Go Home
Horses > T > Toroteija
Location:

Toroteija

Toroteija Form Guide
Earnings: $26,165 Win Range: 1100m Win Rate: 4% Place Rate: 12%
Place
Form Details
Nominated for GREAT SOUTHERN SPORTS SHOW HANDICAP at Albany on Saturday 11th May but did not accept.
8th
11 starters
Good
Date 11MAY19, Track Albany, Surface Turf, Distance 1450m, Race 7, Race CLASS TWO HANDICAP, Jockey Jason Whiting, Barrier (6), Weight 54kg, Prize $155 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th, 600m Sectional 38.010, Winning Time 1-29.510. $10.00.
Nominated for AQUA ICE HANDICAP at Albany on Wednesday 1st May but was scratched.
6th
11 starters
Soft
Date 20APR19, Track Albany, Surface Turf, Distance 1050m, Race 6, Race CLASS TWO HANDICAP, Jockey Randy Tan, Barrier (11), Weight 54kg, Prize $155 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th, 600m Sectional 36.050, Winning Time 1-02.980. $14.00.
6th
9 starters
Good
Date 11APR19, Track Albany, Surface Turf, Distance 1230m, Race 5, Race CLASS TWO HANDICAP, Jockey Ms Tayla Stone, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $155 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 1st, 400m 2nd, 1st Magic Opus 2nd Pasajero (0.20L) 3rd Round the Point (1.47L) 4th Step Right Up (1.54L) 600m Sectional 36.730, Winning Time 1-14.480. $16.00.
6th
12 starters
Good
Date 31MAR19, Track Albany, Surface Turf, Distance 1230m, Race 3, Race CLASS ONE HANDICAP, Jockey Randy Tan, Barrier (10), Weight 54kg, Prize $155 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 11th, 400m 11th, 1st Magic Opus 2nd Danehill Storm (1.89L) 3rd Armourer (2.78L) 4th Motorcar Motorcar (2.84L) 600m Sectional 36.190, Winning Time 1-13.980. $19.00.
12th
14 starters
Good
Date 17MAR19, Track Mount Barker, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 6, Race 2YO AND UP CLASS 2, Jockey Miss Simone Altieri, Barrier (2), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th, 600m Sectional 36.480, Winning Time 1-19.210. $26.00.
Nominated for HIT FM R'N'B FRIDAYS HANDICAP at Mount Barker on Sunday 17th March but did not accept.
Nominated for WARATAH HANDICAP at Albany on Thursday 7th March but was scratched.
7th
14 starters
Good
Date 22FEB19, Track Mount Barker, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 6, Race CL2 HCP, Jockey Ryan Hill, Barrier (13), Weight 54kg, Prize $155 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th, Winning Time 1-18.800. $31.00.
8th
8 starters
Good
Date 30JAN19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Kate Witten, Barrier (1), Weight 52kg, Prize $190 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st The Escort 2nd Double the Pro (1.25L) 3rd Fa'lion Maschine (2.25L) 4th Tycoon Legend (2.75L) 600m Sectional 35.140, Winning Time 1-12.760. $31.00.
Nominated for Class Two Handicap at Mount Barker on Friday 11th January.
Nominated for PELICANS ALBANY HANDICAP at Albany on Friday 11th January but did not accept.
Nominated for EYE SPY SECURITY SYSTEMS HANDICAP at Geraldton on Thursday 10th January but did not accept.
11th
11 starters
Good
Date 9JAN19, Track York, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 7, Race CL2 HCP, Jockey Steven Parnham, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 600m Sectional 32.840, Winning Time 1-02.750. $51.00.
Nominated for BUNBURY APARTMENTS HANDICAP at Pinjarra Park on Wednesday 2nd January but did not accept.
5th
11 starters
Good
Date 23DEC18, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 7, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Steven Parnham, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $380 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Saint Salvadore 2nd Texas Moon (0.75L) 3rd Tycoon Mikado (2.00L) 4th Carranya Lass (2.50L) 600m Sectional 36.800, Winning Time 1-12.610. $91.00.
Nominated for BUNBURY PLUMBING SERVICES HANDICAP at Bunbury on Thursday 29th November but was scratched.
Nominated for TABTOUCH STREAM RACING LIVE HANDICAP at Northam on Wednesday 28th November but did not accept.
6th
10 starters
Good
Date 15NOV18, Track Northam, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 7, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Kate Witten, Barrier (2), Weight 52.5kg, Prize $190 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Nordic King 2nd Boss Striker (0.45L) 3rd Little Red Roman (0.50L) 4th Global Reset (1.50L) 600m Sectional 35.290, Winning Time 1-16.960. $41.00.
Nominated for THANK YOU YORK RACING VOLUNTEERS HANDICAP at York on Sunday 11th November but did not accept.
Spell 151d
9th
10 starters
Good
Date 16JUN18, Track Kalgoorlie, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 6, Race CL2 HCP, Jockey Ms Jerry Noske, Barrier (4), Weight 55kg, Prize $180 (of $17,820), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 1st Pearl of the Plain 2nd Miss Slater (1.75L) 3rd Nazareth (2.50L) 4th Temple Man (2.75L) 600m Sectional 34.360, Winning Time 1-05.360. $11.00.
Nominated for DAVID GRAYS AGLINK HANDICAP at Belmont on Tuesday 12th June but did not accept.
Nominated for GLENROY CHAFF HANDICAP at Belmont on Tuesday 12th June but did not accept.
10th
13 starters
Soft
Date 5JUN18, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 7, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Steven Parnham, Barrier (3), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $190 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Freo 2nd Love Always (0.30L) 3rd Send My Love (0.30L) 4th Sordello (1.25L) 600m Sectional 35.260, Winning Time 1-28.310. $41.00.
Nominated for CLASS ONE HANDICAP at Pinjarra Park on Sunday 3rd June.
Nominated for PEEL BUS HIRE & CHARTER HANDICAP at Pinjarra Park on Sunday 3rd June but did not accept.
Nominated for CLASS ONE HANDICAP at Pinjarra Park on Sunday 3rd June.
4th
12 starters
Good
Date 16MAY18, Track Northam, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 7, Race CLASS ONE HANDICAP, Jockey Steven Parnham, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $760 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th, 1st Ramruey 2nd No Ordinary Girl (0.75L) 3rd Time Stands Still (1.25L) 4th Toroteija (3.50L) 600m Sectional 34.350, Winning Time 1-16.650. $21.00.
5th
10 starters
Good
Date 5MAY18, Track Northam, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 6, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Steven Parnham, Barrier (9), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $380 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th, 1st Ouqba Jack 2nd No Ordinary Girl (2.00L) 3rd Bloomy's Sun (3.00L) 4th Sealed With a Kiss (3.00L) 600m Sectional 34.870, Winning Time 1-17.200. $51.00.
Nominated for O'NEIL REAL ESTATE HANDICAP at Pinjarra Park on Wednesday 2nd May but did not accept.
Nominated for BUNBURY APARTMENTS MOTEL HANDICAP at Pinjarra Park on Thursday 26th April but did not accept.
11th
12 starters
Soft
Date 17APR18, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 6, Race 3-Y-O NMW HCP, Jockey Steven Parnham, Barrier (2), Weight 55kg, Prize $0 (of $24,255), 1st Shania Style 2nd Finally French (1.00L) 3rd Iz That Right (1.25L) 4th Driftwood Girl (1.75L) 600m Sectional 35.170, Winning Time 59.790. $91.00.
1st
9 starters
Good
Date 18MAR18, Track Mount Barker, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Daniel Staeck, Barrier (5), Weight 55kg, Prize $8,260 (of $13,860), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Toroteija 2nd Danehill Storm (0.10L) 3rd The Vampire (1.25L) 4th Roman Gift (4.00L) 600m Sectional 36.510, Winning Time 1-06.860. $3.00.
Nominated for PURSLOWE & CHIPPER FUNERALS HANDICAP at Ascot on Saturday 17th March but did not accept.
Nominated for HAIRITAGE HAIR BY LISA MAIDEN at York on Monday 5th March but did not accept.
4th
11 starters
Good
Date 5MAR18, Track York, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 4, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Steven Parnham, Barrier (9), Weight 55kg, Prize $560 (of $13,860), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Friar's Fancy 2nd Magic Opus (0.25L) 3rd Quintaro (1.25L) 4th Toroteija (1.75L) Winning Time 1-03.260. $7.50.
Nominated for CHAFF CITY SUPPORTING WA RACING MAIDEN at Pinjarra Park on Sunday 25th February but did not accept.
Nominated for CHAFF CITY LUCERNE & SHANDY CHAFF MAIDEN at Pinjarra Park on Sunday 25th February but did not accept.
Nominated for EMFERT MAIDEN at York on Friday 9th February but did not accept.
11th
14 starters
Good
Date 7FEB18, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Steven Parnham, Barrier (14), Weight 55kg, Prize $0 (of $16,335), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Dashing Affair 2nd Red Moon (0.20L) 3rd Mirisistible (0.75L) 4th Ouqba Ted (1.25L) 600m Sectional 35.710, Winning Time 1-05.460. $13.00.
Nominated for DAVID GRAYS AGLINK HANDICAP at Ascot on Wednesday 31st January but did not accept.
Nominated for FIFTH LEG HANDICAP at Ascot on Wednesday 31st January but did not accept.
Spell 146d
7th
11 starters
Good
Date 13SEP17, Track Northam, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 2, Race 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Lucas Camilleri, Barrier (1), Weight 55kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Rockon Tommy 2nd Hail Caesar (1.00L) 3rd Segment's Song (1.25L) 4th Everything's Sweet (1.50L) 600m Sectional 33.770, Winning Time 1-03.340. $11.00.
Nominated for FAST TRACK PIT STOP MAIDEN at Northam on Wednesday 13th September but did not accept.
8th
8 starters
Soft
Date 1SEP17, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race 3-Y-O PLTE, Jockey Lucas Camilleri, Barrier (3), Weight 54kg, Prize $600 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st Epic Grey 2nd Saturia (1.00L) 3rd Get the Vibe (1.25L) 4th Arrum Boy (3.00L) 600m Sectional 34.510, Winning Time 59.840. $51.00.
Nominated for GANNONS RACING ACCESSORIES MAIDEN at Northam on Wednesday 30th August but was scratched.
Nominated for WESTERN RACEPIX MAIDEN at Northam on Wednesday 30th August but did not accept.
Nominated for WWW.NORTHAMRACECLUB.COM MAIDEN at Northam on Wednesday 16th August but did not accept.
2nd
12 starters
Soft
Date 16AUG17, Track Northam, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Lucas Camilleri, Barrier (11), Weight 53.5kg, Prize $3,000 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Caress Your Soul 2nd Toroteija (1.00L) 3rd In the Bag (1.75L) 4th Scuffy (3.25L) 600m Sectional 33.800, Winning Time 57.810. $4.40.
Nominated for SEACORP PLATE at Belmont on Friday 11th August but did not accept.
Nominated for $4,000 SPRINT at Belmont on Tuesday 8th August.
Nominated for PENFOLDS PLATE at Belmont on Friday 16th June but did not accept.
2nd
11 starters
Soft
Date 13JUN17, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race 2-Y-O PLTE, Jockey Shaun McGruddy, Barrier (1), Weight 55kg, Prize $4,500 (of $22,500), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Street Fury 2nd Toroteija (2.00L) 3rd Disruptive (3.00L) 4th DH All Square, Ouqba Jack (3.25L) 600m Sectional 35.690, Winning Time 1-12.390. $71.00.
Nominated for GRAFTON ELECTRICS MAIDEN at Northam on Sunday 4th June but did not accept.
6th
10 starters
Good
Date 2JUN17, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 2, Race 2-Y-O PLTE, Jockey Shaun McGruddy, Barrier (2), Weight 54kg, Prize $600 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Illustrious Tycoon 2nd Mizlecki (2.50L) 3rd Street Fury (3.50L) 4th Disruptive (3.50L) Winning Time 57.590. $101.00.
7th
11 starters
Soft
Date 19MAY17, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 1, Race 2-Y-O PLTE, Jockey Peter Knuckey, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $600 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Watchit 2nd Metallic Queen (2.75L) 3rd Frosty Bay (3.00L) 4th Lob City (3.00L) 600m Sectional 35.830, Winning Time 1-00.410. $15.00.
Nominated for SALINGER HANDICAP at Ascot on Tuesday 16th May but did not accept.
Spell 147d
10th
11 starters
Good
Date 24DEC16, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 1, Race 2-Y-O PLTE, Jockey Matthieu Autier, Barrier (8), Weight 55kg, Prize $0 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Very Angry Gal 2nd Street Fury (0.75L) 3rd Art Series (1.00L) 4th Salubrious (1.25L) 600m Sectional 36.460, Winning Time 1-00.660. $6.50.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection