Go Home
Horses > F > Fulton Street
Location:

Fulton Street

Fulton Street Form Guide
Earnings: $144,425 Win Range: 1200 - 1867m Win Rate: 27% Place Rate: 45%
Place
Form Details
9th
15 starters
Good
Date 1APR20, Track Murray Bridge GH, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 7, Race BM 68 HCP, Jockey Ms Margaret Collett, Barrier (10), Weight 59kg, Prize $0 (of $18,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 600m Sectional 36.030, Winning Time 1-37.270. $5.00.
Nominated for Irongate Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 3 Provincial Super Series) at Murray Bridge GH on Sunday 15th March but did not accept.
1st
7 starters
Good
Date 14MAR20, Track Broken Hill, Distance 1600m, Race 6, Race OUTBACK CUP, Jockey Rhonda Mangan, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $15,400 , 1st Fulton Street 2nd Cooee March (5.17L) 3rd Easy Sheriff 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-34.960. $3.20.
7th
8 starters
Good
Date 7MAR20, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1550m, Race 9, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (3), Weight 60kg, Prize $750 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 606m Sectional 35.000, Winning Time 1-34.160. $8.00.
Nominated for AAMI Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 29th February but did not accept.
Nominated for G & J East Benchmark 62 Handicap at Kingscote on Thursday 20th February but did not accept.
1st
6 starters
Good
Date 19FEB20, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 5, Race BM 62 HCP, Jockey Ms Margaret Collett, Barrier (3), Weight 61kg, Prize $11,000 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-39.630. $4.80.
8th
10 starters
Good
Date 8FEB20, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race 1MW, Jockey Todd Pannell, Barrier (8), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $750 (of $40,000), 600m Sectional 34.670, Winning Time 1-23.410. $17.00.
Nominated for Mitsubishi Benchmark 72 Handicap at Strathalbyn on Sunday 2nd February but was scratched.
1st
5 starters
Good
Date 25JAN20, Track Kingscote, Distance 1360m, Race 3, Race BM 68 HCP, Jockey Ms Margaret Collett, Barrier (1), Weight 61kg, Prize $6,700 , 1st Fulton Street 2nd Owl On the Prowl (0.30L) 3rd Superveloce (2.50L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-22.930. $1.80.
4th
11 starters
Good
Date 11JAN20, Track Murray Bridge GH, Distance 1200m, Race 9, Race RATING 0-68 HCP, Jockey Ms Alana Kelly, Barrier (5), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $1,750 , 1st Cotillion 2nd Just Chipping Away 3rd Sir Garfield 4th Fulton Street (2.20L) 600m Sectional 35.170, Winning Time 1-11.570. $19.00.
7th
12 starters
Good
Date 26DEC19, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 6, Race NMW, Jockey Jerry Chau, Barrier (6), Weight 56kg, Prize $750 (of $35,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 5th, 1st Bolt I Am 2nd Kayseri (0.30L) 3rd Exalted Lauretta (0.50L) 4th Love Magic (1.60L) 612m Sectional 34.320, Winning Time 1-09.670. $18.00.
Nominated for Ausbia Electrical Handicap at Gawler on Saturday 21st December but did not accept.
Nominated for Harry of All Trades Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 56 Handicap at Strathalbyn on Wednesday 18th December.
Spell 110d
7th
12 starters
Good
Date 7SEP19, Track Birdsville, Surface Dirt, Distance 1600m, Race 6, Race CUP OPEN HCP, Jockey Terry Treichel, Barrier (5), Weight 58kg, Prize $800 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th, 600m Sectional 36.920, Winning Time 1-35.650. $8.50.
Nominated for Swanport Hotel Benchmark 70 Handicap at Murray Bridge GH on Wednesday 28th August but did not accept.
8th
8 starters
Good
Date 11AUG19, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1498m, Race 5, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Jerry Chau, Barrier (6), Weight 61.5kg, Prize $0 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st White Jade 2nd Park Bench (0.10L) 3rd Exalted Traveller (0.30L) 4th The Moshire (1.10L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-30.520. $3.70.
Nominated for TAB Handicap at Murray Bridge GH on Saturday 10th August but did not accept.
1st
12 starters
Good
Date 23JUN19, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1867m, Race 7, Race BM 80 HCP, Jockey Jerry Chau, Barrier (11), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $13,800 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Fulton Street 2nd Sizzling Bullet (0.20L) 3rd Gold Maestro (2.30L) 4th Tommy Gun (2.30L) Winning Time 1-53.680. $3.70.
1st
9 starters
Good
Date 9JUN19, Track Port Augusta, Surface Dirt, Distance 1867m, Race 3, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Jerry Chau, Barrier (9), Weight 61kg, Prize $8,000 (of $12,000), 1st Fulton Street 2nd Sizzling Bullet (0.40L) 3rd Trooper's Ploy (0.80L) 4th Dance of Heroes (2.00L) Winning Time 1-53.860. $4.40.
2nd
6 starters
Good
Date 25MAY19, Track Hawker, Distance 1750m, Race 5, Race HAWKER CUP, Jockey Ms Claudia Lions, Barrier (3), Weight 60kg, Prize $2,800 , 1st Dance of Heroes 2nd Fulton Street (0.40L) 3rd Overstreet (1.30L) Winning Time 1-45.750. $2.60.
Nominated for TAB Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 25th May but was scratched.
Nominated for PKB Electrical Services Benchmark 56 Handicap at Port Augusta on Friday 17th May but did not accept.
2nd
8 starters
Soft
Date 15MAY19, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Jake Toeroek, Barrier (8), Weight 57kg, Prize $2,800 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st France's Boy 2nd Fulton Street (3.20L) 3rd Cannot Be Serios (3.90L) 4th Molly the Snip (6.60L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-25.520. $4.20.
Nominated for Carbine Club Autumn Series Final (MPKS Track) (Qualified Horses)(Benchmark 86 Handicap) at Morphettville on Saturday 11th May but was scratched.
7th
13 starters
Soft
Date 1MAY19, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 1350m, Race 8, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Todd Pannell, Barrier (8), Weight 60.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), 1st First Kiss 2nd France's Boy (0.10L) 3rd Awake in Grinzing (1.50L) 4th Appollo Jet (1.90L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-24.380. $5.00.
4th
12 starters
Soft
Date 20APR19, Track Oakbank, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race CG&E BM 70 HCP, Jockey Caitlin Jones, Barrier (12), Weight 56kg, Prize $1,400 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Polar Vortex 2nd Impulse Diavolo (0.10L) 3rd Enki (0.20L) 4th Fulton Street (0.50L) Winning Time 1-31.180. $9.50.
Nominated for Schweppes Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 23rd February but did not accept.
Nominated for Winning Edge Presentations Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 23rd February but did not accept.
6th
6 starters
Good
Date 23FEB19, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1550m, Race 2, Race BM 90 HCP, Jockey Jake Toeroek, Barrier (5), Weight 54kg, Prize $600 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Penny to Sell 2nd Chivadahlii (0.30L) 3rd Our Peaky Blinders (2.20L) 4th Mista Holyfield (2.90L) 606m Sectional 35.030, Winning Time 1-33.530. $10.00.
1st
10 starters
Good
Date 3FEB19, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 1350m, Race 6, Race BM 75 HCP, Jockey Jake Toeroek, Barrier (10), Weight 54kg, Prize $16,500 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Fulton Street 2nd Red Menace (2.80L) 3rd Lord Topper (3.20L) 4th Chivadahlii (4.60L) Winning Time 1-23.910. $3.20.
Nominated for TAB Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 2nd February but did not accept.
Nominated for Hughes Limousines Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 29th December but did not accept.
9th
16 starters
Good
Date 26DEC18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 7, Race BM 75 HCP (QUALIFIED HORSES) , Jockey Dylan Caboche, Barrier (14), Weight 53kg, Prize $1,000 (of $100,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 1st Chapel City 2nd Handsome Return (0.30L) 3rd El Desperado (1.20L) 4th Pewter (1.30L) 608m Sectional 34.840, Winning Time 1-36.660. $26.00.
1st
6 starters
Soft
Date 19DEC18, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 5, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Jake Toeroek, Barrier (6), Weight 59kg, Prize $10,000 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Fulton Street 2nd Big Call (0.20L) 3rd Lostarc (0.40L) 4th Cause We Can (1.40L) Winning Time 1-41.330. $1.60.
Nominated for Ausbia Electrical Handicap (Heat of the Alcopop Series) at Gawler on Saturday 15th December but did not accept.
1st
12 starters
Soft
Date 2DEC18, Track Murray Bridge, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race BM 56 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (5), Weight 60kg, Prize $10,000 (of $15,000), 1st Fulton Street 2nd In the Fast Lane (1.00L) 3rd Lizzie Louise (3.40L) 4th Staghorn (3.50L) Winning Time 1-25.860. $2.00.
Nominated for Delnorth Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 1st December but did not accept.
3rd
7 starters
Good
Date 18NOV18, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 5, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Jake Toeroek, Barrier (7), Weight 58kg, Prize $1,400 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st No Joy 2nd Artistic Escape (0.80L) 3rd Fulton Street (1.70L) 4th The Trooper (5.60L) 600m Sectional 35.980, Winning Time 1-13.420. $5.50.
Nominated for Farewell Terry Bailey BM58 Handicap at Mildura on Monday 9th July but did not accept.
Spell 134d
5th
9 starters
Soft
Date 7JUL18, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 3, Race SABOIS 3YO BM 70 HCP, Jockey Todd Pannell, Barrier (8), Weight 55kg, Prize $1,000 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Night Falls 2nd Turnpike (4.70L) 3rd Oh Mo (4.80L) 4th Super Swoop (6.80L) 600m Sectional 37.730, Winning Time 1-32.130. $21.00.
2nd
10 starters
Soft
Date 20JUN18, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 7, Race BM 60 HCP , Jockey Todd Pannell, Barrier (2), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $2,800 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Double Pockets 2nd Fulton Street (1.40L) 3rd A Little Chunky (1.70L) 4th Lucky Wick (2.10L) 606m Sectional 35.980, Winning Time 1-25.430. $9.50.
Nominated for Team Wiss Agronomy Benchmark 60 Handicap at Balaklava on Wednesday 20th June but did not accept.
5th
8 starters
Good
Date 9JUN18, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 3, Race SABOIS 3YO BM 70 HCP, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (8), Weight 51kg, Prize $1,000 (of $45,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 5th, 1st Aspect 2nd Bad Wolf (1.60L) 3rd Boomer Beach (2.10L) 4th Super Swoop (3.30L) 610m Sectional 35.180, Winning Time 1-18.170. $16.00.
Nominated for Arentz Electrical Silver Bowl Series Heat 2 at Swan Hill on Friday 8th June but did not accept.
Nominated for Nocelle Foods Handicap at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 2nd June but was scratched.
Nominated for Barossa.com / SABOIS Maiden Plate at Gawler on Wednesday 23rd May but did not accept.
1st
8 starters
Good
Date 21MAY18, Track Mildura, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 2, Race 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (4), Weight 58kg, Prize $12,100 (of $22,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Fulton Street 2nd Conconi (0.75L) 3rd Outlaw Dot (2.50L) 4th Georgia's Host (2.90L) 600m Sectional 36.260, Winning Time 1-13.790. $2.35.
2nd
12 starters
Good
Date 9MAY18, Track Balaklava, Surface Turf, Distance 1050m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ms Kayla Crowther, Barrier (5), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $2,500 (of $13,000), In Running 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Australian Design 2nd Fulton Street (0.90L) 3rd Styella (2.10L) 4th Shuck (3.70L) 600m Sectional 35.830, Winning Time 1-01.550. $2.80.
Nominated for ADF Humanitarian Operations / SABOIS Maiden Plate at Gawler on Wednesday 25th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Ladbrokes Plate at Ladbrokes Park Hillside on Wednesday 20th December but did not accept.
Spell 144d
10th
11 starters
Good
Date 16DEC17, Track Caulfield, Surface Turf, Distance 1440m, Race 3, Race 3-Y-O BM70 HCP, Jockey Chris Caserta, Barrier (3), Weight 52kg, Prize $2,400 (of $120,000), In Running Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th, 1st Kasi Farasi 2nd Poet's Corner (0.20L) 3rd Montaser (0.50L) 4th Holy Freeze (3.25L) Winning Time 1-25.930. $18.00.
Nominated for IGA Liquor Stock Up For Christmas Maiden Plate at bet365 Geelong on Thursday 14th December but was scratched.
Nominated for Spicer Thoroughbreds Handicap at Ladbrokes Park Hillside on Saturday 2nd December but did not accept.
Nominated for Hamilton Reid Chartered Accountants Plate at Ladbrokes Park Hillside on Wednesday 29th November but did not accept.
6th
10 starters
Soft
Date 25NOV17, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race V GOLD EUREKA STOCKADE, Jockey Ben Melham, Barrier (1), Weight 57kg, Prize $2,400 (of $120,000), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th, 1st Tezlah 2nd Mactier (0.75L) 3rd Captain Harry (2.75L) 4th Pique (4.25L) 600m Sectional 39.540, Winning Time 1-29.450. $10.00.
Nominated for Victorian Jockeys’ Association Maiden Plate at Cranbourne on Friday 24th November but did not accept.
Nominated for Ladbrokes Sandown Guineas at Ladbrokes Park Hillside on Saturday 18th November but did not accept.
6th
9 starters
Good
Date 14NOV17, Track Bendigo, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 3, Race 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Regan Bayliss, Barrier (9), Weight 58kg, Prize $625 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th, 1st Civil Disobedience 2nd Found Out (0.10L) 3rd Connery (0.20L) 4th Grammar Boy (2.70L) 600m Sectional 35.080, Winning Time 1-36.390. $4.80.
Nominated for All Seasons Hotel 3YO BM64 Handicap at Bendigo on Wednesday 1st November but did not accept.
2nd
9 starters
Good
Date 1NOV17, Track Bendigo, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Stephen Baster, Barrier (8), Weight 57kg, Prize $4,250 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Vinland 2nd Fulton Street (2.00L) 3rd Civil Disobedience (4.50L) 4th Peppino (5.50L) 600m Sectional 35.360, Winning Time 1-22.910. $10.00.
Nominated for Pantac Protective Services 3YO Maiden Plate at Sale on Sunday 29th October but did not accept.
Nominated for DeBortoli Wines Maiden Plate at Cranbourne on Sunday 15th October but did not accept.
Nominated for Schweppes Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park on Saturday 14th October but did not accept.
5th
9 starters
Good
Date 11OCT17, Track Bendigo, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Damien Oliver, Barrier (3), Weight 56kg, Prize $750 (of $25,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 6th, 1st Futurist 2nd Walhalla (0.10L) 3rd Kiwi Showgirl (0.20L) 4th Redcore (0.30L) 600m Sectional 34.840, Winning Time 1-03.570. $14.00.
Nominated for Whiteman Property Plate at Moonee Valley on Saturday 26th November but did not accept.
6th
starters
Distance m, Race , Jockey Clayton Gallagher, Barrier (4), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $0 , $3.00.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection