4th Dance of Heroes (2.10L) 612m Sectional 37.820, Winning Time 2-37.150. $13.00.
8th
9 starters
Soft
Date 14JUL18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2014m, Race 4, Race SABOIS + BM 82 HCP, Jockey Todd Pannell, Barrier (5), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $600 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th, 604m Sectional 35.080, Winning Time 2-06.720. $19.00.
3rd
13 starters
Soft
Date 7JUL18, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 2100m, Race 4, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Ms Anna Jordsjo, Barrier (4), Weight 61.5kg, Prize $2,800 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Danouli 2nd Annaman (0.10L) 3rd Dance of Heroes (2.10L) 4th Table of Wisdom (2.40L) 600m Sectional 38.940, Winning Time 2-14.480. $17.00.
Nominated for Hughes Limousines Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 30th June but did not accept.
5th
12 starters
Soft
Date 30JUN18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 6, Race BM 86 HCP, Jockey Justin Potter, Barrier (9), Weight 54kg, Prize $1,000 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Silvera 2nd Mongolian Wolf (0.20L) 3rd Top Prospect (0.30L) 4th Have Another Glass (2.70L) 600m Sectional 35.740, Winning Time 2-07.220. $41.00.
6th
10 starters
Soft
Date 16JUN18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2400m, Race 4, Race SABOIS + BM 82 HCP, Jockey Jason Holder, Barrier (2), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $600 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th, 1st Super Haze 2nd Red Alto (0.70L) 3rd Big Hammer (0.90L) 4th Tunes (1.80L) 603m Sectional 37.920, Winning Time 2-38.210. $21.00.
Nominated for Darley Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 16th June but did not accept.
Nominated for Darley Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 9th June but did not accept.
7th
12 starters
Good
Date 2JUN18, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 2400m, Race 4, Race BM 82 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $600 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th, 1st Mongolian Wolf 2nd Red Alto (0.10L) 3rd Can't Refuse (1.10L) 4th Glorious Sinndar (2.90L) 608m Sectional 37.080, Winning Time 2-31.680. $6.50.
6th
12 starters
Good
Date 26MAY18, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1950m, Race 6, Race SABOIS + BM 82 HCP, Jockey Jamie Kah, Barrier (2), Weight 58kg, Prize $600 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st Gracena 2nd Survived (0.60L) 3rd Lady Silhouette (0.70L) 4th Temps Voleur (1.00L) 605m Sectional 35.010, Winning Time 2-02.560. $6.50.
Nominated for Goldin Farms / SABOIS+ Barossa Cup (Benchmark 70 Handicap) at Gawler on Wednesday 23rd May but did not accept.
1st
11 starters
Soft
Date 13MAY18, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 2108m, Race 7, Race SABOIS + BM 75 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (11), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $10,000 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st, 1st Dance of Heroes 2nd Kazoom (1.30L) 3rd Chosen Angel (5.60L) 4th Spanish Halo (6.00L) 602m Sectional 38.980, Winning Time 2-13.830. $6.00.
2nd
10 starters
Good
Date 29APR18, Track Penola, Surface Turf, Distance 2100m, Race 8, Race SABOIS+ MILLICENT CUP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (2), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $5,400 (of $30,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th, 1st Chestnut Charlie 2nd Dance of Heroes (1.40L) 3rd Unrealistic (1.80L) 4th Mr Lebrock (2.70L) Winning Time 2-13.660. $9.50.
10th
12 starters
Good
Date 21APR18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2042m, Race 3, Race BM 75 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (4), Weight 57kg, Prize $1,000 (of $100,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 7th, 1st Our Peaky Blinders 2nd Lipstick Lover (1.00L) 3rd The Black Leopard (1.50L) 4th Mr Optimistic (5.50L) 615m Sectional 35.980, Winning Time 2-06.010. $21.00.
Nominated for Elders Benchmark 80 Handicap at Naracoorte on Sunday 15th April but did not accept.
3rd
9 starters
Soft
Date 14APR18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2030m, Race 1, Race BM 90 HCP, Jockey Jason Holder, Barrier (3), Weight 54kg, Prize $8,000 (of $100,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd, 1st Chequered Flag 2nd Silent Warrior (1.30L) 3rd Dance of Heroes (2.40L) 4th We're So Lucky (6.20L) 610m Sectional 39.070, Winning Time 2-06.110. $21.00.
10th
15 starters
Good
Date 7APR18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 9, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (7), Weight 63.5kg, Prize $600 (of $30,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 1st Lipstick Lover 2nd Autmed (2.40L) 3rd Lynch Mob (3.60L) 4th Lady Conquistador (4.50L) 610m Sectional 36.800, Winning Time 1-50.350. $15.00.
2nd
6 starters
Good
Date 2APR18, Track Oakbank, Surface Turf, Distance 2150m, Race 6, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (6), Weight 66.5kg, Prize $4,900 (of $30,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, 1st Antipas 2nd Dance of Heroes (1.40L) 3rd Star Wars (2.10L) 4th Seek to Destroy (3.00L) Winning Time 2-20.160. $4.60.
5th
6 starters
Good
Date 24MAR18, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 2250m, Race 2, Race SABOIS + BM 82 HCP, Jockey Jason Holder, Barrier (2), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $1,000 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th, 1st Sagaab 2nd Tunes (0.10L) 3rd Robocop (0.30L) 4th Ancient King (1.20L) 605m Sectional 36.950, Winning Time 2-22.880. $9.50.
Nominated for UBET Adelaide Cup at Morphettville on Monday 12th March but did not accept.
5th
10 starters
Good
Date 12MAR18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2004m, Race 2, Race BM 82 HCP, Jockey Dom Tourneur, Barrier (4), Weight 59kg, Prize $1,200 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th, 1st Lieder 2nd Sagaab (1.00L) 3rd Ace Attack (2.60L) 4th Flow Meter (3.50L) 602m Sectional 35.380, Winning Time 2-04.150. $26.00.
7th
9 starters
Good
Date 3MAR18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2600m, Race 7, Race LORD REIMS STAKES, Jockey Raquel Clark, Barrier (4), Weight 55kg, Prize $1,200 (of $120,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Etah James 2nd Master of Arts (2.40L) 3rd Benzini (2.70L) 4th Exalted Lightning (2.90L) 600m Sectional 36.350, Winning Time 2-46.550. $51.00.
3rd
9 starters
Good
Date 24FEB18, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 2250m, Race 3, Race SABOIS+ BM 82 HCP, Jockey Raquel Clark, Barrier (1), Weight 59kg, Prize $3,700 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th, 1st Flying Casino 2nd Tunes (1.70L) 3rd Dance of Heroes (2.60L) 4th Ceallach (6.20L) 610m Sectional 37.160, Winning Time 2-23.690. $11.00.
7th
8 starters
Good
Date 17FEB18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2035m, Race 6, Race BIRTHDAY CUP, Jockey Raquel Clark, Barrier (6), Weight 55kg, Prize $1,000 (of $100,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Exalted Lightning 2nd Jim's Journey (1.70L) 3rd Addison (2.00L) 4th The Chairman (2.40L) 612m Sectional 35.910, Winning Time 2-05.440. $17.00.
5th
7 starters
Good
Date 24JAN18, Track Gold Coast, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 4, Race UBET OPEN HCP, Jockey Ms Tiffani Brooker, Barrier (2), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $400 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd, 1st Exoteric 2nd Queen of Wands (0.20L) 3rd Houdini the Great (1.45L) 4th Court's Star (2.20L) 600m Sectional 35.300, Winning Time 1-50.300. $3.90.
6th
12 starters
Good
Date 6JAN18, Track Gold Coast, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 7, Race BM90 HCP, Jockey Jag Guthmann-Chester, Barrier (10), Weight 53kg, Prize $0 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th, 1st Aqua Vite 2nd Slydini (1.00L) 3rd Don't Tell Mama (1.30L) 4th Morendi (1.40L) 600m Sectional 35.890, Winning Time 1-48.110. $19.00.
Nominated for SEAFOOD BUFFET GALLERY RESTAURANT BenchMark 80 Handicap at Gold Coast on Saturday 23rd December but was scratched.
1st
10 starters
Soft
Date 22DEC17, Track Lismore, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race CHRISTMAS CUP, Jockey Baylee Nothdurft, Barrier (7), Weight 63kg, Prize $11,085 (of $19,600), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th, 1st Dance of Heroes 2nd Oltre Finito (0.67L) 3rd Hope Island (0.93L) 4th She Tells Lies (1.66L) 600m Sectional 36.000, Winning Time 1-24.200. $9.00.
12th
12 starters
Good
Date 26NOV17, Track Sunshine Coast, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 9, Race BM85 HCP, Jockey Ms Stephanie Lacy, Barrier (2), Weight 57kg, Prize $0 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, 1st Belflyer 2nd Slydini (1.50L) 3rd Explosive One (2.50L) 4th Rising Luck (2.70L) 600m Sectional 36.270, Winning Time 1-37.050. $12.00.
Nominated for PAGES EVENT EQUIPMENT HIRE Class 5 Handicap at Doomben on Tuesday 7th November but did not accept.
6th
14 starters
Good
Date 28OCT17, Track Doomben, Surface Turf, Distance 1630m, Race 9, Race BM90 HCP, Jockey Mr Jeff Lloyd, Barrier (2), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $0 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th, 1st Capetown Hussey 2nd El Campeador (0.30L) 3rd Belflyer (1.10L) 4th Mystic Opal (3.10L) 600m Sectional 35.560, Winning Time 1-37.390. $8.50.
8th
8 starters
Good
Date 7OCT17, Track Gold Coast, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 4, Race PFD QUEENSLAND OPEN HCP, Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier (8), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Torgersen 2nd Dreams Aplenty (1.00L) 3rd Dream Finnish (3.30L) 4th Frespanol (4.30L) 600m Sectional 34.210, Winning Time 1-21.620. $17.00.
Nominated for YAROOMBA BEACH BenchMark 85 Handicap at Sunshine Coast on Saturday 30th September but was scratched.
Spell 161d
4th
11 starters
Soft
Date 29APR17, Track Eagle Farm, Surface Turf, Distance 1805m, Race 3, Race HCP, Jockey James Orman, Barrier (8), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $2,400 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Morendi 2nd My Diamantine (0.40L) 3rd Kaiser Franz (0.50L) 4th Dance of Heroes (3.30L) 600m Sectional 37.530, Winning Time 1-52.750. $6.00.
2nd
13 starters
Good
Date 15APR17, Track Doomben, Surface Turf, Distance 1640m, Race 8, Race BM85 HCP, Jockey James Orman, Barrier (2), Weight 59kg, Prize $10,800 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, 1st Ruling Force 2nd Dance of Heroes (0.10L) 3rd Comacina (1.60L) 4th Red Letter Day (1.90L) 600m Sectional 35.330, Winning Time 1-38.340. $3.30.
3rd
6 starters
Heavy
Date 1APR17, Track Doomben, Surface Turf, Distance 1615m, Race 4, Race HCP, Jockey Michael Cahill, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $5,400 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Brazen Moss 2nd Too Good to Refuse (0.80L) 3rd Dance of Heroes (3.10L) 4th Shoreham (3.50L) 600m Sectional 35.210, Winning Time 1-39.290. $8.00.
Nominated for MITAVITE Class 6 Handicap at Doomben on Saturday 25th March but was scratched.
Nominated for MOCO FOOD SERVICES GOLD COAST STAKES at Gold Coast on Saturday 18th March but was scratched.
3rd
14 starters
Good
Date 18FEB17, Track Eagle Farm, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 6, Race MAKERS MARK OPEN HCP, Jockey James Orman, Barrier (14), Weight 54kg, Prize $5,400 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Beatniks 2nd Friendly Dragon (0.10L) 3rd Dance of Heroes (0.30L) 4th Sabkhat (0.50L) 600m Sectional 37.350, Winning Time 1-36.780. $11.00.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 1JAN17, Track Flemington, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 2, Race HCP, Jockey Dwayne Dunn, Barrier (8), Weight 54kg, Prize $4,500 (of $90,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, 1st Flying Light 2nd Master Zephyr (0.75L) 3rd Kourkam (2.00L) 4th Dance of Heroes (3.00L) 600m Sectional 34.400, Winning Time 2-03.070. $8.00.
6th
13 starters
Good
Date 17DEC16, Track Flemington, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 7, Race BM84 HCP, Jockey Chris Symons, Barrier (7), Weight 60kg, Prize $1,600 (of $80,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Flying Light 2nd Gallic Chieftain (0.30L) 3rd Prima (1.30L) 4th London Fog (1.40L) 600m Sectional 37.330, Winning Time 2-03.210. $41.00.
12th
13 starters
Good
Date 3DEC16, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 7, Race ATC CUP, Jockey Joshua Parr, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $123,750), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Malice 2nd Beyond Thankful (0.40L) 3rd Iggi Pop (1.40L) 4th Destiny's Kiss (2.10L) 600m Sectional 36.090, Winning Time 2-03.020. $12.00.
Nominated for SIRE CUSTODIANS HANDICAP at Rosehill Gardens on Saturday 26th November but did not accept.
Nominated for 1PRINT Handicap at Moonee Valley on Saturday 26th November but did not accept.
4th
12 starters
Good
Date 19NOV16, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 1900m, Race 6, Race NOVEMBER TOPAZ, Jockey Ms Kathy O'Hara, Barrier (9), Weight 54kg, Prize $4,500 (of $99,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st New Tipperary 2nd Falkenberg (0.20L) 3rd Iggi Pop (0.40L) 4th Dance of Heroes (1.90L) 600m Sectional 35.090, Winning Time 1-56.450. $13.00.
Nominated for MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP at Canterbury Park on Saturday 5th November but did not accept.
6th
8 starters
Good
Date 5NOV16, Track Canterbury Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1550m, Race 7, Race ASHBURY HANDICAP, Jockey Ms Kathy O'Hara, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $2,000 (of $99,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Red Excitement 2nd Religify (1.30L) 3rd God's in Him (1.40L) 4th Wine 'n' Dine (1.60L) 600m Sectional 34.970, Winning Time 1-32.190. $12.00.
7th
13 starters
Soft
Date 22OCT16, Track Royal Randwick, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 8, Race BENCHMARK 84 HANDICAP, Jockey Rory Hutchings, Barrier (13), Weight 61kg, Prize $2,000 (of $99,000), 1st More to Gain 2nd Balmain Boy (1.30L) 3rd Happy Hannah (2.10L) 4th Falkenberg (2.40L) 600m Sectional 35.810, Winning Time 1-36.610. $41.00.
Nominated for IGA LIQUOR HANDICAP at Royal Randwick on Saturday 22nd October but did not accept.
Nominated for BARTIER PERRY HANDICAP at Royal Randwick on Saturday 15th October but did not accept.
Nominated for KENSEI HANDICAP at Rosehill Gardens on Saturday 18th June but was scratched.
Spell 126d
8th
10 starters
Soft
Date 18JUN16, Track Ipswich, Surface Turf, Distance 2150m, Race 6, Race CHANNEL 7 IPSWICH CUP, Jockey Mr Jeff Lloyd, Barrier (2), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $175,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Maurus 2nd Jumbo Prince (3.50L) 3rd Instrumentalist (6.80L) 4th Puccini (7.10L) 600m Sectional 36.130, Winning Time 2-13.740. $6.50.
Nominated for COLIN GRAY HANDICAP at Royal Randwick on Saturday 11th June but did not accept.
Nominated for FUJITSU AIR CONDITIONING MCKELL CUP at Royal Randwick on Saturday 28th May but did not accept.
5th
11 starters
Soft
Date 28MAY16, Track Royal Randwick, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 8, Race BENCHMARK 84 HANDICAP, Jockey Glyn Schofield, Barrier (3), Weight 61kg, Prize $2,000 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Shalmaneser 2nd Olympic Academy (0.20L) 3rd Sabkhat (0.70L) 4th First Bloom (3.10L) 600m Sectional 37.060, Winning Time 1-49.570. $4.20.
1st
6 starters
Good
Date 21MAY16, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 2, Race BENCHMARK 89 HANDICAP, Jockey Rory Hutchings, Barrier (3), Weight 58kg, Prize $48,750 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Dance of Heroes 2nd Hipparchus (0.20L) 3rd Ghost Protocol (1.70L) 4th Secateur (3.10L) 600m Sectional 34.300, Winning Time 2-03.630. $4.40.
5th
15 starters
Good
Date 6MAY16, Track Wagga, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 7, Race WAGGA WAGGA GOLD CUP, Jockey Tim Clark, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $3,000 (of $150,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 1st Messene 2nd Iggi Pop (2.00L) 3rd Adirondack (2.50L) 4th Grand Proposal (2.60L) 600m Sectional 34.970, Winning Time 2-03.490. $9.00.
7th
13 starters
Good
Date 23APR16, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 7, Race BENCHMARK 83 HANDICAP, Jockey Tim Clark, Barrier (7), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $1,000 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th, 1st High Midnight 2nd His Majesty (0.10L) 3rd Spy Decoder (1.40L) 4th Farolitos (1.90L) 600m Sectional 34.940, Winning Time 1-30.460. $26.00.
Spell 84d
6th
8 starters
Soft
Date 30JAN16, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 6, Race BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP, Jockey Tye Angland, Barrier (3), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $1,000 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Allergic 2nd Cauthen's Power (1.80L) 3rd Magical Stance (2.00L) 4th Another Cocktail (2.50L) 600m Sectional 35.970, Winning Time 2-06.590. $13.00.
2nd
7 starters
Soft
Date 16JAN16, Track Royal Randwick, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 4, Race BENCHMARK 92 HANDICAP, Jockey James McDonald, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $16,750 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Loophole 2nd Dance of Heroes (0.50L) 3rd Moral Victory (0.70L) 4th Emerald City (1.10L) 600m Sectional 36.140, Winning Time 2-06.800. $4.60.
Nominated for GOSFORD QUARRIES GOSFORD GOLD CUP at Gosford on Friday 8th January but was scratched.
3rd
8 starters
Good
Date 2JAN16, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 1900m, Race 7, Race BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP, Jockey Jason Collett, Barrier (3), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $8,350 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th, 1st Loophole 2nd Magical Stance (1.30L) 3rd Dance of Heroes (2.10L) 4th Emerald City (2.20L) 600m Sectional 34.660, Winning Time 1-56.250. $7.50.
3rd
12 starters
Good
Date 19DEC15, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 1900m, Race 8, Race BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP, Jockey Tommy Berry, Barrier (8), Weight 60.5kg, Prize $8,350 (of $85,000), 1st Kontiki Dane 2nd Sebrina (0.10L) 3rd Dance of Heroes (0.30L) 4th White Dove (0.40L) 600m Sectional 35.390, Winning Time 1-57.410. $9.50.
5th
13 starters
Good
Date 12DEC15, Track Royal Randwick, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 9, Race BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP, Jockey James McDonald, Barrier (7), Weight 58kg, Prize $2,000 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Caped Crusader 2nd Magical Stance (0.20L) 3rd Heavens Above (0.40L) 4th Invinzabeel (0.50L) 600m Sectional 34.930, Winning Time 1-35.700. $14.00.
Nominated for TYREEL STUD ATC CUP at Rosehill Gardens on Saturday 28th November but did not accept.
Nominated for KIWI HANDICAP at Rosehill Gardens on Saturday 21st November but did not accept.
3rd
12 starters
Good
Date 21NOV15, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 1900m, Race 5, Race BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP, Jockey James McDonald, Barrier (12), Weight 61.5kg, Prize $8,350 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Sebrina 2nd Gambler's Blues (0.20L) 3rd Dance of Heroes (2.70L) 4th White Dove (3.00L) 600m Sectional 35.560, Winning Time 1-57.070. $7.00.
1st
8 starters
Good
Date 31OCT15, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 2, Race BENCHMARK 84 HANDICAP, Jockey Joshua Parr, Barrier (7), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $48,750 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Dance of Heroes 2nd Quick Strike (0.10L) 3rd Lady Le Fay (0.30L) 4th Marvelous Ceramibo (0.80L) 600m Sectional 36.510, Winning Time 1-49.340. $7.00.
3rd
6 starters
Good
Date 28OCT15, Track Canterbury Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1900m, Race 5, Race BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP, Jockey Glyn Schofield, Barrier (5), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $3,960 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Now's the Time 2nd Song And Laughter (0.30L) 3rd Dance of Heroes (4.10L) 4th Artibai (4.80L) 600m Sectional 35.350, Winning Time 1-58.450. $6.00.
Nominated for JAYCAR ELECTRONICS HANDICAP at Royal Randwick on Saturday 24th October but was scratched.
Nominated for Montague Tree Plate at Caulfield on Wednesday 14th October but did not accept.
7th
11 starters
Good
Date 10OCT15, Track Royal Randwick, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 5, Race BENCHMARK 83 HANDICAP, Jockey Glyn Schofield, Barrier (2), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $1,000 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Herne's Oak 2nd Scherzoso (0.30L) 3rd Farolitos (2.80L) 4th Artibai (3.30L) 600m Sectional 34.410, Winning Time 2-03.330. $7.00.
Nominated for MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS METROPOLITAN at Royal Randwick on Saturday 3rd October but did not accept.
2nd
8 starters
Soft
Date 26SEP15, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 1, Race BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP, Jockey Glyn Schofield, Barrier (3), Weight 56kg, Prize $16,750 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Mr One Eleven 2nd Dance of Heroes (0.80L) 3rd Herne's Oak (0.90L) 4th Nazir (1.60L) 600m Sectional 34.720, Winning Time 2-04.330. $5.50.
2nd
9 starters
Good
Date 12SEP15, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 1, Race BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP, Jockey Tye Angland, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $16,750 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd, 1st Herne's Oak 2nd Dance of Heroes (0.10L) 3rd Karigara (0.60L) 4th Piamimi (0.90L) 600m Sectional 33.870, Winning Time 1-52.370. $5.50.
Nominated for LUCRF JOCKEYS TRUST HANDICAP at Royal Randwick on Saturday 5th September but was scratched.
Nominated for RANDWICK CITY MAYOR'S CUP at Royal Randwick on Saturday 22nd August but did not accept.
1st
7 starters
Good
Date 19AUG15, Track Canterbury Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1550m, Race 4, Race BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP, Jockey Glyn Schofield, Barrier (3), Weight 58kg, Prize $23,025 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Dance of Heroes 2nd Razzle Dazzle Rock (0.30L) 3rd Karigara (1.30L) 4th Master Agar (1.50L) 600m Sectional 35.910, Winning Time 1-35.370. $4.40.
Nominated for HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP at Canterbury Park on Wednesday 19th August but was scratched.
Nominated for DOOLEYS HANDICAP at Rosehill Gardens on Saturday 15th August but did not accept.
5th
10 starters
Good
Date 5AUG15, Track Warwick Farm, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 4, Race BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP, Jockey Glyn Schofield, Barrier (5), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $955 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th, 1st Frank Who 2nd Della's Diamond (0.10L) 3rd Emerald City (1.40L) 4th Know How (1.70L) 600m Sectional 35.560, Winning Time 1-37.790. $5.00.
7th
9 starters
Soft
Date 1AUG15, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP, Jockey Nash Rawiller, Barrier (1), Weight 56kg, Prize $1,000 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Golden Falls 2nd Grande Punto (1.30L) 3rd Careless (3.10L) 4th Scratch Me Lucky (3.40L) 600m Sectional 35.510, Winning Time 1-25.420. $7.50.
6th
10 starters
Heavy
Date 18JUL15, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 1350m, Race 6, Race BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP, Jockey Hugh Bowman, Barrier (9), Weight 56kg, Prize $1,000 (of $85,000), In Running 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Forget 2nd Dragon Flyer (1.00L) 3rd Radical Impact (1.10L) 4th Scratch Me Lucky (2.10L) 600m Sectional 37.030, Winning Time 1-25.060. $3.70.
Spell 108d
5th
10 starters
Soft
Date 1APR15, Track Rosehill Gardens, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 6, Race BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP, Jockey James McDonald, Barrier (9), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $955 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th, 1st Loophole 2nd Sons of John (4.30L) 3rd Happy Partner (5.10L) 4th Majestic Beast (8.10L) 600m Sectional 36.940, Winning Time 2-06.050. $3.70.
Nominated for CATHOLIC EDUCATION OFFICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Kembla Grange on Saturday 21st March but did not accept.
1st
9 starters
Good
Date 19MAR15, Track Warwick Farm, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 5, Race BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP, Jockey Tommy Berry, Barrier (1), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $23,025 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st Dance of Heroes 2nd Now's the Time (0.10L) 3rd Farolitos (0.20L) 4th Rezoned (2.60L) 600m Sectional 35.410, Winning Time 1-37.680. $3.40.
Nominated for MOSSMAN @ VINERY HANDICAP at Warwick Farm on Wednesday 4th March but did not accept.
Spell 174d
5th
12 starters
Good
Date 25SEP14, Track Newmarket (GB), Distance 2400m, Race 1, Race RATING 90, Jockey William Buick, Barrier (3), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $0 , 1st Der Meister (IRE) 2nd Knife Point (GER) 3rd Cape Caster (IRE) Winning Time 2-30.400. $5.00.
3rd
12 starters
Soft
Date 29AUG14, Track Sandown Park, Distance 2018m, Race 1, Race 3Y RATING 80, Jockey William Buick, Barrier (10), Weight 60.5kg, Prize $1,425 , 2nd Green Light (GB) 3rd Dance of Heroes (2.60L) Winning Time 2-09.650. $5.00.
Spell 179d
1st
6 starters
Synthetic
Date 3MAR14, Track Lingfield Park, Distance 2000m, Race 1, Race 3Y&UP MDN, Jockey Andrea Atzeni, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $6,311 , 1st Dance of Heroes 3rd Roskilly (IRE) Winning Time 2-06.390. $1.80.
Spell 123d
3rd
9 starters
Synthetic
Date 31OCT13, Track Lingfield Park, Distance 1400m, Race 1, Race 2Y MDN-SW, Jockey Jimmy Fortune, Barrier (4), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $706 , 2nd Soviet Courage (IRE) 3rd Dance of Heroes (2.60L) Winning Time 1-24.500. $9.00.
8th
13 starters
Good
Date 5OCT13, Track Newmarket (GB), Distance 1600m, Race 2, Race 2Y MDN-SW, Jockey Johnny Murtagh, Barrier (1), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $0 , Winning Time 1-39.240. $7.50.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection