Go Home
Horses > D > Dandre
Location:

Dandre

Dandre Form Guide
Earnings: $147,860 Win Range: 1600 - 2400m Win Rate: 13% Place Rate: 31%
Place
Form Details
7th
12 starters
Good
Date 10MAR19, Track Stony Creek, Surface Turf, Distance 2100m, Race 7, Race STONY CREEK CUP, Jockey Liam Riordan, Barrier (6), Weight 54kg, Prize $1,700 (of $85,000), In Running Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 600m Sectional 37.100, Winning Time 2-11.710. $61.00.
8th
8 starters
Good
Date 1MAR19, Track The Valley, Surface Turf, Distance 2500m, Race 6, Race STAYERS SERIES FINAL, Jockey Ms Linda Meech, Barrier (3), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $2,000 (of $100,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th, 600m Sectional 36.240, Winning Time 2-36.910. $14.00.
7th
11 starters
Good
Date 15FEB19, Track The Valley, Surface Turf, Distance 2500m, Race 7, Race TORNEY NIGHT CUP, Jockey Ms Georgina Cartwright, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $3,000 (of $150,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 600m Sectional 35.270, Winning Time 2-37.980. $71.00.
Nominated for Dominant Australia Stayers Series at The Valley on Friday 15th February but did not accept.
10th
12 starters
Soft
Date 10FEB19, Track Colac, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 7, Race COLAC CUP, Jockey Ms Georgina Cartwright, Barrier (9), Weight 54kg, Prize $1,400 (of $70,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th, 600m Sectional 37.960, Winning Time 2-08.710. $18.00.
1st
13 starters
Good
Date 23JAN19, Track Ladbrokes Park Lakeside, Surface Turf, Distance 2400m, Race 5, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Ms Georgina Cartwright, Barrier (6), Weight 60kg, Prize $27,500 (of $50,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, 600m Sectional 37.350, Winning Time 2-30.720. $9.00.
3rd
9 starters
Good
Date 9JAN19, Track Caulfield, Surface Turf, Distance 2420m, Race 5, Race BM70 HCP, Jockey Ms Georgina Cartwright, Barrier (1), Weight 57kg, Prize $4,500 (of $50,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th, 600m Sectional 36.450, Winning Time 2-32.120. $12.00.
Nominated for Gillear Lime BM64 Handicap at Warrnambool on Sunday 6th January but did not accept.
Nominated for Summer On The Lawn Handicap at Flemington on Saturday 22nd December but did not accept.
4th
12 starters
Soft
Date 21DEC18, Track Moonee Valley, Surface Turf, Distance 2500m, Race 6, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Ms Georgina Cartwright, Barrier (7), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $2,000 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st, 600m Sectional 38.130, Winning Time 2-45.010. $9.00.
10th
15 starters
Soft
Date 15DEC18, Track Flemington, Surface Turf, Distance 2540m, Race 8, Race BM78 HCP, Jockey Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier (14), Weight 54kg, Prize $2,400 (of $120,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 600m Sectional 36.890, Winning Time 2-39.580. $41.00.
Nominated for Australian Unity Handicap at Moonee Valley on Friday 14th December but did not accept.
Nominated for Grand Vue Springlands BM78 Handicap at Racing.com Park on Saturday 8th December but did not accept.
Nominated for Latrobe City Council BM64 Handicap at Traralgon on Sunday 2nd December but did not accept.
4th
11 starters
Soft
Date 2DEC18, Track Traralgon, Surface Turf, Distance 1900m, Race 7, Race LATROBE VALLEY CUP, Jockey Jye McNeil, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $3,500 (of $70,000), In Running Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 600m Sectional 37.670, Winning Time 1-59.990. $6.50.
1st
12 starters
Soft
Date 23NOV18, Track Moonee Valley, Surface Turf, Distance 2040m, Race 7, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Jye McNeil, Barrier (3), Weight 58kg, Prize $22,000 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Dandre 2nd Cleo's Poet (0.10L) 3rd Smokin' Pierro (2.35L) 4th Bianajeuney (2.45L) 600m Sectional 38.860, Winning Time 2-10.160. $6.50.
Nominated for Bonners Transport BM58 Handicap at Terang on Friday 23rd November but did not accept.
Nominated for Hydro Australia BM58 Highweight Handicap at Moe on Thursday 22nd November but did not accept.
7th
16 starters
Good
Date 8NOV18, Track Flemington, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 5, Race COUNTRY CUP, Jockey Ms Linda Meech, Barrier (5), Weight 54kg, Prize $4,000 (of $200,000), In Running Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 14th, 1st Cochada 2nd Superhard (2.00L) 3rd Stealthy Lucas (2.75L) 4th Akkadian (2.95L) 600m Sectional 35.390, Winning Time 1-36.690. $31.00.
Nominated for Hanson Cleaning BM58 Handicap at bet365 Park Kilmore on Tuesday 23rd October but did not accept.
2nd
12 starters
Good
Date 22OCT18, Track Stawell, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 7, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Ms Linda Meech, Barrier (9), Weight 58kg, Prize $9,000 (of $50,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th, 600m Sectional 35.580, Winning Time 1-37.530. $6.00.
Nominated for See the Cup at the Gift Hotel - This Wednesday at 7pm BM58 Handicap at Stawell on Monday 22nd October but did not accept.
Nominated for Highview Accounting and Financial BM64 Handicap at Cranbourne on Sunday 21st October but did not accept.
Nominated for Cheeky Fox Café BM64 Handicap at Horsham on Sunday 21st October but did not accept.
3rd
8 starters
Soft
Date 10OCT18, Track Bendigo, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 4, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Ms Linda Meech, Barrier (4), Weight 58kg, Prize $2,000 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Silent Roar 2nd Subraise (2.25L) 3rd Dandre (3.50L) 4th Villa Fortuna (8.00L) 600m Sectional 35.340, Winning Time 1-39.170. $10.00.
Nominated for Bet 365 BM58 Handicap at bet365 Echuca on Saturday 6th October but did not accept.
Nominated for Procal Dairies Gunbower Gold Cup at bet365 Echuca on Saturday 6th October but did not accept.
Nominated for 1Print Handicap at Moonee Valley on Friday 5th October but did not accept.
2nd
14 starters
Good
Date 27SEP18, Track Benalla, Surface Turf, Distance 1606m, Race 7, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Jye McNeil, Barrier (7), Weight 58kg, Prize $4,250 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 600m Sectional 36.440, Winning Time 1-36.800. $10.00.
Nominated for Regional Reach Advertising BM58 Handicap at Bendigo on Wednesday 26th September but did not accept.
Nominated for Ladbrokes Tatura Cup at Tatura on Friday 21st September but did not accept.
Nominated for Rushton Park BM64 Handicap at Tatura on Friday 21st September but was scratched.
8th
15 starters
Soft
Date 5AUG18, Track bet365 Geelong, Surface Turf, Distance 2200m, Race 6, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Harry Grace, Barrier (15), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $500 (of $20,000), 600m Sectional 38.800, Winning Time 2-22.430. $13.00.
11th
11 starters
Good
Date 27JUL18, Track Caulfield, Surface Turf, Distance 2400m, Race 6, Race VOBIS GOLD STAYERS, Jockey Ben Allen, Barrier (6), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $0 (of $150,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th, 600m Sectional 37.360, Winning Time 2-32.230. $101.00.
Nominated for Mildura Rural City Council Murray Mallee Stayers Series Heat 3 at Mildura on Thursday 26th July but did not accept.
Nominated for Mypunter.com Handicap at Ladbrokes Park Hillside on Tuesday 24th July but did not accept.
Nominated for Ladbrokes Back Yourself Handicap at Ladbrokes Park Lakeside on Tuesday 17th July but did not accept.
4th
11 starters
Soft
Date 14JUL18, Track bet365 Geelong, Surface Turf, Distance 2260m, Race 6, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Jye McNeil, Barrier (3), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $1,125 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th, 1st Rock With You 2nd Rivage (3.00L) 3rd Manning Road (8.00L) 4th Dandre (9.00L) 600m Sectional 36.740, Winning Time 2-27.620. $10.00.
Nominated for Mypunter.com Handicap at Ladbrokes Park Lakeside on Tuesday 10th July but did not accept.
Nominated for Dwyer Robinson BM58 Highweight Handicap at Warrnambool on Saturday 7th July but did not accept.
Nominated for Orrcon Steel BM64 Handicap at Bendigo on Thursday 5th July but did not accept.
8th
10 starters
Good
Date 3JUL18, Track Ladbrokes Park Hillside, Surface Turf, Distance 2400m, Race 4, Race BM78 HCP, Jockey Jye McNeil, Barrier (10), Weight 54kg, Prize $800 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th, 1st Villardo 2nd But It's True (0.20L) 3rd Hang Man (0.95L) 4th Flaaj (1.15L) 600m Sectional 35.660, Winning Time 2-32.200. $41.00.
1st
11 starters
Heavy
Date 17JUN18, Track Moe, Surface Turf, Distance 2088m, Race 9, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Trent Germaine, Barrier (3), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $10,800 (of $18,000), In Running Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th, 1st Dandre 2nd Princess Anacheeva (0.40L) 3rd Encavage (1.65L) 4th Cleo's Poet (1.85L) 600m Sectional 40.220, Winning Time 2-17.170. $11.00.
Nominated for BM58 Handicap at Sale on Wednesday 13th June.
13th
14 starters
Soft
Date 10JUN18, Track Mornington, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 7, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Brian Higgins, Barrier (5), Weight 57kg, Prize $0 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th, 1st DH Reticent, The Thug 3rd The Ultimatum (0.10L) 4th But It's True (0.20L) 600m Sectional 37.080, Winning Time 2-06.480. $10.00.
Nominated for BM58 Handicap at Edenhope on Saturday 9th June.
Nominated for Di Giorgio Family Wines 2018 Apsley Cup at Edenhope on Saturday 9th June but did not accept.
Nominated for Craig’s Royal Hotel BM64 Handicap at Sportsbet-Ballarat on Saturday 2nd June but did not accept.
6th
13 starters
Good
Date 29MAY18, Track Sale, Surface Turf, Distance 1619m, Race 8, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Brian Higgins, Barrier (4), Weight 57kg, Prize $625 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th, 1st That Said 2nd Boss Striker (2.25L) 3rd Tan Check (2.45L) 4th Distant Sky (2.55L) 600m Sectional 36.030, Winning Time 1-39.580. $17.00.
Nominated for Hamilton Cup - New Date Sat 13th Oct BM64 Handicap at Hamilton on Sunday 27th May but did not accept.
Nominated for IGA Liquor BM64 Handicap at bet365 Geelong on Saturday 26th May but did not accept.
Nominated for TAB - Travis Harrison Apprentices Cup at Cranbourne on Thursday 24th May but did not accept.
4th
9 starters
Soft
Date 16MAY18, Track bet365 Park Kilmore, Surface Turf, Distance 1450m, Race 4, Race C,G&E BM58 HCP, Jockey Michael Poy, Barrier (8), Weight 58kg, Prize $720 (of $18,000), In Running Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th, 1st Grand Crown 2nd Aluf (0.50L) 3rd Mulk (1.25L) 4th Dandre (1.55L) 600m Sectional 36.440, Winning Time 1-30.090. $6.00.
Spell 116d
9th
12 starters
Good
Date 21JAN18, Track Sale, Surface Turf, Distance 1717m, Race 8, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Brian Higgins, Barrier (11), Weight 58kg, Prize $625 (of $25,000), 1st Matamanoa 2nd Bubba's Call (1.25L) 3rd Nangawooka (1.65L) 4th Lucente (2.90L) 600m Sectional 36.220, Winning Time 1-44.320. $16.00.
Nominated for NZB Karaka2018 BM64 Handicap at Cranbourne on Friday 19th January but did not accept.
Nominated for NZB Karaka2018 BM64 Handicap at Cranbourne on Friday 19th January but did not accept.
Nominated for Darebin RSL BM58 Handicap at bet365 Park Kilmore on Thursday 18th January but did not accept.
10th
12 starters
Good
Date 3JAN18, Track Ladbrokes Park Lakeside, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 7, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Brian Higgins, Barrier (5), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $700 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Patriot Act 2nd Gold Artisan (0.10L) 3rd Evopex (0.60L) 4th Guangzhou (2.60L) 600m Sectional 34.440, Winning Time 1-37.800. $17.00.
Nominated for CrownBet BM64 Handicap at Wangaratta on Tuesday 2nd January but did not accept.
Nominated for TAB Multiplier BM64 Handicap at Cranbourne on Friday 22nd December but did not accept.
6th
11 starters
Good
Date 21DEC17, Track Seymour, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Brian Higgins, Barrier (10), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $625 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th, 1st Stylish Assassin 2nd Fast Plan (0.20L) 3rd Muccino (0.40L) 4th Vegas Boulevard (0.50L) 600m Sectional 35.780, Winning Time 1-23.440. $13.00.
Nominated for Dream Thoroughbreds Handicap at Ladbrokes Park Hillside on Wednesday 20th December but did not accept.
Spell 145d
3rd
10 starters
Good
Date 28JUL17, Track Caulfield, Surface Turf, Distance 2400m, Race 2, Race VOBIS GOLD STAYERS, Jockey Adam McCabe, Barrier (3), Weight 56kg, Prize $13,500 (of $150,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 1st Kiwia 2nd Benall (1.00L) 3rd Dandre (1.10L) 4th Jimivag (1.20L) 600m Sectional 37.440, Winning Time 2-33.310. $14.00.
5th
15 starters
Good
Date 14JUL17, Track Caulfield, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 4, Race SUPER VOBIS 3-Y-O HCP, Jockey Stephen Baster, Barrier (6), Weight 54kg, Prize $3,000 (of $100,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th, 1st Windbern 2nd Snipfit (0.20L) 3rd Shadow Prince (0.60L) 4th Kiwia (0.80L) 600m Sectional 36.590, Winning Time 2-02.720. $19.00.
Nominated for Foodworks Sale Class 1 Handicap at Sale on Saturday 1st July but did not accept.
Nominated for Dream Thoroughbreds Handicap at Caulfield on Friday 30th June but did not accept.
1st
16 starters
Good
Date 28JUN17, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 4, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Adam McCabe, Barrier (12), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $12,650 (of $23,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Dandre 2nd The Banana Stand (1.50L) 3rd Goornong Galaxy (3.50L) 4th Midnight Cowboy (3.80L) 600m Sectional 36.860, Winning Time 1-39.390. $4.40.
Nominated for Samios Plumbing Maiden Plate at Murtoa on Monday 26th June but did not accept.
Nominated for CHS Group Horsham Maiden Plate at Murtoa on Monday 26th June but was scratched.
Nominated for Bay and Ranges Region Handicap at Flemington on Friday 23rd June but did not accept.
6th
11 starters
Good
Date 2JUN17, Track Moonee Valley, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 4, Race SUPER VOBIS 3-Y-O HCP, Jockey Stephen Baster, Barrier (2), Weight 54kg, Prize $2,000 (of $100,000), In Running Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th, 1st Greviste 2nd The Passage (1.75L) 3rd A Moving Place (2.75L) 4th Kaptive Hero (3.25L) 600m Sectional 35.940, Winning Time 1-36.490. $71.00.
Nominated for Polytrack 2YO & 3YO Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park Synthetic on Wednesday 24th May but was scratched.
3rd
15 starters
Good
Date 23MAY17, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 2, Race 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Adam McCabe, Barrier (2), Weight 58kg, Prize $1,840 (of $23,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Royal Order 2nd Goornong Galaxy (0.20L) 3rd Dandre (1.45L) 4th Scholarly (1.55L) 600m Sectional 38.080, Winning Time 1-38.230. $41.00.
Nominated for GD & SL O’Sullivan Builders Maiden Plate at Seymour on Monday 22nd May but did not accept.
Nominated for Vince Tobin 0 - 58 Handicap at Wodonga on Friday 19th May but did not accept.
Nominated for The Beach Hotel Jan Juc BM58 Handicap at bet365 Geelong on Thursday 18th May but did not accept.
11th
13 starters
Good
Date 4MAY17, Track Bendigo, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 1, Race 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Adam McCabe, Barrier (12), Weight 58kg, Prize $0 (of $23,000), In Running Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th, 1st Supreme Harmony 2nd Gold Warrior (0.50L) 3rd Perform a Miracle (1.00L) 4th Jay Belle (1.10L) 600m Sectional 36.740, Winning Time 1-24.500. $26.00.
Nominated for Ladbrokes MultiMaker Plate at Mornington on Sunday 30th April but did not accept.
4th
9 starters
Good
Date 15APR17, Track Stawell, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 3, Race 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Adam McCabe, Barrier (7), Weight 58kg, Prize $900 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Addison 2nd Break And Enter (1.50L) 3rd Missy Molace (2.25L) 4th Dandre (3.50L) 600m Sectional 34.760, Winning Time 1-19.160. $14.00.
Nominated for Racing.com 3YO Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park on Wednesday 5th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Muraca Electrical 3YO Maiden Plate at Wangaratta on Friday 31st March but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection