Go Home
Horses > F > Fudgewedge
Location:

Fudgewedge

Fudgewedge Form Guide
Earnings: $29,995 Win Range: 1400m Win Rate: 6% Place Rate: 38%
Place
Form Details
Accepted for THANK YOU ALL VOLUNTEERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP at Kempsey on Saturday 23rd November.
Nominated for CRESCENT HEAD RUGBY SEVENS 2020 CLASS 2 HANDICAP at Kempsey on Saturday 23rd November but did not accept.
3rd
8 starters
Soft
Date 5NOV19, Track Taree, Distance 1300m, Race 2, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Georgina McDonnell, Barrier (7), Weight 56kg, Prize $665 , 1st Nicconi Lass 2nd Esplanade 3rd Fudgewedge (1.43L) 4th Nayvadius (2.51L) 600m Sectional 36.890, Winning Time 1-20.000. $4.00.
3rd
7 starters
Good
Date 19OCT19, Track Wauchope, Distance 1240m, Race 3, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Mr Robert Agnew, Barrier (1), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $665 , 1st Time Stalker 2nd Cathedral Lass (0.74L) 3rd Fudgewedge (0.83L) 4th Sheeran (0.91L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-13.710. $3.50.
12th
13 starters
Good
Date 11OCT19, Track Port Macquarie, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Ben Looker, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 10th, 400m 11th, 1st Ardee 2nd Hard Merchandise (0.24L) 3rd Chief Havoc (0.47L) 4th Emperor's Star (0.97L) 600m Sectional 35.190, Winning Time 59.480. $71.00.
Spell 284d
7th
11 starters
Soft
Date 31DEC18, Track Nowra, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Jeff Kehoe, Barrier (5), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $500 (of $21,560), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Kitty's Own 2nd We Could Be Heroes (0.20L) 3rd Casino Angel (0.40L) 4th Swiss (1.90L) 600m Sectional 35.360, Winning Time 1-24.190. $16.00.
Nominated for SPANLINE CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Orange on Sunday 30th December but did not accept.
Nominated for ISIS MOTEL SCONE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) at Scone on Saturday 29th December but did not accept.
4th
12 starters
Soft
Date 17DEC18, Track Taree, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 4, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Jeff Kehoe, Barrier (8), Weight 57kg, Prize $1,100 (of $21,560), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Casino Mondial 2nd Supreme Streak (3.28L) 3rd Field Helmet (3.44L) 4th Fudgewedge (4.53L) 600m Sectional 37.540, Winning Time 1-25.120. $21.00.
Nominated for CALTEX ORLANDO STREET & TOORMINA CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP at Coffs Harbour on Thursday 13th December but did not accept.
7th
12 starters
Good
Date 3DEC18, Track Taree, Surface Turf, Distance 1250m, Race 5, Race F&M BM 58 HCP, Jockey Leah Kilner, Barrier (10), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $500 (of $21,560), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Port Gold 2nd Ruby Two Shoes (0.23L) 3rd Dashing Savanna (0.38L) 4th Piccolo Miss (1.01L) 600m Sectional 35.670, Winning Time 1-15.060. $9.50.
8th
11 starters
Good
Date 19NOV18, Track Grafton, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 4, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Leah Kilner, Barrier (2), Weight 57kg, Prize $500 (of $21,560), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th, 1st Nooks And Crannies 2nd Acraman (1.38L) 3rd Lunar Lustre (2.29L) 4th Art Form (3.15L) 600m Sectional 34.990, Winning Time 1-22.610. $8.00.
3rd
8 starters
Good
Date 2NOV18, Track Moree, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 4, Race F&M CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Matthew McGuren, Barrier (6), Weight 59kg, Prize $2,100 (of $21,560), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Ready to Go Go 2nd Shiver Me Timbers (4.13L) 3rd Fudgewedge (5.01L) 4th Echoing (5.15L) 600m Sectional 35.240, Winning Time 1-16.880. $3.50.
Nominated for SEA FM 101.3 CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Wyong on Sunday 21st October but did not accept.
5th
8 starters
Soft
Date 21OCT18, Track Nowra, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race EDDIE LATTA - CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Adam Hyeronimus, Barrier (7), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $720 (of $21,560), 1st Grand Awakening 2nd Elegant Ellen (0.10L) 3rd Bon Anna (0.30L) 4th Eden Vale (0.40L) 600m Sectional 35.360, Winning Time 1-10.200. $6.00.
Nominated for WALLACE CONSTRUCTIONS BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP at Armidale on Sunday 14th October but was scratched.
Nominated for RESTAURANT 2460 @ THE GDSC F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) at Grafton on Friday 12th October but was scratched.
Nominated for HUNGERFORD HILL WINES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP at Cessnock on Friday 12th October but did not accept.
8th
11 starters
Soft
Date 12OCT18, Track Cessnock, Surface Turf, Distance 1150m, Race 5, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Andrew Gibbons, Barrier (5), Weight 59kg, Prize $500 (of $21,560), 1st Miss Redoble 2nd Jamaican Dream (0.44L) 3rd Ammate (1.01L) 4th Real Classic (2.09L) 600m Sectional 34.970, Winning Time 1-08.680. $12.00.
Nominated for NALDER FAMILY CLASS 2 HANDICAP at Coonamble on Sunday 7th October but did not accept.
Nominated for KERNICK LAW CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Wyong on Tuesday 26th June but was scratched.
Nominated for COMBINED FARMERS AND GRAZIERS SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP at Coonamble on Sunday 24th June but did not accept.
Spell 110d
6th
14 starters
Good
Date 24JUN18, Track Coonamble, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 4, Race F&M CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Wendy Peel, Barrier (8), Weight 58kg, Prize $400 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Crim 2nd Onya Rosie (1.32L) 3rd Tirone Miss (3.39L) 4th Press Review (3.40L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-17.950. $3.80.
1st
13 starters
Good
Date 5JUN18, Track Armidale, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN HCP, Jockey Greg Ryan, Barrier (9), Weight 59kg, Prize $11,085 (of $19,600), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Fudgewedge 2nd Binnacle (2.32L) 3rd Acraman (2.36L) 4th Fine Verse (3.06L) 600m Sectional 36.310, Winning Time 1-24.440. $2.35.
Nominated for CESSNOCK ADVERTISER MAIDEN PLATE at Cessnock on Monday 4th June but did not accept.
Nominated for RURAL BIN SERVICE MAIDEN HANDICAP at Bathurst on Sunday 3rd June but did not accept.
Nominated for ABAX CONTRACTING PROVINCIAL & COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE at Hawkesbury on Thursday 24th May but did not accept.
3rd
8 starters
Good
Date 22MAY18, Track Wyong, Surface Turf, Distance 1350m, Race 1, Race 3YO MAIDEN HCP, Jockey Josh Adams, Barrier (5), Weight 56kg, Prize $2,920 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 1st Rakhish 2nd Tsunami Alert (0.18L) 3rd Fudgewedge (1.04L) 4th Dancing Phryne (1.77L) 600m Sectional 36.160, Winning Time 1-21.300. $4.20.
Nominated for PARKES TELESCOPE TYRES & BATTERIES MAIDEN HANDICAP at Parkes on Sunday 13th May but was scratched.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 11MAY18, Track Scone, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLATE, Jockey Blake Shinn, Barrier (2), Weight 57kg, Prize $1,870 (of $39,200), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 1st Metamorphic 2nd Settle Then Lift (4.20L) 3rd Deft (4.35L) 4th Fudgewedge (4.55L) 600m Sectional 35.440, Winning Time 1-17.970. $11.00.
Nominated for DUBBO RSL HEALTH & AQUATIC 3YO MAIDEN PLATE at Dubbo on Friday 27th April but did not accept.
Nominated for TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB 3YO MAIDEN PLATE at Taree on Monday 23rd April but did not accept.
5th
9 starters
Good
Date 19APR18, Track Wyong, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race 3YO MAIDEN PLATE, Jockey Blaike McDougall, Barrier (2), Weight 55kg, Prize $680 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 1st Sanity 2nd Khitaamy (1.18L) 3rd Wisdom Tree (1.44L) 4th Bullseye Score (1.88L) 600m Sectional 33.730, Winning Time 57.380. $5.50.
Spell 119d
2nd
8 starters
Good
Date 21DEC17, Track Wyong, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLATE, Jockey Mr Paul King, Barrier (7), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $5,790 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 5th, 1st Auchentoman 2nd Fudgewedge (0.19L) 3rd Allez Rev (0.41L) 4th Sun Valley (0.47L) 600m Sectional 34.410, Winning Time 58.380. $41.00.
Nominated for MCDONALDS ARMIDALE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE at Armidale on Tuesday 19th December but was scratched.
Nominated for WINGHAM CHRONICLE 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP at Tuncurry on Monday 11th December but did not accept.
Nominated for CULBURRA BOWLING CLUB F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP at Nowra on Sunday 10th December but was scratched.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection