Go Home
Horses > G > Grand Challenge
Location:

Grand Challenge

Grand Challenge Form Guide
Earnings: $58,050 Win Range: 1300m Win Rate: 9% Place Rate: 36%
Place
Form Details
Nominated for Australian Bloodstock BM64 Handicap at Bendigo on Saturday 16th May but did not accept.
7th
12 starters
Soft
Date 14MAY20, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Daniel Stackhouse, Barrier (3), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $630 (of $31,500), Winning Time 1-24.350. $31.00.
Nominated for Iron Jack Australian Lagers BM64 Handicap at Racing.com Park Synthetic on Wednesday 13th May but was scratched.
Nominated for Bi-Rite Electrical Wangaratta BM58 Handicap at Wangaratta on Wednesday 29th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Sportsbet - The Money Men Podcast Class 1 Handicap at Racing.com Park on Wednesday 29th April but did not accept.
10th
11 starters
Soft
Date 26APR20, Track Wodonga, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 7, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Teodore Nugent, Barrier (8), Weight 61.5kg, Prize $500 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Gojazz 2nd Elmore Lad (0.40L) 3rd Constant Flow (0.50L) 4th Mystery Diamond (0.60L) 600m Sectional 36.720, Winning Time 1-12.550. $6.50.
Nominated for Stay Well Class 1 Handicap at Sale on Monday 13th April but did not accept.
6th
12 starters
Soft
Date 8APR20, Track bet365 Park Kilmore, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 6, Race C,G&E BM58 HCP, Jockey Logan McNeil, Barrier (2), Weight 60kg, Prize $500 (of $20,000), 1st Stand To Attention 2nd Pershing (1.50L) 3rd Dratini (1.60L) 4th Magnesprit (1.80L) 600m Sectional 35.550, Winning Time 1-05.440. $18.00.
Nominated for BM58 Handicap at Benalla on Tuesday 7th April.
Nominated for Comfort Inn Benalla Class 1 Handicap at Benalla on Tuesday 7th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Bet365 Odds Protector BM64 Handicap at bet365 Echuca on Sunday 5th April but did not accept.
Spell 509d
3rd
11 starters
Good
Date 17NOV18, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 7, Race BM58 HCP, Jockey Jye McNeil, Barrier (11), Weight 60.5kg, Prize $1,600 (of $20,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Tycoon Kate 2nd So You Dream (0.75L) 3rd Grand Challenge (0.95L) 4th Thumbtacks (2.20L) 600m Sectional 37.440, Winning Time 1-25.340. $6.00.
10th
10 starters
Good
Date 5NOV18, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 8, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Regan Bayliss, Barrier (9), Weight 58kg, Prize $625 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Hostar 2nd Okotoks (0.10L) 3rd La Lova (1.10L) 4th Bringit (3.85L) 600m Sectional 37.340, Winning Time 1-25.910. $7.00.
Nominated for Rankins Catering 3YO BM64 Handicap at Bendigo on Wednesday 31st October but did not accept.
Nominated for Independent Cranes BM58 Handicap at bet365 Echuca on Monday 15th October but did not accept.
5th
9 starters
Good
Date 15OCT18, Track bet365 Echuca, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 5, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Jake Duffy, Barrier (4), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $600 (of $20,000), 1st Funding 2nd Dennis (0.75L) 3rd Nine Clouds (1.50L) 4th South Arbor (2.50L) 600m Sectional 34.820, Winning Time 1-05.120. $2.30.
Nominated for Gippsland Region Handicap at Flemington on Friday 22nd June but did not accept.
Nominated for Clanbrooke Racing Handicap at Ladbrokes Park Lakeside on Tuesday 5th June but did not accept.
Spell 133d
1st
6 starters
Good
Date 3JUN18, Track Wagga, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 1, Race 2YO HCP, Jockey Jake Duffy, Barrier (2), Weight 60kg, Prize $13,780 (of $24,500), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Grand Challenge 2nd Stratum's Rose (0.80L) 3rd Carruthers (5.42L) 4th Bling Alert (8.34L) 600m Sectional 35.110, Winning Time 1-18.510. $1.55.
2nd
11 starters
Good
Date 21MAY18, Track Wyong, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 4, Race 2YO MAIDEN PLATE, Jockey Joshua Parr, Barrier (11), Weight 57kg, Prize $5,790 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Whiteley 2nd Grand Challenge (0.33L) 3rd Pohutukawa (3.23L) 4th Miss Earth (8.13L) 600m Sectional 35.710, Winning Time 1-17.280. $9.50.
8th
11 starters
Good
Date 8MAY18, Track Warwick Farm, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race 2YO C&G MAIDEN SW, Jockey Jay Ford, Barrier (4), Weight 56kg, Prize $500 (of $39,200), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 8th, 1st Royal Celebration 2nd Whiteley (0.10L) 3rd Wagner (0.50L) 4th Coterie (1.00L) 600m Sectional 34.790, Winning Time 1-10.320. $21.00.
Nominated for AAMI Maribyrnong Plate at Flemington on Saturday 11th November but was scratched.
Spell 193d
3rd
10 starters
Good
Date 28OCT17, Track Moonee Valley, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 1, Race INGLIS BANNER, Jockey Mark Zahra, Barrier (9), Weight 57kg, Prize $22,500 (of $250,000), In Running 800m 8th, 400m 9th, 1st Setsuna 2nd Bionics (0.75L) 3rd Grand Challenge (1.50L) 4th Seabrook (2.00L) 600m Sectional 35.080, Winning Time 58.990. $8.50.
7th
11 starters
Good
Date 14OCT17, Track Caulfield, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 1, Race INGLIS DEBUTANT STAKES, Jockey Mark Zahra, Barrier (9), Weight 57kg, Prize $2,400 (of $120,000), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 11th, 1st Qafila 2nd Sacred Sword (0.30L) 3rd Encryption (1.05L) 4th Messerschmitt (2.30L) 600m Sectional 34.600, Winning Time 58.300. $9.00.
Nominated for Maribyrnong Trial Stakes at Flemington on Saturday 7th October but was scratched.
Nominated for James Boag's Plate at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 7th October but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection