Go Home
Horses > L > Lokitin
Location:

Lokitin

Lokitin Form Guide
Earnings: $84,566 Win Range: 1350 - 1600m Win Rate: 7% Place Rate: 20%
Place
Form Details
Nominated for 0 - 58 Handicap at Moe on Saturday 3rd August.
Nominated for Ladbrokes 0 - 58 Handicap at Moe on Saturday 3rd August but did not accept.
Nominated for BM64 Handicap at Sale on Wednesday 31st July.
11th
16 starters
Good
Date 11JUL19, Track Sale, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 7, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Rhonda Mangan, Barrier (14), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 16th, 1200m 15th, 800m 16th, 400m 15th, 1st Think We're Due 2nd Kajaani (5.75L) 3rd Our Girl Babs (6.50L) 4th Ripplebrook (8.00L) 600m Sectional 36.740, Winning Time 1-37.900. $101.00.
Nominated for Independent Cranes 0 - 58 Handicap at bet365 Echuca on Saturday 6th July but did not accept.
Nominated for 0 - 58 Handicap at bet365 Echuca on Saturday 6th July.
Nominated for Donna Philpot Memorial RMBL Rising Stars BM64 Handicap at Bendigo on Friday 5th July but did not accept.
7th
12 starters
Soft
Date 4JUL19, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Rhonda Mangan, Barrier (12), Weight 54kg, Prize $700 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th, 600m Sectional 37.040, Winning Time 1-27.480. $71.00.
Nominated for Sportsbet Power Play BM58 Handicap at Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic on Tuesday 2nd July but did not accept.
Nominated for Hygain Winners Choice BM58 Handicap at Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic on Tuesday 2nd July but did not accept.
Nominated for Kevin Hicks Real Estate BM58 Handicap at Tatura on Monday 1st July but did not accept.
10th
12 starters
Soft
Date 15JUN19, Track Wodonga, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 10, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Logan McNeil, Barrier (3), Weight 54kg, Prize $550 (of $22,000), 1st Pure Colour 2nd Rock of Mahal (0.10L) 3rd Damselfly's Kept (0.85L) 4th Great Bay (1.35L) 600m Sectional 39.060, Winning Time 1-27.060. $81.00.
Nominated for BM64 Handicap at bet365 Geelong on Friday 14th June.
Nominated for Sportsbet BM64 Handicap at Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic on Thursday 13th June but did not accept.
Nominated for BM64 Handicap at Seymour on Thursday 6th June.
5th
13 starters
Heavy
Date 3JUN19, Track Moe, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 9, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Ms Jade Darose, Barrier (1), Weight 56kg, Prize $660 (of $22,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th, 1st Red Gateau 2nd Presumptuous (4.50L) 3rd Elitash (7.00L) 4th Smart Talk (9.00L) 600m Sectional 40.700, Winning Time 1-45.640. $31.00.
Nominated for Sportsbet BM64 Handicap at Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic on Sunday 2nd June but did not accept.
Nominated for Gippsland Times BM64 Handicap at Sale on Wednesday 29th May but did not accept.
Nominated for Save The Date Hamilton Cup 12th Oct BM58 Handicap at Hamilton on Tuesday 28th May but did not accept.
9th
12 starters
Good
Date 29APR19, Track Sale, Surface Turf, Distance 1717m, Race 7, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Ms Chelsea Hall, Barrier (5), Weight 57kg, Prize $550 (of $22,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Rexmont 2nd Replay (2.00L) 3rd Eaton (4.00L) 4th Flogga (5.25L) 600m Sectional 35.260, Winning Time 1-46.560. $31.00.
Nominated for Bobby Beare Memorial 0 - 58 Handicap at bet365 Park Kyneton on Saturday 27th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Tobin Brothers Werribee BM58 Handicap at Spendthrift Australia Park on Friday 26th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Sportsbet – The Least You Can Do BM64 Handicap at Racing.com Park on Wednesday 24th April but did not accept.
7th
10 starters
Good
Date 12APR19, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 7, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Rhonda Mangan, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $700 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th, 1st Paint The Town Two 2nd Alsvin (1.75L) 3rd Pop Queen (1.85L) 4th Predecessor (2.05L) 600m Sectional 35.540, Winning Time 1-31.020. $101.00.
Nominated for Think Water Echuca BM58 Handicap at bet365 Echuca on Sunday 7th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Mornington Car & Tyre Services Handicap at Mornington on Sunday 7th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Bet365 BM58 Handicap at bet365 Echuca on Sunday 7th April but did not accept.
7th
10 starters
Good
Date 5APR19, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 7, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Rhonda Mangan, Barrier (4), Weight 55kg, Prize $700 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 1st Zouy's Comet 2nd Zoumanor (3.50L) 3rd Here's Alwyn (3.70L) 4th Rap God (4.45L) 600m Sectional 36.440, Winning Time 1-32.090. $51.00.
Nominated for Taxi Network Geelong BM58 Handicap at bet365 Geelong on Thursday 4th April but did not accept.
Nominated for JB Caravans BM64 Handicap at Racing.com Park on Thursday 4th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Pakenham Mazda BM64 Handicap at Racing.com Park on Thursday 4th April but did not accept.
12th
13 starters
Soft
Date 31MAR19, Track Sale, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Rhonda Mangan, Barrier (5), Weight 58kg, Prize $0 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th, 1st DH Obscura, Reliabelle 3rd The Great Bratski (1.00L) 4th Raptor (9.00L) 600m Sectional 37.760, Winning Time 1-25.880. $21.00.
Nominated for Mercedes-Benz Mornington BM64 Handicap at Cranbourne on Friday 29th March but did not accept.
Nominated for Sportsbet – The Least You Can Do BM64 Handicap at Racing.com Park on Thursday 28th March but was scratched.
Nominated for Lakes Diesel Sales & Service BM64 Handicap at bet365 Bairnsdale on Sunday 24th March but was scratched.
9th
10 starters
Good
Date 14MAR19, Track Racing.com Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 7, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Rhonda Mangan, Barrier (9), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $700 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 1st No Drama Darci 2nd Zaidin (1.75L) 3rd Gennikay (2.15L) 4th Inglesias (2.25L) 600m Sectional 35.190, Winning Time 1-25.350. $151.00.
Nominated for Independent Cranes BM58 Handicap at bet365 Echuca on Tuesday 12th March but did not accept.
Nominated for Murphy’s Turf & Landscaping BM64 Handicap at bet365 Echuca on Tuesday 12th March but did not accept.
Nominated for Costello Rural – Life Plan Strategic Solutions Towong Cup at Towong on Saturday 9th March but did not accept.
9th
12 starters
Good
Date 23FEB19, Track bet365 Yarra Valley, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 6, Race 0 - 58 HCP, Jockey Rhonda Mangan, Barrier (8), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $550 (of $22,000), In Running Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th, 1st Blunakka 2nd The Shuffler (0.10L) 3rd Curra Kid (0.60L) 4th Muccino (0.90L) 600m Sectional 36.030, Winning Time 1-30.230. $17.00.
Nominated for Stolz Homemakers Benalla BM58 Handicap at Benalla on Friday 22nd February but did not accept.
Nominated for CA Sinclair Pork Wholesalers BM58 Handicap at Benalla on Friday 22nd February but did not accept.
Nominated for Sportsbet BS Responsibly - Grand Handicap Mile Ballot Exempt Race 3 at Racing.com Park on Thursday 21st February but did not accept.
3rd
6 starters
Soft
Date 4FEB19, Track Sale, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Rhonda Mangan, Barrier (5), Weight 54kg, Prize $3,150 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Grand Crown 2nd Lady Annabel (0.75L) 3rd Lokitin (0.95L) 4th Via Balciano (4.95L) 600m Sectional 36.420, Winning Time 1-25.360. $41.00.
Nominated for GemLife 0 - 58 Handicap at bet365 Park Kyneton on Saturday 2nd February but did not accept.
Nominated for CERVUS EQUIPMENT AUSTRALIA BM58 Handicap at Stony Creek on Friday 1st February but did not accept.
Nominated for TAB BM58 Handicap at Spendthrift Australia Park on Thursday 31st January but did not accept.
5th
13 starters
Good
Date 20JAN19, Track Sale, Surface Turf, Distance 1411m, Race 8, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Rhonda Mangan, Barrier (12), Weight 56kg, Prize $1,050 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th, 1st Lady Annabel 2nd Pretty Bella (1.25L) 3rd One for Rocky (4.75L) 4th Notable Choice (4.85L) 600m Sectional 36.420, Winning Time 1-25.670. $20.00.
Nominated for gavelhouse.com BM64 Handicap at Cranbourne on Friday 18th January but did not accept.
Nominated for bet365 C, G & E BM58 Handicap at Ararat on Friday 18th January but did not accept.
Nominated for OBrien Real Estate Pakenham BM64 Handicap at Racing.com Park on Thursday 17th January but did not accept.
6th
6 starters
Good
Date 4JAN19, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 8, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Rhonda Mangan, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $700 (of $35,000), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, 1st Riverdance Lad 2nd Phaistos (0.20L) 3rd Snipes (1.45L) 4th Basanite (1.55L) 600m Sectional 36.800, Winning Time 1-12.600. $26.00.
Nominated for Steller Handicap at Mornington on Tuesday 1st January but did not accept.
Nominated for Mornington Auto Group Summer Of Racing Hcp at Mornington on Tuesday 1st January but did not accept.
Nominated for CERVUS EQUIPMENT AUSTRALIA 0 - 58 Handicap at Stony Creek on Saturday 29th December but was scratched.
3rd
11 starters
Soft
Date 14DEC18, Track Moe, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 8, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Rhonda Mangan, Barrier (7), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $1,600 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 7th, 1st Blues Your Ball 2nd Camila Lucinda (0.20L) 3rd Lokitin (0.70L) 4th Robin the Rich (1.95L) 600m Sectional 36.300, Winning Time 1-01.000. $31.00.
Nominated for Admoor Plumbing BM58 Handicap at Tatura on Sunday 9th December but did not accept.
Nominated for Mornington Auto Group Summer of Racing Hcp at Mornington on Friday 7th December but was scratched.
Nominated for Good Blokes Society Xmas Party BM58 Handicap at bet365 Park Kyneton on Thursday 6th December but did not accept.
Spell 139d
13th
13 starters
Good
Date 28JUL18, Track Townsville, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race CLASS 3 PLTE, Jockey Brad Pengelly, Barrier (1), Weight 59kg, Prize $0 (of $25,000), 600m Sectional 34.740, Winning Time 1-23.470. $21.00.
6th
9 starters
Heavy
Date 8JUL18, Track Sunshine Coast, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BM65 HCP, Jockey Mark Du Plessis, Barrier (6), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $16,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Monaco Playboy 2nd The Real Spiel (0.50L) 3rd Overgrown (2.50L) 4th Lavington Star (3.25L) 600m Sectional 38.080, Winning Time 1-27.170. $21.00.
Nominated for CSR GYPROCK BenchMark 62 Handicap at Gold Coast on Saturday 7th July but did not accept.
Nominated for PUMA Warwick Class 3 Plate at Toowoomba on Saturday 7th July but was scratched.
Nominated for RAILWAY TAVERN GLEN INNES BenchMark 65 Handicap at Ipswich on Friday 29th June but was scratched.
6th
12 starters
Good
Date 5JUN18, Track Beaudesert, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 7, Race C,G&E BM58 HCP, Jockey Michael Murphy, Barrier (1), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $0 (of $13,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Distroyia 2nd Glenturret (1.00L) 3rd Champagne Rock (2.00L) 4th Excellent Spirit (2.20L) 600m Sectional 36.330, Winning Time 1-23.000. $19.00.
Nominated for JIM BEAM Class 3 Handicap at Gold Coast on Saturday 26th May but did not accept.
Nominated for CORONA INFIELD FESTIVAL TIX ONLINE Class 3 Plate at Ipswich on Friday 25th May but did not accept.
Nominated for HOTEL CECIL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP at Casino on Friday 25th May but did not accept.
13th
13 starters
Soft
Date 25MAY18, Track Casino, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race CLASS 3 HCP, Jockey Tegan Harrison, Barrier (2), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $19,600), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th, 1st Devil's Fire 2nd Spirit of Husson (0.01L) 3rd Sheza Hotti (0.04L) 4th The Spitfire (0.24L) 600m Sectional 38.080, Winning Time 1-25.510. $12.00.
Nominated for TRINITY CATHOLIC COLLEGE CG&E BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP at Lismore on Saturday 19th May but did not accept.
Nominated for THE WHARF MOOLOOLABA Class 3 Plate at Sunshine Coast on Friday 4th May but did not accept.
10th
12 starters
Soft
Date 25APR18, Track Beaudesert, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 6, Race C,G&E BM65 HCP, Jockey Michael Murphy, Barrier (12), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $25,000), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 9th, 1st Rocky Nugget 2nd Mr Chow (0.20L) 3rd DH Perdu, Excelebrazione (0.40L) 600m Sectional 37.340, Winning Time 1-12.910. $61.00.
8th
8 starters
Good
Date 14APR18, Track Gold Coast, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 4, Race CLASS 4 HCP, Jockey Darryl McLellan, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $16,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 1st Perdu 2nd Snapchat Girl (2.75L) 3rd Final Over (3.25L) 4th Mini Meld (4.75L) 600m Sectional 34.140, Winning Time 1-04.230. $21.00.
Nominated for Agmin Chelates 0 - 58 Handicap at bet365 Geelong on Saturday 17th March but did not accept.
Nominated for Ladbrokes Cash In C,G&E BM58 Handicap at Sale on Friday 16th March but did not accept.
Nominated for Main Civil Construction BM64 Handicap at Racing.com Park on Thursday 15th March but did not accept.
Spell 86d
6th
7 starters
Good
Date 18JAN18, Track Racing.com Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Brian Park, Barrier (6), Weight 56kg, Prize $675 (of $27,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Belfast 2nd Mercury Rocks (2.00L) 3rd Perfect Command (2.75L) 4th Venator (3.50L) 600m Sectional 34.700, Winning Time 1-24.970. $41.00.
10th
10 starters
Good
Date 9JAN18, Track bet365 Yarra Valley, Surface Turf, Distance 1514m, Race 9, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Jarrod Todd, Barrier (9), Weight 60kg, Prize $324 (of $18,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th, 1st Tradies Tea Break 2nd Divine Command (0.10L) 3rd Seramasa (3.85L) 4th So Able (3.95L) 600m Sectional 35.600, Winning Time 1-30.680. $41.00.
Nominated for Lay Down Sally's Batting Above 0 - 58 Handicap at bet365 Park Kilmore on Monday 8th January but did not accept.
Nominated for Influence on Dusk - Leongatha BM58 Handicap at Stony Creek on Monday 8th January but did not accept.
Nominated for NZB Karaka2018 BM64 Handicap at Cranbourne on Friday 5th January but did not accept.
6th
9 starters
Good
Date 22DEC17, Track bet365 Yarra Valley, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 7, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Harry Grace, Barrier (9), Weight 58kg, Prize $324 (of $18,000), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 9th, 1st Nil Desperandum 2nd Destiny's Revenge (2.75L) 3rd Maco Napret (4.25L) 4th Ohthegirlcango (4.45L) 600m Sectional 35.530, Winning Time 1-10.670. $21.00.
Nominated for TAB Multiplier BM64 Handicap at Cranbourne on Friday 22nd December but did not accept.
Nominated for MyPunter.com BM64 Handicap at Cranbourne on Saturday 16th December but did not accept.
Nominated for Flaked N Fried BM58 Handicap at Moe on Friday 15th December but did not accept.
6th
8 starters
Good
Date 24NOV17, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Harry Grace, Barrier (8), Weight 55kg, Prize $675 (of $27,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st Amortentia 2nd Netherfield (1.75L) 3rd Snows Bro (3.00L) 4th Jersey Whistler (3.20L) 600m Sectional 36.740, Winning Time 1-25.570. $19.00.
Nominated for Zaparas Lawyers BM58 Handicap at Cranbourne on Saturday 18th November but did not accept.
Nominated for Browns Sawdust & Shavings BM64 Handicap at Cranbourne on Saturday 18th November but did not accept.
Nominated for CLEVEDEN PASTORAL BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP at Gundagai on Friday 17th November but did not accept.
2nd
7 starters
Soft
Date 16NOV17, Track Racing.com Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Harry Grace, Barrier (5), Weight 58kg, Prize $4,590 (of $27,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Benny Goes Berzerk 2nd Lokitin (1.00L) 3rd Destiny's Revenge (1.75L) 4th Hammerstein (1.95L) 600m Sectional 37.090, Winning Time 1-28.550. $19.00.
Nominated for LV Drafting BM58 Handicap at Moe on Friday 10th November but did not accept.
Nominated for MyPunter.com BM64 Handicap at Cranbourne on Friday 10th November but was scratched.
Nominated for Procon Developments BM78 Handicap at Cranbourne on Friday 10th November but did not accept.
3rd
7 starters
Good
Date 6NOV17, Track Corowa, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 5, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Chelsea MacFarlane, Barrier (6), Weight 57kg, Prize $1,870 (of $19,600), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Bondo 2nd Destiny's Revenge (0.10L) 3rd Lokitin (1.40L) 4th Patriot Act (1.50L) 600m Sectional 34.090, Winning Time 1-16.550. $12.00.
Nominated for The Bendigo Club BM64 Handicap at bet365 Park Kilmore on Sunday 5th November but did not accept.
Nominated for Showtime Attractions Handicap at Mornington on Sunday 5th November but did not accept.
Nominated for bet365 BM58 Handicap at Benalla on Tuesday 31st October but did not accept.
9th
10 starters
Good
Date 17OCT17, Track bet365 Park Kyneton, Surface Turf, Distance 1112m, Race 10, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Jarrod Todd, Barrier (3), Weight 59kg, Prize $500 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 10th, 1st Emperor's Chariot 2nd Grogans Anvil (2.25L) 3rd Bookbuild (2.45L) 4th Blindspot (3.20L) 600m Sectional 35.560, Winning Time 1-05.120. $81.00.
Nominated for Bairnsdale Horse Centre BM64 Handicap at Bairnsdale on Sunday 8th October but did not accept.
Nominated for Win TV Tesbury Jack Sprint BM78 Handicap at Bairnsdale on Sunday 8th October but did not accept.
7th
9 starters
Soft
Date 8OCT17, Track Seymour, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 9, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Jarrod Todd, Barrier (4), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $500 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 1st Tax Free 2nd Sparsholt (0.40L) 3rd Shauquin (0.50L) 4th Luchador (0.70L) 600m Sectional 35.160, Winning Time 1-11.230. $41.00.
Nominated for Bet365 BM64 Handicap at Gunbower on Saturday 7th October but did not accept.
Nominated for Shannon Bros Cartage BM64 Handicap at Murtoa on Saturday 7th October but did not accept.
Nominated for Bet365 BM58 Handicap at Echuca on Monday 2nd October but did not accept.
Spell 85d
12th
13 starters
Soft
Date 15JUL17, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Jake Toeroek, Barrier (3), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $0 (of $30,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th, 1st Danouli 2nd Groove With Me (0.40L) 3rd Springfield Lew (0.50L) 4th Sir Charleston (3.60L) 612m Sectional 38.120, Winning Time 1-27.350. $19.00.
8th
9 starters
Good
Date 12JUL17, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1618m, Race 6, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Jason Holder, Barrier (4), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Complete Class 2nd Sanima Star (2.30L) 3rd Lucapa Diamonds (2.90L) 4th Sweet Schilly (3.20L) 600m Sectional 35.710, Winning Time 1-39.110. $4.40.
Nominated for Life Member Ray Brumby Tribute at Gawler on Saturday 8th July but did not accept.
Nominated for Sambec Sheds Benchmark 60 Handicap at Murray Bridge on Wednesday 5th July but did not accept.
Nominated for Euston Club Resort BM58 Handicap at Mildura on Monday 3rd July but did not accept.
1st
10 starters
Soft
Date 28JUN17, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Jason Holder, Barrier (6), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $10,000 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Lokitin 2nd Just Peggy (0.70L) 3rd L'amarybelle (1.40L) 4th Seldom Home (4.60L) 600m Sectional 35.850, Winning Time 1-26.090. $9.00.
3rd
11 starters
Good
Date 12JUN17, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 3, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Joe Bowditch, Barrier (10), Weight 59kg, Prize $1,400 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Springfield Lew 2nd Wish List (2.90L) 3rd Lokitin (3.70L) 4th Lucapa Diamonds (4.30L) 600m Sectional 37.470, Winning Time 1-26.130. $7.50.
Nominated for David Tootell Senior 40 Year Anniversary Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 10th June but did not accept.
Nominated for The Advertiser Benchmark 60 Hcp at Balaklava on Wednesday 7th June but was scratched.
Nominated for Taylors Wines Benchmark 56 Handicap at Balaklava on Wednesday 7th June but did not accept.
1st
14 starters
Heavy
Date 31MAY17, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 1350m, Race 8, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Ryan Hurdle, Barrier (10), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $10,000 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Lokitin 2nd Jarrvis (0.50L) 3rd Kingsgrove (3.30L) 4th Loqueteux (3.60L) 600m Sectional 40.000, Winning Time 1-26.750. $10.00.
Nominated for WDEA Hamilton BM64 Handicap at Casterton on Monday 29th May but did not accept.
Nominated for Ferrari Building & Maintenance BM64 Handicap at Echuca on Sunday 28th May but did not accept.
Nominated for Echuca Newsagency BM64 Handicap at Echuca on Sunday 28th May but did not accept.
5th
12 starters
Soft
Date 20MAY17, Track Wodonga, Surface Turf, Distance 1590m, Race 7, Race 0 - 58 HCP, Jockey Jack Hill, Barrier (8), Weight 60kg, Prize $320 (of $16,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Kaotika 2nd Allelu (1.00L) 3rd Pupangamirri (2.25L) 4th Yet Tobe Convinced (2.45L) 600m Sectional 39.040, Winning Time 1-39.320. $7.00.
Nominated for Denise Casey 0 - 58 Handicap at Wodonga on Saturday 20th May but did not accept.
Nominated for Rip Curl BM58 Handicap at bet365 Geelong on Friday 19th May but did not accept.
Nominated for Colourmark Class 1 Handicap at Cranbourne on Friday 19th May but did not accept.
4th
12 starters
Soft
Date 15MAY17, Track Werribee, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Arron Lynch, Barrier (1), Weight 60kg, Prize $640 (of $16,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th, 1st Stylish Assassin 2nd American Icon (2.75L) 3rd Coco Set (2.95L) 4th Lokitin (3.35L) 600m Sectional 37.880, Winning Time 1-27.170. $8.50.
Nominated for TAB - Travis Harrison Apprentices Cup at Cranbourne on Friday 12th May but did not accept.
Nominated for Your Everyday Gourmet BM58 Handicap at Wangaratta on Monday 8th May but did not accept.
Nominated for Bulmer Farms 2017 Lindenow Cup BM58 Handicap at Bairnsdale on Sunday 7th May but did not accept.
1st
7 starters
Heavy
Date 28APR17, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Arron Lynch, Barrier (6), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $13,750 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Lokitin 2nd Justice Honor (0.50L) 3rd Barley Mo (7.50L) 4th Mighty Mo (7.60L) 600m Sectional 39.120, Winning Time 1-29.720. $3.20.
3rd
8 starters
Soft
Date 23APR17, Track Racing.com Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 4, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Arron Lynch, Barrier (3), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $1,840 (of $23,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Everybody's Gal 2nd Miamba Miss (0.40L) 3rd Lokitin (1.65L) 4th Milady Cabriot (2.15L) 600m Sectional 35.220, Winning Time 1-13.090. $5.00.
Nominated for Terang Co-Op Maiden Plate at Terang on Sunday 23rd April but did not accept.
Nominated for Ken Templeton Maiden Plate at Werribee on Saturday 22nd April but did not accept.
Nominated for Trotters Coaches Maiden Plate at Hamilton on Friday 21st April but did not accept.
4th
9 starters
Heavy
Date 10APR17, Track Stony Creek, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 3, Race C,G&E MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Arron Lynch, Barrier (6), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $900 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 6th, 1st Van Buren Boy 2nd Lucky Beau (0.50L) 3rd Steel of Madrid (1.25L) 4th Lokitin (1.45L) 600m Sectional 37.840, Winning Time 1-10.030. $6.50.
Nominated for Border Inn Maiden Plate at Echuca on Sunday 9th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Highview Accounting Services Maiden Plate at Cranbourne on Friday 7th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Momentum Gaming Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park on Thursday 6th April but did not accept.
2nd
8 starters
Good
Date 2APR17, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Arron Lynch, Barrier (7), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $3,910 (of $23,000), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Critical Rhythm 2nd Lokitin (0.40L) 3rd Aljamaal (1.65L) 4th Praguematist (1.75L) 600m Sectional 34.760, Winning Time 1-11.030. $16.00.
Nominated for A & J Perkins Builders Maiden Plate at Wangaratta on Friday 31st March but did not accept.
Nominated for Holistic Private Wealth Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park on Thursday 30th March but did not accept.
Nominated for Jack Rabbit Vineyard Maiden Plate at bet365 Geelong on Tuesday 28th March but did not accept.
4th
8 starters
Good
Date 26MAR17, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Arron Lynch, Barrier (3), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $863 (of $23,000), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Miss Counterfeit 2nd Crafty Aquila (1.25L) 3rd Our Smoothie (2.00L) 4th DH Genetics, Lokitin (2.20L) 600m Sectional 34.980, Winning Time 1-11.740. $12.00.
Nominated for BoolBet Maiden Plate at Terang on Friday 24th March but did not accept.
Nominated for Kentucky Equine Research Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park on Thursday 23rd March but did not accept.
Nominated for Wangaratta Equine Hospital Maiden Plate at Wangaratta on Tuesday 6th December but did not accept.
Spell 111d
6th
10 starters
Good
Date 5DEC16, Track Terang, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Arron Lynch, Barrier (4), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $500 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, 1st Rondalago 2nd Kiss Me Candy (1.25L) 3rd Unruffled (1.55L) 4th Doubtless Road (3.80L) 600m Sectional 36.040, Winning Time 1-24.960. $11.00.
Nominated for Ladbrokes Odds Boost Maiden Plate at Sale on Sunday 4th December but did not accept.
Nominated for LJ Hooker Real Estate Benalla Maiden Plate at Benalla on Saturday 3rd December but did not accept.
Nominated for AWM Seaford Maiden Plate at Mornington on Friday 2nd December but did not accept.
4th
6 starters
Heavy
Date 26NOV16, Track Yarra Valley, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 1, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Arron Lynch, Barrier (1), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $900 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Quiet Order 2nd Il Silenzio (2.00L) 3rd Victare (4.00L) 4th Lokitin (4.10L) 600m Sectional 36.280, Winning Time 1-00.660. $5.50.
Nominated for De Bortoli Yarra Valley Maiden Plate at Cranbourne on Friday 25th November but did not accept.
Nominated for Bill McGrath Engineering Maiden Plate at Wodonga on Friday 25th November but did not accept.
Nominated for Porter Plant Maiden Plate at Sportsbet-Ballarat on Monday 21st November but did not accept.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 19NOV16, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Jarrod Todd, Barrier (7), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $900 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Snitzson 2nd Potemkin (0.30L) 3rd Folk Tales (0.50L) 4th Lokitin (5.50L) 600m Sectional 36.400, Winning Time 1-18.730. $26.00.
Nominated for The Dressing Table - Kyneton Maiden Plate at bet365 Park Kyneton on Friday 18th November but did not accept.
Nominated for Flowers in A Vase - Woodend Maiden Plate at bet365 Park Kyneton on Friday 18th November but did not accept.
Nominated for RB Sellars Maiden Plate at Dunkeld on Saturday 12th November but did not accept.
7th
9 starters
Good
Date 4NOV16, Track Sale, Surface Turf, Distance 1411m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Brandon Stockdale, Barrier (1), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $500 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Celtic Trail 2nd Poppi Rox (2.00L) 3rd Ritchford (3.50L) 4th The American (4.00L) 0m Sectional 37.060, Winning Time 1-26.640. $19.00.
Nominated for Corporate Shadows Security Maiden Plate at Echuca on Tuesday 1st November but was scratched.
Nominated for Te Mania Angus Maiden Plate at Mortlake on Saturday 29th October but did not accept.
Nominated for Barbeques Galore Maiden Plate at Traralgon on Saturday 29th October but did not accept.
6th
12 starters
Good
Date 25OCT16, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Arron Lynch, Barrier (4), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $575 (of $23,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Ballet Master 2nd Ritchford (1.00L) 3rd Lucky Beau (1.75L) 4th What a Shock (2.50L) 600m Sectional 37.160, Winning Time 1-20.120. $201.00.
Nominated for Walker’s Earthworks Maiden Plate at Hamilton on Sunday 23rd October but did not accept.
Nominated for Officer Grain Store Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park on Thursday 20th October but did not accept.
Nominated for Racing.com Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park Synthetic on Monday 17th October but did not accept.
6th
13 starters
Good
Date 16OCT16, Track Echuca, Surface Turf, Distance 1412m, Race 1, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Jarrod Todd, Barrier (1), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $500 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, 1st Liberty Vue 2nd Marlz Moment (0.20L) 3rd Doubtless Road (1.45L) 4th Gonstead (3.70L) 600m Sectional 37.240, Winning Time 1-25.870. $26.00.
Nominated for Dysons Bus Service Maiden Plate at Wodonga on Saturday 15th October but did not accept.
Nominated for Maiden Plate at Cranbourne on Friday 14th October.
Nominated for Become a Donald Member Maiden Plate at Donald on Friday 14th October but did not accept.
6th
11 starters
Synthetic
Date 17SEP16, Track Racing.com Park Synthetic, Surface Synthetic, Distance 1200m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Arron Lynch, Barrier (11), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $500 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Killy Cat 2nd Golden State (0.20L) 3rd Piped Aboard (0.30L) 4th Written Attraction (1.80L) 600m Sectional 36.320, Winning Time 1-12.860. $51.00.
Nominated for TAB Cranbourne Cup 9 OCT Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park Synthetic on Thursday 15th September but did not accept.
Nominated for TAC Be Races Ready Maiden Plate at Swan Hill on Tuesday 13th September but did not accept.
Nominated for Naubro Maiden Plate at Wodonga on Monday 12th September but was scratched.
6th
14 starters
Soft
Date 28AUG16, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Jarrod Todd, Barrier (8), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $575 (of $23,000), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, 1st Barefoot Investor 2nd Missile Boom (0.40L) 3rd Charlie Cheval (3.65L) 4th Leesabeel (3.95L) 600m Sectional 36.360, Winning Time 1-20.160. $81.00.
Nominated for Sale Cup Oct 23rd Maiden Plate at Wodonga on Tuesday 14th June but did not accept.
Nominated for Thanks Woody Coleraine/Casterton RC’S Maiden Plate at Wodonga on Tuesday 14th June but did not accept.
Nominated for West Wimmera Shire Maiden Plate at Edenhope on Sunday 12th June but did not accept.
12th
12 starters
Soft
Date 12JUN16, Track Edenhope, Surface Turf, Distance 1450m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Andrew Mallyon, Barrier (11), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $0 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th, 1st Kookiecutter 2nd Pria Eclipse (0.75L) 3rd Thai Connection (0.85L) 4th Sweet Design (4.85L) 600m Sectional 37.560, Winning Time 1-29.120. $41.00.
Nominated for Naracoorte Hotel Maiden Plate at Edenhope on Sunday 12th June but did not accept.
Nominated for Functions at PRC Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park Synthetic on Sunday 5th June but did not accept.
Nominated for Crownbet Maiden Plate at Hamilton on Monday 30th May but did not accept.
8th
8 starters
Soft
Date 20MAY16, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 1, Race SUPER VOBIS MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Jarrod Todd, Barrier (7), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $625 (of $25,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Our Jovanna 2nd Fast 'n' Rolling (0.75L) 3rd Libertine Miss (1.50L) 4th Coral Rose (1.60L) 600m Sectional 36.540, Winning Time 1-00.310. $51.00.
Nominated for Front Beach Taphouse Maiden Plate at Geelong on Friday 20th May but did not accept.
Nominated for Racing.com Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park on Sunday 15th May but did not accept.
Nominated for R&C Asphalt Paving Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park on Sunday 15th May but did not accept.
6th
8 starters
Good
Date 26APR16, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Jarrod Todd, Barrier (2), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $575 (of $23,000), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 3rd, 1st Espresso Lass 2nd Wrong Route (2.75L) 3rd Tio Madonna (2.85L) 4th Elite Norma (3.05L) 0m Sectional 35.840, Winning Time 1-12.410. $31.00.
Nominated for TAC Maiden Plate at Moe on Monday 25th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Stavely Park Merino Stud Maiden Plate at Ararat on Sunday 24th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Lavina Hodge Maiden Plate at Kyneton on Saturday 23rd April but did not accept.
8th
9 starters
Good
Date 14FEB16, Track Colac, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ben Thompson, Barrier (4), Weight 57kg, Prize $500 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 1st Barely a Diamond 2nd Mai Thai (3.50L) 3rd Nom de La Danse (4.50L) 4th Sacred Warrior (4.70L) 600m Sectional 33.880, Winning Time 1-10.490. $21.00.
Nominated for Integrity Real Estate Maiden Plate at Yarra Valley on Saturday 13th February but did not accept.
Nominated for BMF Pharmacy Group Plate at Mornington on Friday 5th February but did not accept.
Nominated for Wandong Bus & Coach Maiden Plate at Kilmore on Monday 1st February but did not accept.
5th
7 starters
Heavy
Date 29JAN16, Track Mornington, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 1, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Jarrod Todd, Barrier (4), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $600 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 1st Leodoro 2nd Shadowbrook Lass (1.00L) 3rd Gay Skier (4.75L) 4th Maginot Line (4.85L) 600m Sectional 34.960, Winning Time 59.630. $31.00.
Nominated for Racing.com Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park on Thursday 28th January but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection