Go Home
Horses > P > Pale Ale
Location:

Pale Ale

Pale Ale Form Guide
Earnings: $193,220 Win Range: 1100 - 1400m Win Rate: 11% Place Rate: 38%
Place
Form Details
5th
13 starters
Good
Date 30MAY20, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 8, Race 0-58, Jockey Ms Sophie Logan, Barrier (4), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $900 (of $31,500), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 606m Sectional 36.500, Winning Time 1-15.780. $4.20.
Nominated for TAB Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 30th May but did not accept.
3rd
14 starters
Soft
Date 6MAY20, Track Murray Bridge GH, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 5, Race BM 58 HCP, Jockey Ms Teagan Voorham, Barrier (3), Weight 60.5kg, Prize $1,800 (of $18,000), 600m Sectional 34.290, Winning Time 1-10.430. $5.50.
Nominated for Daish Irrigation & Fodder Rating 0-58 Handicap at Murray Bridge GH on Wednesday 6th May but did not accept.
Nominated for Atlas Event and Party Hire Rating 0-58 Handicap (Heat 15 Autumn Series) at Balaklava on Wednesday 29th April but was scratched.
Nominated for Adelaide Festival of Racing May 2-16 Handicap (Heat 13 Autumn Series) at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 25th April but did not accept.
5th
11 starters
Good
Date 25APR20, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 3, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (1), Weight 60kg, Prize $900 (of $31,500), In Running 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 604m Sectional 35.190, Winning Time 1-14.330. $11.00.
8th
11 starters
Good
Date 11APR20, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 4, Race BM 62 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (9), Weight 61kg, Prize $675 (of $31,500), In Running 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 600m Sectional 35.530, Winning Time 1-15.450. $51.00.
10th
11 starters
Good
Date 7MAR20, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 8, Race BM 58 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (6), Weight 61.5kg, Prize $750 (of $35,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 606m Sectional 33.870, Winning Time 1-17.620. $11.00.
11th
12 starters
Good
Date 22FEB20, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 9, Race 4UP BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (5), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $0 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Perfect Command 2nd Gougers (0.60L) 3rd Ambidazzle (2.80L) 4th Busker's Ballad (4.10L) 600m Sectional 35.960, Winning Time 1-23.290. $15.00.
Nominated for Adelaide Galvanising Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 22nd February but did not accept.
Nominated for TAB Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 22nd February but did not accept.
10th
11 starters
Good
Date 8FEB20, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 8, Race BM 72 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (11), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $750 (of $50,000), 1st Lucky Fish 2nd Kenyan Wonder (0.10L) 3rd Exalted Trail (0.60L) 4th Symphonette (0.80L) 600m Sectional 34.940, Winning Time 1-13.760. $15.00.
Accepted for Holdfast Insurance Handicap at Gawler on Saturday 25th January but was scratched.
8th
12 starters
Good
Date 11JAN20, Track Murray Bridge GH, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race BM 78 HCP, Jockey Kenny Lau, Barrier (7), Weight 51kg, Prize $750 , In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Jentico 2nd Table of Wisdom (1.20L) 3rd Regalo Di Gaetano (1.30L) 4th Nasifa (1.40L) 600m Sectional 35.760, Winning Time 1-23.950. $16.00.
3rd
8 starters
Good
Date 1JAN20, Track Murray Bridge GH, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race BM 68 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (4), Weight 59kg, Prize $2,000 (of $20,000), 1st Cosmic Award 2nd Farooq (1.70L) 3rd Pale Ale (2.60L) 4th Domination (3.50L) 600m Sectional 34.500, Winning Time 1-25.580. $5.50.
Nominated for Adelaide Galvanising Christmas Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 14th December but did not accept.
7th
8 starters
Good
Date 14DEC19, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 3, Race BM 75 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (5), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $750 (of $50,000), 1st Kabini 2nd Tiara Star (0.90L) 3rd Cosmic Rhapsody (1.20L) 4th Love Magic (1.90L) Winning Time 1-03.960. $17.00.
Nominated for Roadside Services and Solutions City Of Marion Stakes at Morphettville on Saturday 30th November but did not accept.
5th
13 starters
Good
Date 30NOV19, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 6, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (7), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $1,250 (of $40,000), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Exalted Trail 2nd Left Hand Man (0.30L) 3rd Nasifa (0.60L) 4th Zarace (2.20L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-09.960. $26.00.
5th
10 starters
Good
Date 16NOV19, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 8, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (1), Weight 59kg, Prize $1,250 (of $40,000), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 6th, 1st Be My Star 2nd Tiara Star (0.10L) 3rd Thompson's Reward (0.20L) 4th Zarace (2.00L) 608m Sectional 34.710, Winning Time 58.090. $19.00.
Spell 105d
3rd
6 starters
Soft
Date 3AUG19, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race BM 75 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (5), Weight 57kg, Prize $3,700 (of $45,000), 1st Kemalpasa 2nd Mystified (2.30L) 3rd Pale Ale (2.90L) 4th Yulong June (2.90L) 606m Sectional 35.690, Winning Time 1-12.540. $8.50.
Nominated for Lachlan Harris Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 3rd August but did not accept.
Nominated for Fred Worthley Memorial Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 20th July but did not accept.
2nd
9 starters
Soft
Date 20JUL19, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 8, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (6), Weight 59kg, Prize $5,800 (of $35,000), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Swipe Me Right 2nd Pale Ale (0.50L) 3rd Raging Queen (0.90L) 4th Misscino (1.10L) 608m Sectional 36.360, Winning Time 1-16.480. $15.00.
Nominated for TAB Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 29th June but did not accept.
3rd
12 starters
Heavy
Date 29JUN19, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race 4UP BM 70 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (12), Weight 59kg, Prize $2,800 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st, 1st King Kabuto 2nd Charossa (1.70L) 3rd Pale Ale (2.60L) 4th Svetlana's Arrow (3.20L) 600m Sectional 38.800, Winning Time 1-28.840. $12.00.
8th
8 starters
Good
Date 8JUN19, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 7, Race BM 75 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (8), Weight 57kg, Prize $600 (of $45,000), 611m Sectional 35.000, Winning Time 1-14.450. $4.60.
Nominated for Alan Sheppard Constructions Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 1st June but did not accept.
1st
11 starters
Good
Date 1JUN19, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 8, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (3), Weight 60kg, Prize $18,000 (of $30,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Pale Ale 2nd Hard Up (2.00L) 3rd Bajan (3.80L) 4th Pamela Joy (3.80L) 606m Sectional 35.200, Winning Time 1-14.540. $5.50.
4th
17 starters
Good
Date 18MAY19, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 8, Race BM 75 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (11), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $4,000 (of $100,000), 1st Extreme Thrill 2nd Indian Thunder (0.70L) 3rd Beautiful Flyer (0.80L) 4th Pale Ale (1.30L) 608m Sectional 33.760, Winning Time 1-10.130. $26.00.
Nominated for Murray Bridge Racing Club Farewell Benchmark 60 Handicap at Murray Bridge on Wednesday 15th May but did not accept.
6th
14 starters
Soft
Date 11MAY19, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 8, Race SA SPRINT SERIES FINAL, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (11), Weight 54kg, Prize $1,000 (of $100,000), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 8th, 1st Parsifal 2nd Bellomo (1.70L) 3rd Zarace (2.00L) 4th Akkacan (2.20L) 602m Sectional 35.290, Winning Time 1-04.670. $61.00.
Nominated for No Fuss Event Hire BM64 Handicap at Warrnambool on Thursday 2nd May but did not accept.
Nominated for iDetect BM70 Handicap at Warrnambool on Tuesday 30th April but did not accept.
Nominated for TAB Oakbank Stakes (Registered as Hills Railway Stakes) at Oakbank on Saturday 20th April but did not accept.
3rd
9 starters
Soft
Date 20APR19, Track Oakbank, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 9, Race BM 75 HCP, Jockey Ms Eran Boyd, Barrier (5), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $3,700 (of $45,000), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd, 1st Street Life 2nd Montre (1.10L) 3rd Pale Ale (1.10L) 4th Bellomo (1.50L) Winning Time 1-07.180. $21.00.
6th
12 starters
Good
Date 6APR19, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 4, Race BM 75 HCP, Jockey Ms Anna Jordsjo, Barrier (4), Weight 53kg, Prize $1,000 (of $100,000), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 4th, 1st Won Ball 2nd Crockett (1.40L) 3rd Easy Beast (1.70L) 4th Kilowatt (2.80L) 609m Sectional 34.850, Winning Time 1-14.410. $19.00.
Nominated for Red Rock Ribs - June 22 at Morphettville Handicap (Heat 5 SA Sprint Series) at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 6th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Adelaide Galvanising Handicap at Morphettville on Wednesday 26th December but was scratched.
Nominated for Adelaide Galvanising Christmas Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 22nd December but did not accept.
Spell 105d
1st
8 starters
Good
Date 22DEC18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 6, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (2), Weight 56kg, Prize $21,200 (of $35,000), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Pale Ale 2nd Jackpot Johnny (0.90L) 3rd Counter Spin (1.10L) 4th Bwuva (1.10L) 608m Sectional 34.640, Winning Time 1-11.070. $4.60.
2nd
8 starters
Soft
Date 8DEC18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 8, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (8), Weight 55kg, Prize $5,800 (of $35,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st France's Boy 2nd Pale Ale (0.40L) 3rd Charossa (0.80L) 4th Counter Spin (1.50L) 600m Sectional 35.170, Winning Time 1-10.860. $9.00.
Nominated for Delnorth Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 1st December but did not accept.
7th
7 starters
Good
Date 24NOV18, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 5, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (4), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $600 (of $35,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 1st Charossa 2nd Just a Bigger Dash (0.70L) 3rd Cool Maverick (3.00L) 4th Counter Spin (3.60L) 612m Sectional 35.340, Winning Time 1-15.050. $4.60.
Nominated for Noel Hamden Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 24th November but did not accept.
5th
13 starters
Good
Date 10NOV18, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 7, Race BM 75 HCP (QUALIFIED HORSES), Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (5), Weight 51kg, Prize $2,000 (of $100,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Like to Think So 2nd Debt Collector (0.60L) 3rd Pamela Joy (2.50L) 4th Going Gaga (2.90L) 606m Sectional 35.480, Winning Time 1-22.960. $26.00.
Nominated for 13CABS Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 10th November but did not accept.
Nominated for David Fazakerley Freedom Finale Cup at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 10th November but did not accept.
8th
9 starters
Good
Date 27OCT18, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (3), Weight 57kg, Prize $600 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Debt Collector 2nd Going Gaga (0.60L) 3rd Trogir (3.00L) 4th Midnight Storm (4.10L) 604m Sectional 35.430, Winning Time 1-23.430. $8.50.
Nominated for Black Swan Classic Dips Handicap (Heat 6 Riziz Series) at Morphettville on Saturday 13th October but did not accept.
2nd
12 starters
Good
Date 13OCT18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 6, Race BM 75 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (12), Weight 54kg, Prize $8,000 (of $45,000), 1st Miss Jane 2nd Pale Ale (0.30L) 3rd Live Fast (0.50L) 4th Oberland (1.40L) 608m Sectional 33.990, Winning Time 1-09.870. $41.00.
Nominated for UBET Benchmark 64 Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Wednesday 11th July but did not accept.
Spell 98d
12th
14 starters
Soft
Date 7JUL18, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 7, Race BM 75 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (14), Weight 55kg, Prize $0 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Miss Siska 2nd Snowbrook (3.10L) 3rd Rothmoore (3.30L) 4th Aagas (3.40L) 600m Sectional 38.400, Winning Time 1-32.250. $15.00.
1st
13 starters
Good
Date 9JUN18, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (2), Weight 58kg, Prize $18,000 (of $30,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Pale Ale 2nd Redeem Bounty (1.40L) 3rd Lord Smedley (1.50L) 4th France's Boy (2.00L) 610m Sectional 35.790, Winning Time 1-24.500. $4.40.
1st
10 starters
Good
Date 30MAY18, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (3), Weight 56kg, Prize $10,000 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Pale Ale 2nd Borris in Ossory (1.10L) 3rd Azzuro Bianco (2.40L) 4th Lord Rosenthal (3.70L) 600m Sectional 35.920, Winning Time 1-24.070. $7.50.
Nominated for Davey Benchmark 60 Handicap at Strathalbyn on Sunday 27th May but did not accept.
Nominated for Hughes Limousines Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 26th May but was scratched.
Nominated for Coopers Session Ale Benchmark 64 Handicap at Balaklava on Wednesday 9th May but did not accept.
3rd
10 starters
Good
Date 9MAY18, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (2), Weight 58kg, Prize $1,400 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th, 1st A Little Chunky 2nd Youbetcha (1.50L) 3rd Pale Ale (2.10L) 4th Big Call (4.90L) 600m Sectional 36.040, Winning Time 1-24.250. $7.00.
Nominated for The Office Shop Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat Autumn Series) at Strathalbyn on Wednesday 2nd May but did not accept.
Nominated for Toffish Benchmark 60 Handicap at Strathalbyn on Wednesday 2nd May but did not accept.
Nominated for 1918 Centenary Benchmark 64 Handicap at Gawler on Wednesday 25th April but did not accept.
4th
12 starters
Good
Date 25APR18, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 5, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (4), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $800 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 11th, 400m 10th, 1st Just a Bigger Dash 2nd On Appro (2.10L) 3rd Rosie Louise (2.30L) 4th Pale Ale (3.20L) 600m Sectional 35.700, Winning Time 1-06.090. $6.00.
Nominated for Hughes Limousines Handicap (Heat 7 Autumn Series) at Morphettville on Saturday 14th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Sepoy now standing at Darley in Victoria Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 14th April but did not accept.
11th
12 starters
Soft
Date 14APR18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1050m, Race 6, Race BM 82 HCP, Jockey Justin Potter, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $100,000), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 5th, 1st Desert Lashes 2nd One More Daisy (0.50L) 3rd Kabini (1.90L) 4th Ascendance (2.70L) 610m Sectional 34.710, Winning Time 1-01.680. $61.00.
Nominated for Sidewood Estate Benchmark 75 Handicap (Heat 2 SA Sprint Series) at Oakbank on Saturday 31st March but did not accept.
4th
14 starters
Good
Date 31MAR18, Track Oakbank, Surface Turf, Distance 1050m, Race 9, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (10), Weight 57kg, Prize $1,100 (of $30,000), In Running 800m 12th, 400m 13th, 1st Bryan 2nd Kabini (2.00L) 3rd Good Luck Chuck (2.60L) 4th Pale Ale (4.20L) Winning Time 1-03.580. $9.00.
2nd
13 starters
Good
Date 18MAR18, Track Oakbank, Surface Turf, Distance 1050m, Race 7, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Ms Emily Finnegan, Barrier (11), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $2,800 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, 1st Good Luck Chuck 2nd Pale Ale (0.70L) 3rd Amative (1.30L) 4th On Appro (2.60L) Winning Time 1-04.130. $13.00.
Nominated for UBET Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 17th March but was scratched.
Nominated for Gawler Summer Twilight Series Class Two Handicap at Gawler on Saturday 23rd December but did not accept.
Spell 85d
9th
9 starters
Good
Date 23DEC17, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 5, Race 4UP BM 64 HCP, Jockey Joe Bowditch, Barrier (9), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $600 (of $30,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, 1st Eclair Calling 2nd Grumpy Guru (2.70L) 3rd Containment (3.00L) 4th Cobber (3.30L) 600m Sectional 35.830, Winning Time 1-30.550. $12.00.
12th
13 starters
Good
Date 9DEC17, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 7, Race CITY OF MARION STAKES, Jockey Victor Wong, Barrier (13), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $100,000), In Running 800m 12th, 400m 13th, 1st Steel Frost 2nd Casino Wizard (0.90L) 3rd Sudden Wealth (2.60L) 4th This Kid Rocks (3.00L) 600m Sectional 33.870, Winning Time 1-08.560. $201.00.
Nominated for Adelaide Hills Wine Region Handicap (Heat of Star of Christmas Series) at Morphettville on Saturday 9th December but did not accept.
Nominated for Action Line Marking Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 25th November but did not accept.
Nominated for Consolidated Plant & Quarries Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 18th November.
7th
11 starters
Good
Date 18NOV17, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 8, Race 4UP BM 64 HCP, Jockey Clare Lindop, Barrier (7), Weight 58kg, Prize $600 (of $30,000), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Military Forces 2nd Don't Cry Wolf (1.70L) 3rd Tempting Faith (2.00L) 4th Segregation (3.30L) 616m Sectional 34.490, Winning Time 1-04.550. $12.00.
4th
7 starters
Good
Date 4NOV17, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 5, Race BM 90 HCP, Jockey Paul Gatt, Barrier (3), Weight 54kg, Prize $1,800 (of $45,000), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Tintagel Rocker 2nd Ogunde (1.40L) 3rd Cashed (1.50L) 4th Pale Ale (1.80L) 604m Sectional 33.580, Winning Time 57.930. $15.00.
Nominated for Become a Member Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 4th November but did not accept.
Nominated for The Junction Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 4th November but did not accept.
6th
9 starters
Good
Date 7OCT17, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 3, Race 4UP BM 64 HCP, Jockey Shayne Cahill, Barrier (5), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $600 (of $30,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Street Embrace 2nd Embecee Lil (0.40L) 3rd Set to Sparkle (4.10L) 4th Fully Stoked (4.60L) 612m Sectional 34.980, Winning Time 1-15.500. $9.00.
2nd
8 starters
Good
Date 23SEP17, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 5, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Paul Gatt, Barrier (1), Weight 55kg, Prize $5,800 (of $35,000), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st So Skilled 2nd Pale Ale (0.90L) 3rd Fursa (1.70L) 4th Weather Channel (2.00L) 605m Sectional 36.130, Winning Time 1-15.450. $21.00.
Nominated for Spring Carnival 21 Oct - 7 Nov Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 23rd September but did not accept.
2nd
12 starters
Soft
Date 9SEP17, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 6, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Damien Thornton, Barrier (2), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $5,800 (of $35,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st France's Boy 2nd Pale Ale (1.30L) 3rd Magnus Knight (1.70L) 4th Swipe Me Right (1.80L) 600m Sectional 37.240, Winning Time 1-13.180. $31.00.
13th
14 starters
Soft
Date 29JUL17, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 8, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Tommy Berry, Barrier (13), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $0 (of $30,000), In Running 800m 13th, 400m 14th, 1st Infinity Queen 2nd Chondra (0.10L) 3rd Midnight Storm (1.40L) 4th Sandhill Hero (2.20L) 605m Sectional 37.090, Winning Time 1-13.610. $9.50.
8th
10 starters
Heavy
Date 8JUL17, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1106m, Race 3, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Shayne Cahill, Barrier (6), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $600 (of $30,000), In Running 800m 10th, 400m 7th, 1st Classy Jack 2nd Stragun (7.60L) 3rd Wapping (7.90L) 4th French Rock (8.60L) 600m Sectional 36.300, Winning Time 1-07.740. $8.00.
Nominated for Hughes Limousines Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 24th June but did not accept.
Nominated for Happy Birthday John Lewis Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 17th June but was scratched.
Nominated for TAB REWARDS HANDICAP at Royal Randwick on Monday 2nd January but was scratched.
Spell 204d
4th
6 starters
Heavy
Date 16DEC16, Track Canterbury Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 4, Race CG&E BENCHMARK 72 HCP, Jockey Ms Kathy O'Hara, Barrier (4), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $1,900 (of $39,600), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 1st Deploy 2nd Wide Acclaim (1.30L) 3rd Fanning (3.10L) 4th Pale Ale (3.20L) 600m Sectional 36.480, Winning Time 1-06.980. $7.00.
3rd
6 starters
Good
Date 4DEC16, Track Hawkesbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP, Jockey Ms Kathy O'Hara, Barrier (2), Weight 58kg, Prize $2,950 (of $29,700), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 4th, 1st Exceed the Moon 2nd Golden Shoes (0.40L) 3rd Pale Ale (1.40L) 4th Hair of the Dog (5.90L) 600m Sectional 32.640, Winning Time 56.050. $2.50.
Nominated for TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP at Rosehill Gardens on Saturday 26th November but was scratched.
5th
8 starters
Good
Date 26NOV16, Track Hawkesbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 4, Race CLASS 2 HANDICAP, Jockey Ms Jess Taylor, Barrier (6), Weight 59kg, Prize $700 (of $29,700), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 1st Invincible George 2nd Another Aan (0.50L) 3rd Bite the Media (2.30L) 4th Yarrapower (3.40L) 600m Sectional 33.170, Winning Time 1-03.460. $3.20.
Nominated for TAB REWARDS HANDICAP at Rosehill Gardens on Saturday 12th November but did not accept.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 11NOV16, Track Canterbury Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 5, Race E&G BENCHMARK 72 HCP, Jockey Ms Kathy O'Hara, Barrier (9), Weight 58kg, Prize $1,900 (of $39,600), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 9th, 1st Firsthand 2nd Sugar Bay Leonard (0.40L) 3rd Worldly Impact (1.20L) 4th Pale Ale (1.30L) 600m Sectional 34.910, Winning Time 1-04.200. $11.00.
1st
8 starters
Good
Date 3NOV16, Track Hawkesbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 8, Race BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP, Jockey Ms Kathy O'Hara, Barrier (5), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $16,800 (of $29,700), In Running 800m 8th, 400m 7th, 1st Pale Ale 2nd King's Tariff (0.50L) 3rd Bite the Media (1.30L) 4th Hot Pistol (1.60L) 600m Sectional 34.090, Winning Time 1-03.520. $3.00.
3rd
5 starters
Good
Date 20OCT16, Track Hawkesbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 1, Race CLASS 2 HANDICAP, Jockey Ms Kathy O'Hara, Barrier (2), Weight 58kg, Prize $2,950 (of $29,700), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Generalissimo 2nd Eccellere (0.80L) 3rd Pale Ale (1.20L) 4th Rebel Miss (2.40L) 600m Sectional 32.970, Winning Time 1-03.130. $6.50.
Nominated for #THERACES HANDICAP at Warwick Farm on Wednesday 19th October but did not accept.
Nominated for ARNOLD BOWDEN IT CONSULTANT CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Kembla Grange on Saturday 28th May but did not accept.
Spell 148d
7th
11 starters
Good
Date 25MAY16, Track Canterbury Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 3, Race 3YO BENCHMARK 72 HANDICAP, Jockey Blake Shinn, Barrier (7), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $450 (of $40,000), In Running 800m 8th, 400m 9th, 1st Yuma Desert 2nd Vanderkemp (0.20L) 3rd Zara Bay (1.50L) 4th Tycoon Flutter (1.60L) 600m Sectional 35.840, Winning Time 1-13.690. $8.50.
4th
15 starters
Good
Date 13MAY16, Track Scone, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 5, Race CLASS 1 HANDICAP, Jockey James McDonald, Barrier (10), Weight 58kg, Prize $1,885 (of $40,000), In Running 800m 14th, 400m 12th, 1st Bonny O'reilly 2nd What Could Be (1.30L) 3rd Remittance (2.10L) 4th Pale Ale (4.00L) 600m Sectional 35.010, Winning Time 1-04.340. $4.60.
Nominated for TAB MORE THAN JUST WINNING HANDICAP at Canterbury Park on Wednesday 30th December but did not accept.
Spell 139d
8th
10 starters
Soft
Date 26DEC15, Track Royal Randwick, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 2, Race 3YO BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP, Jockey Sam Clipperton, Barrier (5), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $1,000 (of $85,000), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 6th, 1st Sir Bacchus 2nd Barood (0.50L) 3rd Denmagic (1.30L) 4th River Wild (2.10L) 600m Sectional 35.660, Winning Time 1-11.250. $9.00.
Nominated for TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP at Warwick Farm on Wednesday 9th December but did not accept.
7th
8 starters
Good
Date 5DEC15, Track Royal Randwick, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 2, Race 3YO PLATE, Jockey Sam Clipperton, Barrier (7), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $1,000 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Torgersen 2nd Tarquin (0.10L) 3rd More to Gain (1.60L) 4th We're Sure (1.70L) 600m Sectional 36.420, Winning Time 1-23.390. $6.50.
1st
14 starters
Good
Date 20NOV15, Track Hawkesbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 4, Race 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP, Jockey Sam Clipperton, Barrier (5), Weight 59kg, Prize $12,250 (of $22,000), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 4th, 1st Pale Ale 2nd Yuma Desert (0.50L) 3rd Silver Spun (0.90L) 4th Queen Tara (2.50L) 600m Sectional 33.530, Winning Time 1-01.950. $4.20.
Spell 163d
3rd
10 starters
Soft
Date 10JUN15, Track Canterbury Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 2, Race 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP, Jockey Sam Clipperton, Barrier (8), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $3,960 (of $40,000), In Running 800m 10th, 400m 8th, 1st Brigadoon Rise 2nd Mawahibb (0.20L) 3rd Pale Ale (0.50L) 4th Gigolo (0.60L) 600m Sectional 37.940, Winning Time 1-16.300. $6.00.
Nominated for TOWRADGI 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP at Kembla Grange on Thursday 28th May but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection