Go Home
Horses > M > Make Mine Champers
Location:

Make Mine Champers

Make Mine Champers Form Guide
Earnings: $88,680 Win Range: 1600 - 1650m Win Rate: 17% Place Rate: 43%
Place
Form Details
9th
16 starters
Good
Date 4JAN20, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race GRADUATION HANDICAP (1MW), Jockey Brad Parnham, Barrier (14), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $500 (of $49,500), 1st Driftstar 2nd Inspirational Girl (0.22L) 3rd Rosebush (0.82L) 4th San Crispino (1.41L) 600m Sectional 35.430, Winning Time 1-25.080. $71.00.
Spell 147d
13th
16 starters
Good
Date 10AUG19, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 8, Race RTG 64+ HANDICAP, Jockey Chris Parnham, Barrier (3), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $0 (of $69,300), In Running Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 15th, 1st Snowchino 2nd Beaucount (1.41L) 3rd Bold Success (2.51L) 4th The Fugazi (2.52L) 600m Sectional 36.270, Winning Time 1-37.330. $16.00.
1st
14 starters
Soft
Date 31JUL19, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1650m, Race 6, Race CLASS THREE HANDICAP, Jockey Ms Jade McNaught, Barrier (4), Weight 59kg, Prize $11,210 (of $18,810), 1st Make Mine Champers 2nd Chenery Red (0.12L) 3rd Kleva Kezza (0.95L) 4th Kelly's Secret (2.76L) 600m Sectional 36.620, Winning Time 1-43.420. $5.00.
Nominated for D'ORSOGNA HANDICAP at Belmont on Saturday 27th July but did not accept.
8th
16 starters
Good
Date 13JUL19, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 8, Race RTG 64+ HANDICAP, Jockey William Pike, Barrier (12), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $700 (of $69,300), In Running Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th, 1st Lordhelpmerun 2nd Play Hard (0.27L) 3rd Defiantly (0.39L) 4th Golgotha (1.26L) 600m Sectional 36.510, Winning Time 1-38.010. $8.50.
3rd
10 starters
Soft
Date 29JUN19, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 2, Race GRADUATION HANDICAP (1MW), Jockey Brodie Kirby, Barrier (10), Weight 57kg, Prize $4,500 (of $49,500), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 1st Celtic Court 2nd Snowchino (1.12L) 3rd Make Mine Champers (1.78L) 4th Just Elated (1.94L) 600m Sectional 35.700, Winning Time 1-39.670. $21.00.
12th
14 starters
Soft
Date 8JUN19, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 7, Race RTG 64+ HANDICAP, Jockey Ms Chloe Azzopardi, Barrier (12), Weight 52.5kg, Prize $0 (of $69,300), 1st Eye Art 2nd Storm Dancer (1.34L) 3rd Media Baron (1.90L) 4th Twentythree Red (2.01L) 600m Sectional 36.480, Winning Time 2-09.260. $18.00.
Nominated for DES RUSSELL 50TH BIRTHDAY HANDICAP at Belmont on Saturday 1st June but did not accept.
1st
7 starters
Soft
Date 4MAY19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 5, Race GRADUATION HANDICAP (1MW), Jockey Ms Chloe Azzopardi, Barrier (4), Weight 56kg, Prize $29,500 (of $49,500), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th, 1st Make Mine Champers 2nd Rebel Knight (0.79L) 3rd Game of War (2.99L) 4th Al Di La (3.61L) 600m Sectional 35.510, Winning Time 1-39.660. $9.50.
Nominated for SALINGER HANDICAP at Ascot on Wednesday 1st May but did not accept.
2nd
11 starters
Good
Date 13APR19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 6, Race GRADUATION HANDICAP (1MW), Jockey Ms Jade McNaught, Barrier (9), Weight 54kg, Prize $10,000 (of $49,500), In Running Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th, 1st Laufey 2nd Make Mine Champers (0.42L) 3rd Summer's Skye (1.28L) 4th Spiritual Warrior (1.63L) 600m Sectional 35.780, Winning Time 1-51.640. $14.00.
Nominated for TABTOUCH BETTER YOUR BETTING EXPERIENCE HANDICAP at Pinjarra Park on Sunday 7th April but did not accept.
5th
15 starters
Good
Date 30MAR19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 4, Race GRADUATION HANDICAP (1MW), Jockey Ms Jade McNaught, Barrier (9), Weight 51kg, Prize $1,000 (of $49,500), In Running Settled 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th, 1st Beaucount 2nd Twentythree Red (1.75L) 3rd Spiritual Warrior (2.45L) 4th Strong Heart (2.87L) 600m Sectional 35.400, Winning Time 1-50.760. $19.00.
3rd
9 starters
Good
Date 10MAR19, Track Bunbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1675m, Race 7, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Mr Daniel Staeck, Barrier (5), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $1,710 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th, 1st Cockney Crew 2nd Spiritual Warrior (5.75L) 3rd Make Mine Champers (7.75L) 4th Vinaceous (8.50L) 600m Sectional 36.450, Winning Time 1-43.950. $4.00.
Nominated for Class Three Handicap at Ascot on Wednesday 27th February.
3rd
12 starters
Good
Date 27FEB19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 7, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Mr Daniel Staeck, Barrier (3), Weight 57kg, Prize $1,710 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th, 1st Lady Sass 2nd King Of Judah (2.00L) 3rd Make Mine Champers (2.25L) 4th Friar's Fantasia (2.50L) 600m Sectional 36.010, Winning Time 1-30.520. $20.00.
10th
14 starters
Good
Date 6FEB19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 6, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Mr Daniel Staeck, Barrier (11), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $190 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th, 1st Bucktorio 2nd San Crispino (1.25L) 3rd Summit Trail (1.25L) 4th Deimos (1.50L) 600m Sectional 37.790, Winning Time 1-49.830. $21.00.
Nominated for OFF THE TRACK-SUPPORTING RETIRED WA RACEHORSES at Ascot on Wednesday 6th February but did not accept.
5th
10 starters
Good
Date 23JAN19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 6, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Mr Daniel Staeck, Barrier (9), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $380 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 1st Paddy's Shadow 2nd Lucky Linda Lulu (2.75L) 3rd Langley (3.00L) 4th Quintaro (3.25L) 600m Sectional 35.980, Winning Time 1-39.300. $15.00.
1st
11 starters
Good
Date 20DEC18, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 7, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Mr Daniel Staeck, Barrier (6), Weight 57kg, Prize $11,210 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 1st Make Mine Champers 2nd Madrid Centro (0.50L) 3rd Broadway Girl (1.00L) 4th San Crispino (1.50L) 600m Sectional 36.810, Winning Time 1-37.440. $17.00.
Nominated for HAHN SUPERDRY HANDICAP at Ascot on Wednesday 19th December but was scratched.
Spell 155d
12th
12 starters
Soft
Date 18JUL18, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 6, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Shaun O'Donnell, Barrier (12), Weight 57kg, Prize $0 (of $18,810), 1st Salon du Cheval 2nd Tortina (1.50L) 3rd Abeldane (2.75L) 4th Saxappeal (3.75L) 600m Sectional 36.200, Winning Time 2-07.490. $13.00.
Nominated for GANNON'S RACING COLOURS MAIDEN at Pinjarra Park on Thursday 12th July but did not accept.
1st
13 starters
Good
Date 11JUL18, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1650m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Shaun O'Donnell, Barrier (6), Weight 56kg, Prize $9,735 (of $16,335), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 1st Make Mine Champers 2nd Flat Biccy (0.35L) 3rd Infernal Star (0.75L) 4th Spirited Snitzel (1.50L) 600m Sectional 35.340, Winning Time 1-44.160. $17.00.
Nominated for DARLING VIEW THOROUGHBREDS MAIDEN at Pinjarra Park on Thursday 14th June but did not accept.
8th
10 starters
Soft
Date 14JUN18, Track Pinjarra Park, Surface Turf, Distance 2006m, Race 1, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Shaun McGruddy, Barrier (8), Weight 56kg, Prize $165 (of $16,335), In Running Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th, 1st Threads of Ivey 2nd Queen Karnilla (0.05L) 3rd Unending (2.00L) 4th Abeldane (2.00L) 600m Sectional 37.490, Winning Time 2-07.890. $5.00.
10th
11 starters
Good
Date 30MAY18, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1650m, Race 3, Race CL3 HCP, Jockey Ms Jerry Noske, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $190 (of $18,810), In Running Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 1st Four White Fox 2nd Sealed With a Kiss (2.50L) 3rd Clever Dick (2.75L) 4th Echoes in Time (3.50L) 600m Sectional 35.310, Winning Time 1-42.080. $31.00.
Nominated for IRON JACK MAIDEN at Northam on Thursday 17th May but did not accept.
3rd
13 starters
Good
Date 17MAY18, Track Northam, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 4, Race MAIDEN, Jockey Shaun O'Donnell, Barrier (8), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $1,485 (of $16,335), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th, 1st Western King 2nd Zackariah Beau (0.25L) 3rd Make Mine Champers (1.25L) 4th Mambazo (2.75L) 600m Sectional 35.310, Winning Time 1-36.620. $6.00.
Nominated for TABTOUCH MAIDEN at Ascot on Wednesday 2nd May but did not accept.
9th
12 starters
Soft
Date 18APR18, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 6, Race 3-Y-O NMW HCP, Jockey Ms Jerry Noske, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $245 (of $24,255), 1st Shania Style 2nd Finally French (1.00L) 3rd Iz That Right (1.25L) 4th Driftwood Girl (1.75L) 600m Sectional 35.170, Winning Time 59.790. $101.00.
Spell 147d
10th
12 starters
Good
Date 22NOV17, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 9, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Randy Tan, Barrier (11), Weight 52.5kg, Prize $0 (of $17,500), In Running Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th, 1st Duck Feet 2nd Just Like That (0.30L) 3rd Motorvator (1.50L) 4th Queen Bey (1.75L) 600m Sectional 36.180, Winning Time 1-31.490. $20.00.
2nd
14 starters
Good
Date 7NOV17, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1500m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Fred W Kersley, Barrier (2), Weight 54kg, Prize $3,000 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th, 1st Special Alert 2nd Make Mine Champers (3.50L) 3rd City Star (4.00L) 4th Rossana (4.00L) 600m Sectional 35.510, Winning Time 1-31.150. $15.00.
7th
12 starters
Good
Date 25OCT17, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 1, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Fred W Kersley, Barrier (4), Weight 51kg, Prize $0 (of $15,000), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 1st Sally's Realm 2nd Come On Over (0.45L) 3rd Buff Man (2.75L) 4th Brutus Maximus (3.50L) 600m Sectional 35.330, Winning Time 1-12.110. $26.00.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection