Go Home
Horses > H > Hakerak
Location:

Hakerak

Hakerak Form Guide
Earnings: $72,965 Win Range: 1400 - 2132m Win Rate: 13% Place Rate: 23%
Place
Form Details
Nominated for Talking Hair and Beauty / SABOIS+ Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 9 Skybeau Series) at Strathalbyn on Wednesday 23rd October but did not accept.
4th
7 starters
Good
Date 18OCT19, Track Murray Bridge GH, Surface Turf, Distance 2500m, Race 3, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Sophie Logan, Barrier (2), Weight 54kg, Prize $1,450 (of $22,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 600m Sectional 37.790, Winning Time 2-46.140. $8.50.
4th
7 starters
Good
Date 7OCT19, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 2100m, Race 6, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Ryan Hurdle, Barrier (7), Weight 58kg, Prize $1,100 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th, Winning Time 2-12.520. $9.00.
Nominated for AAMI Handicap (Heat 2 Skybeau Series) at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 5th October but was scratched.
9th
10 starters
Good
Date 1OCT19, Track Murray Bridge GH, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 4, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Ryan Hurdle, Barrier (1), Weight 59kg, Prize $0 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th, Winning Time 2-05.280. $8.00.
4th
9 starters
Soft
Date 24SEP19, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 2050m, Race 6, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ryan Hurdle, Barrier (1), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $1,100 (of $20,000), Winning Time 2-15.120. $18.00.
1st
6 starters
Good
Date 17SEP19, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 2132m, Race 1, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Ryan Hurdle, Barrier (4), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $11,000 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 600m Sectional 36.070, Winning Time 2-15.550. $13.00.
8th
8 starters
Soft
Date 6SEP19, Track Morphettville Parks, Surface Turf, Distance 1950m, Race 5, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Paul Gatt, Barrier (1), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $750 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th, 613m Sectional 36.960, Winning Time 2-04.550. $101.00.
Nominated for Atkins Photography Benchmark 60 Handicap (9th Leg NJT Series) at Gawler on Tuesday 3rd September but was scratched.
Nominated for Gawler Cup 'Twilight' Friday Oct 25th Highweight BM 56 Hcp (Aus v Ire Series) (Jumps riders only) at Gawler on Tuesday 3rd September but did not accept.
Nominated for Grosvenor Punters Club Benchmark 56 Handicap at Murray Bridge GH on Tuesday 27th August but was scratched.
10th
12 starters
Soft
Date 20AUG19, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 8, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Todd Pannell, Barrier (7), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 604m Sectional 38.050, Winning Time 1-14.860. $51.00.
Nominated for Metropolitan Machinery Pty Ltd Benchmark 60 Handicap at Balaklava on Wednesday 20th March but did not accept.
Nominated for Lyndoch Motors Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 4 Provincial Super Series) at Balaklava on Wednesday 20th March but did not accept.
Spell 161d
7th
7 starters
Good
Date 13MAR19, Track Naracoorte, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 5, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Jason Holder, Barrier (6), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, Winning Time 2-05.640. $11.00.
Nominated for Hughes Agencies Benchmark 56 Handicap (Heat 2 Provincial Series) at Murray Bridge on Wednesday 6th March but was scratched.
Nominated for Ray White Benchmark 60 Handicap at Bordertown on Sunday 3rd March but was scratched.
Nominated for Michelle's Pet & Home Services Benchmark 64 Handicap at Bordertown on Friday 22nd February but was scratched.
6th
6 starters
Good
Date 30JAN19, Track Gawler, Surface Turf, Distance 1728m, Race 2, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Raquel Clark, Barrier (6), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th, 1st Set to Cruise 2nd Jimmytown Jewel (2.20L) 3rd Flying Tormenta (4.20L) 4th Cobbers Mate (5.20L) 600m Sectional 36.940, Winning Time 1-46.570. $5.50.
Nominated for Nutella Palooza - April 20 at Morphettville Racecourse BM 60 Handicap at Morphettville on Wednesday 23rd January but did not accept.
Nominated for Dominant Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 19th January but did not accept.
Nominated for Thank You Ron Koch - 15 Years Service Benchmark 60 Handicap at Strathalbyn on Wednesday 16th January but did not accept.
4th
9 starters
Good
Date 2JAN19, Track Strathalbyn, Surface Turf, Distance 2050m, Race 6, Race BM 60 HCP, Jockey Jason Holder, Barrier (6), Weight 59kg, Prize $800 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, 1st Dellacqua 2nd Antipas (3.20L) 3rd Fantastic Magic (3.50L) 4th Hakerak (3.70L) Winning Time 2-10.670. $3.40.
4th
6 starters
Good
Date 30DEC18, Track Naracoorte, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 3, Race BM 64 HCP, Jockey Ms Sophie Logan, Barrier (1), Weight 55kg, Prize $700 (of $12,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, Winning Time 2-06.140. $5.50.
Nominated for Jim's Butchery Nhill Cup at Nhill on Wednesday 26th December but was scratched.
3rd
6 starters
Firm
Date 8DEC18, Track Albury, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 6, Race BM 66 HCP, Jockey Brendan Ward, Barrier (5), Weight 58kg, Prize $865 (of $9,800), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Little Red Devil 2nd Run for Raffin (0.16L) 3rd Hakerak (2.54L) 4th Cincity (8.39L) 600m Sectional 34.850, Winning Time 2-04.940. $2.30.
11th
11 starters
Good
Date 5DEC18, Track Ladbrokes Park Hillside, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 7, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Lee Smith, Barrier (10), Weight 58kg, Prize $0 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th, 600m Sectional 36.730, Winning Time 1-51.170. $41.00.
1st
13 starters
Good
Date 15NOV18, Track Seymour, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 7, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Lee Smith, Barrier (10), Weight 59kg, Prize $11,000 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 7th, 1st Hakerak 2nd Duke of Oz (1.50L) 3rd Hegemon (1.60L) 4th Great Bay (2.10L) 600m Sectional 36.880, Winning Time 2-04.210. $41.00.
4th
8 starters
Good
Date 3NOV18, Track Berrigan, Distance 1600m, Race 5, Race BERRIGAN CUP, Jockey Lee Smith, Barrier (6), Weight 57kg, Prize $675 , 600m Sectional 35.220, Winning Time 1-35.610. $9.00.
6th
9 starters
Good
Date 27OCT18, Track Albury, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 6, Race BM 66 HCP, Jockey Richard Bensley, Barrier (7), Weight 57kg, Prize $540 (of $21,560), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th, 1st La Biere Choisie 2nd Supplyzing (1.67L) 3rd Aurora Miss (1.74L) 4th Heysen (2.45L) 600m Sectional 37.240, Winning Time 1-30.820. $51.00.
Nominated for THE BOGONG CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP at Albury on Saturday 13th October but did not accept.
13th
14 starters
Good
Date 13OCT18, Track Albury, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 4, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Ms Stacey Metcalfe, Barrier (8), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $0 (of $21,560), 1st Footmark 2nd La Biere Choisie (0.21L) 3rd Run for Raffin (1.89L) 4th Manussia (3.49L) 600m Sectional 36.110, Winning Time 1-36.440. $26.00.
5th
8 starters
Good
Date 3OCT18, Track Wangaratta, Surface Turf, Distance 1590m, Race 6, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Ms Stacey Metcalfe, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $600 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 1st, 1st Reigning in Paris 2nd Hi Suppose (0.20L) 3rd Evie Matilda (1.45L) 4th Ten Goals (7.45L) 600m Sectional 36.420, Winning Time 1-37.940. $41.00.
7th
8 starters
Good
Date 21SEP18, Track Jerilderie, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race JERILDERIE CUP, Jockey Michael Heagney, Barrier (6), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $225 , 1st Zarreig 2nd Greipel 3rd Our Project (4.75L) 4th Financial Miss (6.50L) 600m Sectional 37.000, Winning Time 1-22.960. $5.50.
Nominated for ANNIE EYLES DESIGN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP at Corowa on Sunday 16th September but did not accept.
14th
16 starters
Good
Date 14AUG18, Track Ladbrokes Park Hillside, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 7, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Damien Thornton, Barrier (13), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $0 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 16th, 400m 14th, 600m Sectional 36.170, Winning Time 1-31.970. $101.00.
Nominated for BM64 Handicap at Bendigo on Tuesday 7th August.
Nominated for Elephant & Castle Hotel BM70 Handicap at bet365 Geelong on Sunday 5th August but was scratched.
Nominated for Murphy’s Turf & Landscaping BM64 Handicap at Echuca on Wednesday 18th July but was scratched.
12th
12 starters
Synthetic
Date 27JUN18, Track Racing.com Park Synthetic, Surface Synthetic, Distance 1200m, Race 8, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Jye McNeil, Barrier (7), Weight 60kg, Prize $0 (of $25,000), In Running 800m 11th, 400m 12th, 1st Weld 2nd Emaan (0.20L) 3rd Tradies Tea Break (0.30L) 4th Perfect Command (0.50L) 600m Sectional 35.100, Winning Time 1-12.110. $26.00.
Spell 162d
8th
10 starters
Good
Date 17JAN18, Track Caulfield, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 3, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Damien Thornton, Barrier (9), Weight 60kg, Prize $700 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 1st Calendar Lad 2nd Persian Empire (0.30L) 3rd Hell On Earth (0.70L) 4th Kapaulenko (1.10L) 600m Sectional 35.840, Winning Time 1-37.190. $17.00.
1st
5 starters
Good
Date 5JAN18, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 5, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Damien Thornton, Barrier (3), Weight 60kg, Prize $14,850 (of $27,000), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Hakerak 2nd Zero Secrets (0.10L) 3rd Chill the Champers (3.60L) 4th Stornaway (5.10L) 600m Sectional 35.640, Winning Time 1-33.890. $2.60.
10th
13 starters
Good
Date 20DEC17, Track Ladbrokes Park Hillside, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 3, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier (11), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $700 (of $35,000), In Running 800m 11th, 400m 12th, 1st Shokora 2nd Kaptive Hero (0.50L) 3rd Royale Effort (0.90L) 4th Saxophone (1.30L) 600m Sectional 36.290, Winning Time 1-17.800. $17.00.
6th
11 starters
Soft
Date 8DEC17, Track Mornington, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 8, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Damien Thornton, Barrier (9), Weight 59kg, Prize $500 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 1st She'll Strykeya 2nd Trembling (1.50L) 3rd Forever True (1.60L) 4th Get to the Chopper (1.80L) 600m Sectional 35.500, Winning Time 1-11.610. $9.00.
Spell 159d
2nd
9 starters
Good
Date 1JUL17, Track Sale, Surface Turf, Distance 1617m, Race 6, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Thomas Sadler, Barrier (8), Weight 59kg, Prize $3,910 (of $23,000), In Running Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Simple Solution 2nd Hakerak (0.75L) 3rd Schilleraine (3.00L) 4th Transfixed (3.75L) 600m Sectional 37.080, Winning Time 1-39.400. $3.60.
Nominated for Racing.com 3YO Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park Synthetic on Monday 12th June but did not accept.
1st
11 starters
Synthetic
Date 7JUN17, Track Racing.com Park Synthetic, Surface Synthetic, Distance 1400m, Race 4, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Thomas Sadler, Barrier (10), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $12,650 (of $23,000), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th, 1st Hakerak 2nd Auric Gold (0.20L) 3rd Madam Stowell (0.70L) 4th Elle Est Unique (0.90L) 600m Sectional 36.820, Winning Time 1-27.900. $2.70.
5th
11 starters
Soft
Date 18MAY17, Track bet365 Geelong, Surface Turf, Distance 1312m, Race 4, Race 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Thomas Sadler, Barrier (11), Weight 58kg, Prize $600 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Atlantic Fox 2nd Seattle Park (1.25L) 3rd Pearl de Vere (1.75L) 4th Julio (3.00L) 600m Sectional 35.660, Winning Time 1-20.650. $4.80.
9th
14 starters
Good
Date 5MAY17, Track Flemington, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 7, Race SUPER VOBIS 3-Y-O HCP, Jockey Steven Parnham, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $2,000 (of $100,000), In Running Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 13th, 1st Zamzam 2nd Just Hifalutin (1.50L) 3rd Greviste (1.60L) 4th Soho Ruby (1.70L) 600m Sectional 35.800, Winning Time 1-23.160. $61.00.
Nominated for Chef's Hat South Melbourne Plate at Ladbrokes Park Lakeside on Tuesday 25th April but was scratched.
2nd
10 starters
Good
Date 6APR17, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 4, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Thomas Sadler, Barrier (7), Weight 58kg, Prize $4,250 (of $25,000), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 9th, 1st Fawaareq 2nd Hakerak (0.50L) 3rd French Politician (0.70L) 4th Fast And Furious (1.95L) 600m Sectional 36.160, Winning Time 1-12.330. $15.00.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection