Go Home
Horses > S > Springtime Girl
Location:

Springtime Girl

Springtime Girl Form Guide
Earnings: $13,425 Win Range: 1300m Win Rate: 7% Place Rate: 14%
Place
Form Details
Nominated for Class Two Handicap at Albany on Sunday 20th January.
6th
8 starters
Date 20JAN19, Track Albany, Surface Turf, Distance 1230m, Race 3, Race CL2 HCP, Jockey Ms Jade McNaught, Barrier (2), Weight 52kg, Prize $155 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 600m Sectional 35.490, Winning Time 1-14.390. $26.00.
Nominated for Class Two Handicap at Mount Barker on Friday 11th January.
Nominated for PELICANS ALBANY HANDICAP at Albany on Friday 11th January but was scratched.
10th
13 starters
Good
Date 4JAN19, Track Esperance Bay, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 5, Race CL2 HCP, Jockey Ms Shelby Bowtell, Barrier (5), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $155 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th, 600m Sectional 36.390, Winning Time 1-17.340. $61.00.
Nominated for Class Two Handicap at Esperance Bay on Wednesday 26th December.
7th
9 starters
Good
Date 26DEC18, Track Esperance Bay, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 4, Race CL2 HCP, Jockey Ms Shelby Bowtell, Barrier (5), Weight 55kg, Prize $155 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th, 600m Sectional 34.840, Winning Time 1-04.640. $101.00.
Nominated for KALGOORLIE BOULDER RACING CLUB HANDICAP at Esperance Bay on Saturday 15th December but did not accept.
11th
11 starters
Good
Date 15DEC18, Track Esperance Bay, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 4, Race CL2 HCP, Jockey Ms Shelby Bowtell, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $0 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 600m Sectional 35.930, Winning Time 1-38.560. $101.00.
Nominated for SHARPE BROTHERS PTY LTD HANDICAP at Esperance Bay on Saturday 1st December but did not accept.
9th
11 starters
Good
Date 1DEC18, Track Esperance Bay, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 4, Race CL2 HCP, Jockey Ben Paterson, Barrier (2), Weight 56kg, Prize $155 (of $15,345), 600m Sectional 36.600, Winning Time 1-23.910. $20.00.
Nominated for BUNBURY APARTMENT MOTEL HANDICAP at Geraldton on Friday 16th November but did not accept.
10th
10 starters
Good
Date 15NOV18, Track Northam, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 7, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Jade McNaught, Barrier (6), Weight 54kg, Prize $190 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Nordic King 2nd Boss Striker (0.45L) 3rd Little Red Roman (0.50L) 4th Global Reset (1.50L) 600m Sectional 35.290, Winning Time 1-16.960. $51.00.
Nominated for AMELIA PARK BEEF HANDICAP at Ascot on Wednesday 31st October but did not accept.
Nominated for TABTOUCH - BETTER YOUR BET HANDICAP at Geraldton on Thursday 25th October but did not accept.
Nominated for LADIES DAY SUNDAY OCTOBER 14TH HANDICAP at Geraldton on Wednesday 3rd October but did not accept.
7th
9 starters
Good
Date 2OCT18, Track Kalgoorlie, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 5, Race CL2 HCP, Jockey Ms Jade McNaught, Barrier (6), Weight 55kg, Prize $250 (of $24,750), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 600m Sectional 34.310, Winning Time 1-17.650. $12.00.
1st
12 starters
Good
Date 23SEP18, Track Northam, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 5, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ms Jade McNaught, Barrier (1), Weight 56kg, Prize $9,735 (of $16,335), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 600m Sectional 34.490, Winning Time 1-17.380. $16.00.
Nominated for VICTORIA HOTEL TOODYAY MAIDEN at Toodyay on Saturday 22nd September but did not accept.
Nominated for WIDDESONS HIRE MAIDEN at Kalgoorlie on Saturday 22nd September but did not accept.
3rd
9 starters
Good
Date 12SEP18, Track Northam, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 1, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ms Jade McNaught, Barrier (5), Weight 56kg, Prize $1,485 (of $16,335), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 600m Sectional 33.710, Winning Time 1-03.110. $81.00.
Spell 164d
6th
12 starters
Good
Date 1APR18, Track York, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 4, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Julien Kokotajlo, Barrier (3), Weight 56kg, Prize $140 (of $13,860), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd, 1st Tap the Go Go 2nd Sense of Denial (0.75L) 3rd Danish Gem (2.50L) 4th Teacher's Pet (3.50L) 600m Sectional 34.700, Winning Time 1-16.350. $51.00.
5th
9 starters
Good
Date 22MAR18, Track Geraldton, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Julien Kokotajlo, Barrier (5), Weight 56kg, Prize $280 (of $13,860), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 1st Briar Wood 2nd Ubersonic Empress (2.75L) 3rd Spirited Action (5.75L) 4th Damascus Steel (7.75L) 600m Sectional 35.000, Winning Time 1-12.690. $9.00.
Nominated for ZOETIS MAIDEN at Albany on Friday 9th March but did not accept.
Nominated for SOUND TELEGRAPH MAIDEN at Pinjarra Park on Thursday 8th March but did not accept.
8th
11 starters
Good
Date 8MAR18, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Julien Kokotajlo, Barrier (9), Weight 56kg, Prize $165 (of $16,335), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th, 1st Melros Beach 2nd Iz That Right (0.45L) 3rd The Squirt (1.50L) 4th Venori (4.75L) 600m Sectional 34.380, Winning Time 58.210. $61.00.
Nominated for TABTOUCH MAIDEN at Albany on Thursday 1st March but was scratched.
Nominated for ZURICH MAIDEN at Bunbury on Wednesday 28th February but did not accept.
Nominated for SH8RE MAIDEN at Bunbury on Sunday 18th February but did not accept.
4th
5 starters
Good
Date 16FEB18, Track Narrogin, Surface Turf, Distance 930m, Race 1, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Julien Kokotajlo, Barrier (2), Weight 56kg, Prize $560 (of $13,860), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st African Gypsy 2nd Jester Dini (4.25L) 3rd The Sapphire (4.75L) 4th Springtime Girl (5.00L) 600m Sectional 33.790, Winning Time 54.910. $3.00.
Nominated for RED ROBIN HOSPITALITY MAIDEN at Northam on Wednesday 16th August but did not accept.
Nominated for GET THE TABTOUCH MAIDEN at Belmont on Tuesday 15th August but did not accept.
Nominated for CLASS ONE HANDICAP at Belmont on Tuesday 8th August.
Spell 204d
10th
10 starters
Soft
Date 26JUL17, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ms Skye Bogenhuber, Barrier (9), Weight 55kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), 1st Easewold 2nd Lighthouse Rock (0.50L) 3rd Runs to Paradise (2.25L) 4th No Ordinary Girl (2.25L) 600m Sectional 33.910, Winning Time 58.320. $11.00.
Nominated for RED ROBIN HOSPITALITY MAIDEN at Northam on Wednesday 19th July but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection