Go Home
Horses > E > Exceder
Location:

Exceder

Exceder Form Guide
Earnings: $42,738 Win Range: 1300m Win Rate: 4% Place Rate: 31%
Place
Form Details
11th
11 starters
Good
Date 11NOV19, Track Benalla, Surface Turf, Distance 1206m, Race 5, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Alana Kelly, Barrier (10), Weight 52kg, Prize $0 (of $22,000), In Running 800m 10th, 400m 11th, 1st Taygeta 2nd Chipsaredown (0.10L) 3rd Molly's Wanted (2.60L) 4th Ilovesaki (3.60L) 600m Sectional 34.520, Winning Time 1-11.160. $101.00.
10th
10 starters
Good
Date 29OCT19, Track Swan Hill, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 7, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Michael Poy, Barrier (6), Weight 55kg, Prize $550 (of $22,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 4th, 1st Aurelius Hero 2nd Swiss Hero (2.25L) 3rd Geraldine's Jewel (2.35L) 4th Stratisfree (2.85L) 600m Sectional 35.150, Winning Time 1-16.040. $15.00.
Nominated for Peter Walsh MP BM58 Handicap at Gunbower on Saturday 5th October but did not accept.
Nominated for Mark Goring Memorial 0 - 58 Handicap at Tatura on Saturday 21st September but did not accept.
Nominated for Be Races Ready Fillies and Mares BM64 Handicap at bet365 Park Kyneton on Friday 20th September but did not accept.
13th
14 starters
Good
Date 14SEP19, Track bet365 Echuca, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 8, Race 0-58 HCP, Jockey Ms Alana Kelly, Barrier (10), Weight 53.5kg, Prize $0 (of $22,000), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 600m Sectional 36.520, Winning Time 1-12.190. $31.00.
Nominated for Border Inn Hotel 0-58 Handicap at bet365 Echuca on Saturday 14th September but did not accept.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 26AUG19, Track Swan Hill, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 7, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Ms Alana Kelly, Barrier (8), Weight 54kg, Prize $990 (of $22,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Power Dream 2nd Tarryhoot (0.40L) 3rd Park Bench (0.90L) 4th Exceder (3.15L) 600m Sectional 35.080, Winning Time 1-16.810. $15.00.
8th
11 starters
Synthetic
Date 13AUG19, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic, Surface Synthetic, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Ms Alana Kelly, Barrier (10), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $550 (of $22,000), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd, 1st Rock'n'rollrock 2nd Kurocaine (0.10L) 3rd Wildwood Court (0.50L) 4th Horse For Higher (1.25L) 600m Sectional 36.860, Winning Time 1-25.380. $17.00.
3rd
11 starters
Synthetic
Date 30JUL19, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic, Surface Synthetic, Distance 1400m, Race 7, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Ms Alana Kelly, Barrier (3), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $1,760 (of $22,000), 1st Duchess Grace 2nd Invinski (3.25L) 3rd Exceder (5.50L) 4th Burlington Miss (8.00L) 600m Sectional 35.420, Winning Time 1-25.460. $31.00.
9th
11 starters
Synthetic
Date 16JUL19, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic, Surface Synthetic, Distance 1200m, Race 8, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Ms Alana Kelly, Barrier (5), Weight 55kg, Prize $550 (of $22,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 600m Sectional 36.800, Winning Time 1-12.630. $41.00.
3rd
10 starters
Synthetic
Date 2JUL19, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic, Surface Synthetic, Distance 1200m, Race 5, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Alana Kelly, Barrier (5), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $1,760 (of $22,000), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Runbro 2nd Dee Jay Artie (0.50L) 3rd Exceder (1.00L) 4th Peddler (1.10L) 600m Sectional 36.060, Winning Time 1-12.790. $81.00.
7th
12 starters
Soft
Date 22JUN19, Track Donald, Surface Turf, Distance 1204m, Race 6, Race 0 - 58 HCP, Jockey Samuel Payne, Barrier (1), Weight 57kg, Prize $550 (of $22,000), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st The Rich Fisher 2nd Dirty Digby (0.50L) 3rd Last Boy Scout (0.70L) 4th Rocktheblock (1.20L) 600m Sectional 36.100, Winning Time 1-12.840. $41.00.
Nominated for Ord’s Motorcycles F&M BM58 Handicap at Ararat on Friday 18th January but did not accept.
Spell 157d
6th
7 starters
Good
Date 16JAN19, Track bet365 Park Kyneton, Surface Turf, Distance 1450m, Race 6, Race FILLIES & MARES BM58 HCP, Jockey Lewis German, Barrier (2), Weight 58kg, Prize $550 (of $22,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st La Rita 2nd Dame Vassa (0.75L) 3rd Champenoise (2.00L) 4th Omorose (3.00L) 600m Sectional 36.730, Winning Time 1-28.300. $17.00.
Nominated for HAMILTON TAXIS Class 1 Handicap at Hamilton on Friday 11th January but did not accept.
6th
10 starters
Good
Date 31DEC18, Track bet365 Echuca, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 6, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Lewis German, Barrier (4), Weight 56kg, Prize $500 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 9th, 1st Bold Arial 2nd Storm Approach (3.00L) 3rd Big Buddie (3.75L) 4th Smuggling (3.95L) 600m Sectional 35.110, Winning Time 1-11.720. $14.00.
Nominated for Independent Cranes BM58 Handicap at bet365 Echuca on Monday 31st December but did not accept.
Nominated for Lloyd Sound BM58 Handicap at Seymour on Sunday 30th December but did not accept.
1st
8 starters
Good
Date 11DEC18, Track Ararat, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 4, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Lewis German, Barrier (5), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $12,650 (of $23,000), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Exceder 2nd King Landon (1.25L) 3rd Zaxti (6.25L) 4th Apash (8.50L) 600m Sectional 34.640, Winning Time 1-16.370. $7.00.
Nominated for Baker's Brew Ararat F&M BM58 Handicap at Ararat on Tuesday 11th December but did not accept.
Nominated for Sunbury Square Maiden Plate at bet365 Park Kyneton on Thursday 29th November but was scratched.
6th
10 starters
Good
Date 20NOV18, Track Tatura, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 3, Race FILLIES & MARES MDN PLTE, Jockey Samuel Payne, Barrier (9), Weight 58kg, Prize $575 (of $23,000), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Cathanda 2nd Keep It Classy (0.75L) 3rd Falie (0.85L) 4th Marymount Lass (2.35L) 600m Sectional 35.290, Winning Time 1-05.180. $8.00.
6th
11 starters
Soft
Date 6NOV18, Track bet365 Echuca, Surface Turf, Distance 1209m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Lewis German, Barrier (4), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $575 (of $23,000), 1st Criminologist 2nd Wild Moon (0.50L) 3rd Rhyming Verses (1.75L) 4th Malawi Gold (3.00L) 600m Sectional 37.580, Winning Time 1-14.000. $9.50.
Nominated for Suez F&M Maiden Plate at Sportsbet-Ballarat on Monday 5th November but did not accept.
4th
12 starters
Good
Date 25OCT18, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 2, Race FILLIES & MARES MDN PLTE, Jockey Michael Poy, Barrier (10), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $1,170 (of $26,000), 1st Under Our Spell 2nd Fabric (1.75L) 3rd Sophilo (2.50L) 4th Exceder (2.60L) 600m Sectional 35.580, Winning Time 1-12.070. $12.00.
4th
13 starters
Good
Date 15OCT18, Track bet365 Echuca, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 1, Race FILLIES & MARES MDN PLTE, Jockey Lewis German, Barrier (5), Weight 56kg, Prize $1,035 (of $23,000), 1st Worthy Beneficiary 2nd Star of Moshe (0.40L) 3rd Obella (1.40L) 4th Exceder (1.60L) 600m Sectional 35.960, Winning Time 1-12.280. $2.60.
Nominated for Porter Plant Maiden Plate at Sportsbet-Ballarat on Friday 12th October but did not accept.
Nominated for Cervus Equipment Maiden Plate at Sportsbet-Ballarat on Friday 12th October but did not accept.
2nd
12 starters
Good
Date 2OCT18, Track Swan Hill, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 4, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Lewis German, Barrier (2), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $3,910 (of $23,000), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Delusions 2nd Exceder (3.75L) 3rd Sentimentalist (4.75L) 4th Carbone (4.95L) 600m Sectional 34.900, Winning Time 1-11.230. $15.00.
3rd
12 starters
Good
Date 15SEP18, Track bet365 Echuca, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 1, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Lewis German, Barrier (7), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $1,438 (of $23,000), 600m Sectional 36.510, Winning Time 1-13.630. $6.50.
Nominated for Hygain Maiden Plate at Swan Hill on Friday 14th September but did not accept.
Spell 351d
7th
16 starters
Good
Date 28SEP17, Track Bendigo, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 3, Race FILLIES & MARES MDN PLTE, Jockey Ben Allen, Barrier (4), Weight 58kg, Prize $625 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th, 1st Temple of Bel 2nd Hapuka (2.50L) 3rd Cabierro (3.25L) 4th Sea Spring (5.50L) 600m Sectional 35.560, Winning Time 1-25.280. $10.00.
Nominated for Maiden Plate at Cranbourne on Wednesday 20th September.
3rd
13 starters
Soft
Date 7SEP17, Track Seymour, Surface Turf, Distance 1414m, Race 2, Race FILLIES & MARES MDN PLTE, Jockey Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier (6), Weight 58kg, Prize $2,000 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th, 1st All Come True 2nd Super Snob (1.50L) 3rd Exceder (2.50L) 4th Modern Dane (2.80L) 600m Sectional 35.840, Winning Time 1-26.160. $8.00.
Nominated for Bertolis Farm Machinery F&M Maiden Plate at Benalla on Monday 4th September but was scratched.
Nominated for Zaparas Lawyers Maiden Plate at Cranbourne on Sunday 27th August but was scratched.
Nominated for Ferrari Building & Maintenance Maiden Plate at Echuca on Monday 21st August but was scratched.
2nd
12 starters
Good
Date 9AUG17, Track bet365 Geelong, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier (6), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $4,250 (of $25,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Hunting Tower 2nd Exceder (1.25L) 3rd Eagle Spirit (1.35L) 4th Minyinga (1.55L) 600m Sectional 35.120, Winning Time 1-18.720. $7.50.
Nominated for Maiden Plate at Wodonga on Saturday 22nd July.
Nominated for Ladbrokes MultiMaker Maiden Plate at Sale on Thursday 20th July but did not accept.
3rd
12 starters
Good
Date 20JUL17, Track Sale, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier (9), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $1,840 (of $23,000), In Running 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 1st Rushard 2nd Red Gateau (0.40L) 3rd Exceder (1.15L) 4th Artillery Jane (3.90L) 600m Sectional 36.280, Winning Time 1-10.930. $26.00.
Nominated for Friday 18th of August @ Mildura Maiden Plate at Mildura on Monday 17th July but did not accept.
Nominated for Maiden Plate at Moe on Saturday 15th July.
Nominated for Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Plate at Ladbrokes Park Lakeside on Wednesday 12th July but did not accept.
12th
13 starters
Soft
Date 9JUN17, Track Swan Hill, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 2, Race FILLIES & MARES MDN PLTE, Jockey Jason Benbow, Barrier (11), Weight 58kg, Prize $0 (of $23,000), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 13th, 1st Crisalli 2nd DH Bounty Belle, Flying Comet (0.10L) 4th Burnvale Lady (1.85L) 600m Sectional 36.400, Winning Time 1-12.490. $8.00.
Nominated for Laser Electrical Maiden Plate at Echuca on Sunday 28th May but did not accept.
Nominated for Nextra Moe Lotto Maiden Plate at Moe on Thursday 25th May but was scratched.
Nominated for MyPunter.com SV 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate at Bairnsdale on Sunday 8th May but did not accept.
Spell 399d
4th
11 starters
Good
Date 6MAY16, Track Bendigo, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 5, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ms Jackie Beriman, Barrier (5), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $1,035 (of $23,000), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 3rd, 1st North of Hell 2nd Kiss Me Candy (0.40L) 3rd Perfect Beat (1.40L) 4th Exceder (1.50L) 600m Sectional 35.760, Winning Time 1-19.060. $13.00.
Nominated for The Cove Hotel Plate at Ladbrokes Park Lakeside on Wednesday 27th April but did not accept.
Nominated for The Grand Hotel Frankston Plate at Ladbrokes Park Lakeside on Wednesday 27th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Kokoda Maiden Plate at Bendigo on Sunday 24th April but did not accept.
5th
9 starters
Soft
Date 22APR16, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race 3-Y-O FILLIES MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Luke Currie, Barrier (3), Weight 57kg, Prize $750 (of $25,000), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, 1st Wingstack 2nd Exceedingly Canny (0.20L) 3rd Pop Queen (4.20L) 4th Rogue Alley (4.30L) 600m Sectional 36.560, Winning Time 1-12.690. $21.00.
Nominated for Botanic Homes Plate at Cranbourne on Friday 22nd April but did not accept.
Nominated for Insite Real Estate Plate at Wangaratta on Thursday 21st April but did not accept.
Nominated for Cool Breeze Rentals Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park Synthetic on Thursday 21st April but did not accept.
4th
8 starters
Good
Date 8APR16, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Luke Currie, Barrier (8), Weight 56kg, Prize $1,125 (of $25,000), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, 1st Dymphna 2nd Frankincense (1.50L) 3rd Oscar Dee (2.50L) 4th Exceder (2.70L) 600m Sectional 38.320, Winning Time 1-13.380. $17.00.
Nominated for bet365 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park on Thursday 7th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Middy’s Data and Electrical Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park on Thursday 7th April but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection