Go Home
Horses > L > League of Nations
Location:

League of Nations

League of Nations Form Guide
Earnings: $50,025 Win Range: 1000m Win Rate: 6% Place Rate: 53%
Place
Form Details
Nominated for DEBORTOLI WINES HANDICAP at Northam on Sunday 27th October but did not accept.
Nominated for EMU EXPORT HANDICAP at Northam on Thursday 5th September but did not accept.
9th
10 starters
Soft
Date 4SEP19, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race CLASS THREE HANDICAP, Jockey Peter Knuckey, Barrier (2), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $250 (of $24,750), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 1st, 1st Smart Fox 2nd Pink 'n' Gray (0.39L) 3rd Freecell (0.63L) 4th Massa Mac (1.03L) 600m Sectional 34.950, Winning Time 1-00.110. $6.00.
3rd
10 starters
Soft
Date 22AUG19, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 5, Race CLASS ONE HANDICAP, Jockey Peter Knuckey, Barrier (10), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $2,250 (of $24,750), 1st Denga 2nd Artic Blue (0.33L) 3rd League of Nations (0.39L) 4th Dragonflies (1.05L) 600m Sectional 33.620, Winning Time 57.730. $11.00.
Nominated for FREE ENTRY TO BELMONT PARK HANDICAP at Belmont on Wednesday 21st August but did not accept.
Spell 134d
8th
8 starters
Good
Date 10APR19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 4, Race CLASS THREE HANDICAP, Jockey Peter Knuckey, Barrier (3), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $190 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th, 1st Stirling Estate 2nd Route Eighty Eight (0.85L) 3rd Fork Handles (1.12L) 4th Majestic Man (2.68L) 600m Sectional 34.760, Winning Time 59.730. $13.00.
Nominated for INTEGRITY EXTENDED WARRANTIES HANDICAP at Bunbury on Thursday 28th March but did not accept.
Nominated for HOSEMASTERS HANDICAP at Ascot on Wednesday 27th March but did not accept.
6th
9 starters
Good
Date 27MAR19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race AMELIA PARK LAMB HANDICAP, Jockey Jarrad Noske, Barrier (8), Weight 58kg, Prize $190 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th, 1st My Demi 2nd Route Eighty Eight (0.20L) 3rd Stirling Estate (1.66L) 4th Saturia (3.23L) 600m Sectional 34.380, Winning Time 58.490. $9.00.
Nominated for TABTOUCH BETTER YOUR BET HANDICAP at Narrogin on Friday 1st March but did not accept.
Nominated for PINJARRA RESORT HANDICAP at Pinjarra Park on Thursday 28th February but did not accept.
Nominated for Class Three Handicap at Ascot on Wednesday 27th February.
8th
8 starters
Good
Date 27FEB19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 4, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Peter Knuckey, Barrier (4), Weight 58kg, Prize $190 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Dawn Mission 2nd Faerie Whisper (2.50L) 3rd Atacama Sky (3.25L) 4th Slik Sam (3.75L) 600m Sectional 34.340, Winning Time 58.990. $4.40.
Nominated for VERO INSURANCE HANDICAP at Northam on Thursday 13th September but did not accept.
Spell 168d
4th
7 starters
Good
Date 12SEP18, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race NMWLY HCP, Jockey Peter Knuckey, Barrier (2), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $980 (of $24,255), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st Mantime 2nd Transgressor (2.25L) 3rd Fancy Fox (2.75L) 4th League of Nations (3.75L) 600m Sectional 34.220, Winning Time 58.920. $3.40.
Nominated for WESTERN RACEPIX HANDICAP at Belmont on Wednesday 12th September but did not accept.
3rd
6 starters
Soft
Date 29AUG18, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 1, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Kate Witten, Barrier (2), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $1,710 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Nobelium 2nd Clever Dick (2.50L) 3rd League of Nations (3.00L) 4th Chaser (4.25L) 600m Sectional 36.380, Winning Time 1-01.190. $1.95.
Nominated for AMELIA PARK HANDICAP at Belmont on Saturday 11th August but was scratched.
8th
9 starters
Heavy
Date 9AUG18, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 8, Race BM 66+ HCP, Jockey Peter Knuckey, Barrier (9), Weight 54kg, Prize $700 (of $69,300), 1st Sharpbob 2nd Epic Grey (2.00L) 3rd Undisclosed (2.50L) 4th Slik Sam (2.75L) 600m Sectional 35.140, Winning Time 59.570. $5.50.
Nominated for SIGN ON GROUP HANDICAP at Belmont on Wednesday 8th August but did not accept.
Accepted for INGLIS BLOODSTOCK LEADING TRAINER 2017/18 HCP at Belmont on Sunday 5th August.
Nominated for 100 CLUB APPLICATIONS OPEN NOW MAIDEN at Pinjarra Park on Thursday 12th July but did not accept.
1st
10 starters
Good
Date 11JUL18, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 10, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Peter Knuckey, Barrier (5), Weight 56kg, Prize $11,210 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st League of Nations 2nd Fire Maker (0.25L) 3rd Guns of Navarone (0.35L) 4th Dawn Mission (2.75L) 600m Sectional 34.340, Winning Time 58.870. $4.20.
Nominated for BERKELEY MAIDEN PLATE at Kembla Grange on Wednesday 31st January but did not accept.
Nominated for GOSFORD CITY FARMERS MARKETS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE at Gosford on Tuesday 30th January but did not accept.
Spell 173d
3rd
6 starters
Good
Date 19JAN18, Track Canterbury Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 2, Race 3YO MAIDEN HCP, Jockey Joshua Parr, Barrier (2), Weight 59kg, Prize $2,915 (of $39,200), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Charlayne 2nd Squaw Peak (1.50L) 3rd DH League of Nations, Maui Princess (2.80L) 600m Sectional 35.470, Winning Time 1-04.590. $4.60.
Nominated for CASINO [email protected] HANDICAP at Warwick Farm on Wednesday 17th January but was scratched.
3rd
6 starters
Good
Date 5JAN18, Track Canterbury Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 2, Race 3YO MAIDEN PLATE, Jockey Blake Shinn, Barrier (4), Weight 57kg, Prize $3,960 (of $39,200), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st Al Mah Haha 2nd Irish Success (1.30L) 3rd League of Nations (1.50L) 4th Rockin' Ruga (1.80L) 600m Sectional 34.970, Winning Time 1-04.550. $4.40.
3rd
6 starters
Good
Date 20DEC17, Track Canterbury Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 2, Race 3YO MAIDEN SW, Jockey Tye Angland, Barrier (6), Weight 57kg, Prize $3,960 (of $39,200), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 5th, 1st We Have Lift Off 2nd Zoology (0.80L) 3rd League of Nations (1.30L) 4th Guangdong (5.40L) 600m Sectional 35.080, Winning Time 1-05.370. $3.00.
4th
11 starters
Good
Date 7DEC17, Track Gosford, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 7, Race MAIDEN SW (4 OR MORE), Jockey Nick Heywood, Barrier (9), Weight 56kg, Prize $1,380 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Soul Revival 2nd Never Tardy (2.90L) 3rd Fine Behind (3.63L) 4th League of Nations (5.00L) 600m Sectional 35.450, Winning Time 1-04.800. $1.45.
2nd
11 starters
Good
Date 25NOV17, Track Gosford, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 6, Race 3YO MAIDEN PLATE, Jockey Mitchell Bell, Barrier (6), Weight 57kg, Prize $5,790 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Velocano 2nd League of Nations (0.66L) 3rd I'm a Legend (3.24L) 4th Zigzagzou (3.76L) 600m Sectional 34.870, Winning Time 1-03.650. $4.40.
Nominated for [email protected] HANDICAP at Warwick Farm on Wednesday 19th July but did not accept.
Spell 143d
6th
9 starters
Soft
Date 5JUL17, Track Canterbury Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 1, Race 2YCG MDN, Jockey Tye Angland, Barrier (8), Weight 58kg, Prize $500 (of $39,600), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Calculated 2nd Brave Song (0.20L) 3rd Catesby (1.20L) 4th Blazeray (1.30L) 600m Sectional 36.950, Winning Time 1-12.670. $4.00.
2nd
8 starters
Soft
Date 21JUN17, Track Canterbury Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 2, Race 2YCG MDNSW, Jockey Kerrin McEvoy, Barrier (2), Weight 56kg, Prize $8,000 (of $39,600), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st Overshare 2nd League of Nations (0.20L) 3rd Blazeray (1.50L) 4th Runaway (2.10L) 600m Sectional 36.430, Winning Time 1-06.350. $3.30.
Nominated for TAB REWARDS PLATE at Canterbury Park on Wednesday 14th June but did not accept.
Nominated for INGLIS SIRES' at Royal Randwick on Saturday 1st April but did not accept.
Nominated for TAB HANDICAP at Rosehill Gardens on Wednesday 22nd February but did not accept.
Spell 120d
2nd
9 starters
Good
Date 21FEB17, Track Hawkesbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race 2YO MAIDEN PLATE, Jockey Kerrin McEvoy, Barrier (6), Weight 57kg, Prize $5,850 (of $29,700), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Star Sensation 2nd League of Nations (1.00L) 3rd Didn't Mention It (4.30L) 4th Mr Kylin (4.50L) 600m Sectional 33.860, Winning Time 57.330. $4.40.
Nominated for AFFINITY ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES - INGLIS BONUS 2YO PLATE at Canberra on Sunday 19th February but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection