Go Home
Horses > W > Wanted Desire
Location:

Wanted Desire

Wanted Desire Form Guide
Earnings: $63,160 Win Range: 1108 - 1500m Win Rate: 17% Place Rate: 33%
Place
Form Details
5th
13 starters
Good
Date 13MAR19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race NMWLY HCP, Jockey Ms Lucy Warwick, Barrier (4), Weight 56kg, Prize $490 (of $24,255), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th, 600m Sectional 35.940, Winning Time 1-25.080. $4.80.
1st
14 starters
Good
Date 20FEB19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race NMWLY HCP, Jockey Ms Lucy Warwick, Barrier (9), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $14,455 (of $24,255), In Running Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th, 1st Wanted Desire 2nd Indominus (0.75L) 3rd Tycoon Target (1.00L) 4th Universal Mae (1.25L) 600m Sectional 36.170, Winning Time 1-24.530. $18.00.
Nominated for J.J. RICHARDS & SONS HANDICAP at Ascot on Wednesday 20th February but did not accept.
6th
10 starters
Good
Date 3FEB19, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1675m, Race 8, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Ms Lucy Warwick, Barrier (3), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $190 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th, 600m Sectional 36.300, Winning Time 1-43.090. $2.90.
Nominated for FEARLESS FRED CASTLEDINE HANDICAP at Ascot on Saturday 2nd February but did not accept.
3rd
13 starters
Good
Date 24JAN19, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 6, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Ms Lucy Warwick, Barrier (5), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $1,710 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 12th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th, 1st Triple Event 2nd Saint Salvadore (0.05L) 3rd Wanted Desire (0.45L) 4th Swift Platinum (1.50L) 600m Sectional 35.420, Winning Time 1-18.640. $14.00.
Nominated for OFF THE TRACK-SUPPORTING RETIRED WA RACEHORSES H at Ascot on Wednesday 23rd January but did not accept.
9th
14 starters
Good
Date 2JAN19, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1413m, Race 9, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (14), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $190 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th, 600m Sectional 35.550, Winning Time 1-24.850. $20.00.
2nd
8 starters
Good
Date 16DEC18, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 6, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (5), Weight 56kg, Prize $3,800 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th, 1st Go Crying 2nd Wanted Desire (0.75L) 3rd Love Trade (1.25L) 4th Sweet Dreamin' (2.75L) 600m Sectional 35.920, Winning Time 1-11.260. $12.00.
Nominated for FIFTH LEG HANDICAP at Ascot on Tuesday 10th April but did not accept.
Spell 249d
9th
11 starters
Good
Date 10APR18, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 6, Race CL5 HCP, Jockey Ms Emma Stent, Barrier (5), Weight 54kg, Prize $400 (of $39,600), In Running Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th, 1st Fast As the Wind 2nd Scoreline (0.30L) 3rd Someday One Day (1.75L) 4th Wavehill Spur (2.25L) 600m Sectional 36.150, Winning Time 1-38.440. $7.50.
8th
11 starters
Good
Date 24MAR18, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 3, Race FILLIES & MARES HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (3), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $500 (of $49,500), 1st Bushfire Blonde 2nd Scottish Trader (0.75L) 3rd Prix D'excellence (0.75L) 4th Kimbo's Girl (1.75L) 600m Sectional 35.540, Winning Time 1-23.850. $9.00.
9th
10 starters
Good
Date 3MAR18, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 6, Race ONE METRO WIN HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (5), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $500 (of $49,500), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 1st Nelson's Flight 2nd Rogan Scent (1.75L) 3rd Jeraft (1.75L) 4th Golgotha (2.75L) 600m Sectional 35.580, Winning Time 1-29.340. $11.00.
1st
13 starters
Good
Date 21FEB18, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 7, Race NMWLY HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (11), Weight 54kg, Prize $14,455 (of $24,255), In Running Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th, 1st Wanted Desire 2nd Friar Away (1.75L) 3rd Geiger Gem (2.00L) 4th Sigil (2.00L) 600m Sectional 35.710, Winning Time 1-30.260. $20.00.
1st
9 starters
Good
Date 9FEB18, Track York, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 7, Race CL2 HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (6), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $9,145 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Wanted Desire 2nd Black Smuggler (2.25L) 3rd Grenouille (3.00L) 4th Lowlands Boy (3.50L) 600m Sectional 34.020, Winning Time 1-30.960. $3.80.
7th
10 starters
Good
Date 31JAN18, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Jason Whiting, Barrier (8), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $0 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th, 1st Stoicism 2nd Regal Moon (0.45L) 3rd Aflica's Girl (1.75L) 4th Glen Albyn (3.25L) 600m Sectional 35.570, Winning Time 1-23.210. $16.00.
8th
10 starters
Good
Date 10JAN18, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1690m, Race 7, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Lucas Camilleri, Barrier (2), Weight 57kg, Prize $0 (of $17,500), 1st The Rake 2nd More Bxaar (0.45L) 3rd Plays the Game (1.25L) 4th My Naughty Blonde (1.50L) 600m Sectional 36.400, Winning Time 1-45.810. $9.50.
Nominated for NARROGIN RACE AND PACE HANDICAP at Narrogin on Thursday 4th January but was scratched.
Nominated for DEVIL'S LAIR HANDICAP at Ascot on Saturday 30th December but did not accept.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 30DEC17, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 4, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Jarrad Noske, Barrier (2), Weight 57kg, Prize $700 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 1st Icecrusher 2nd Humanity (0.50L) 3rd Fair Foot (1.00L) 4th Wanted Desire (1.00L) 600m Sectional 36.030, Winning Time 1-32.100. $7.00.
Nominated for GLENROY CHAFF - KEVIN & MAX SMITH HANDICAP at Ascot on Wednesday 20th December but did not accept.
5th
10 starters
Good
Date 16DEC17, Track Narrogin, Surface Turf, Distance 1720m, Race 7, Race CL2 HCP, Jockey Mitchell Pateman, Barrier (3), Weight 57kg, Prize $0 (of $14,000), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th, 1st Shibuya Crossing 2nd Young George (0.75L) 3rd Mouquet (1.25L) 4th Law Major (1.50L) Winning Time 1-46.110. $2.45.
Nominated for ALCOA PARTNERING WITH OUR COMMUNITY HANDICAP at Pinjarra Park on Sunday 10th December but did not accept.
Nominated for GET THE TABTOUCH HANDICAP at Bunbury on Wednesday 6th December but did not accept.
2nd
12 starters
Good
Date 6DEC17, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1420m, Race 8, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Joseph Azzopardi, Barrier (4), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $3,500 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th, 1st Wavehill Spur 2nd Wanted Desire (0.45L) 3rd Snow Blossom (0.75L) 4th Shibuya Crossing (0.75L) 600m Sectional 36.410, Winning Time 1-26.030. $12.00.
10th
14 starters
Good
Date 26NOV17, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1410m, Race 8, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Jason Whiting, Barrier (3), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $0 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th, 1st Awesome As 2nd Saint Stephen (2.75L) 3rd Disco Riffic (3.00L) 4th Foxy Lad (3.75L) 600m Sectional 37.250, Winning Time 1-25.490. $8.00.
Nominated for PERTH RACING CLUB MEMBERSHIP HANDICAP at Ascot on Wednesday 22nd November but did not accept.
Nominated for SALINGER HANDICAP at Ascot on Tuesday 7th November but did not accept.
4th
7 starters
Good
Date 7NOV17, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1108m, Race 6, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Peter Hall, Barrier (7), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $700 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Conical Peak 2nd Snow Blossom (0.50L) 3rd Red Bananas (1.50L) 4th Wanted Desire (2.25L) 600m Sectional 34.650, Winning Time 1-07.250. $7.00.
Nominated for EVENTSATASCOT.COM.AU HANDICAP at Ascot on Wednesday 8th March but did not accept.
Spell 244d
9th
14 starters
Good
Date 8MAR17, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 8, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Ms Kyra Yuill, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th, 1st Cappo D'oro 2nd In da Hood (1.50L) 3rd Big Cabbage (1.50L) 4th Watijadoo (1.75L) 600m Sectional 36.620, Winning Time 1-38.930. $14.00.
Nominated for TABTOUCH-ROSE OF YORK at York on Monday 6th March but did not accept.
Nominated for CHAFF CITY HORSE MUESLI HANDICAP at Pinjarra Park on Sunday 26th February but did not accept.
9th
14 starters
Good
Date 15FEB17, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Kyra Yuill, Barrier (11), Weight 56kg, Prize $0 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th, 1st Touch of Silver 2nd Sirius Prospect (0.75L) 3rd Awaken (0.75L) 4th Well Spoken Man (1.50L) 600m Sectional 35.970, Winning Time 1-23.850. $26.00.
Nominated for TABTOUCH SUPER PICK HANDICAP at Bunbury on Sunday 5th February but did not accept.
Nominated for AUTO CLASSIC BMW TROPHY at Ascot on Saturday 4th February but did not accept.
5th
12 starters
Soft
Date 1FEB17, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 6, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Kyra Yuill, Barrier (7), Weight 56kg, Prize $350 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Galaxy Star 2nd Lucky Legacy (2.50L) 3rd Orange Strudel (3.00L) 4th Prize Catch (3.25L) 600m Sectional 36.410, Winning Time 1-12.810. $8.00.
3rd
10 starters
Good
Date 19JAN17, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 6, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Kyra Yuill, Barrier (9), Weight 56kg, Prize $1,575 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st, 1st My Grace 2nd Habenera (1.50L) 3rd Wanted Desire (2.00L) 4th Awesome As (2.75L) 600m Sectional 35.230, Winning Time 1-12.160. $10.00.
Nominated for MINEARC SYSTEMS PLATE at Ascot on Saturday 26th March but did not accept.
Spell 302d
4th
11 starters
Good
Date 23MAR16, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 2, Race 2-Y-O PLTE, Jockey William Pike, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $900 (of $22,500), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 1st My Naughty Blonde 2nd Enchanted Dream (0.45L) 3rd Rugged (1.00L) 4th Wanted Desire (1.75L) 600m Sectional 37.250, Winning Time 1-12.920. $1.80.
Nominated for GIMCRACK STAKES at Ascot on Saturday 19th March but did not accept.
1st
10 starters
Good
Date 6MAR16, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1108m, Race 1, Race 2-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ms Kyra Yuill, Barrier (10), Weight 55kg, Prize $9,600 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd, 1st Wanted Desire 2nd Rising Sea (0.75L) 3rd Miss Ponderosa (1.25L) 4th My Laina (1.50L) 600m Sectional 34.930, Winning Time 1-05.610. $11.00.
Nominated for SUPREMACY STAKES at Ascot on Saturday 5th March but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection