Go Home
Horses > E > Ellebeedee
Location:

Ellebeedee

Ellebeedee Form Guide
Earnings: $37,255 Win Range: 1100m Win Rate: 6% Place Rate: 33%
Place
Form Details
9th
10 starters
Good
Date 24FEB20, Track Bathurst, Surface Turf, Distance 1308m, Race 5, Race BM 58 HCP, Jockey Jeff Penza, Barrier (3), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $500 (of $21,560), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Alcatran 2nd Skipper Joe (1.42L) 3rd Just Jessie (2.98L) 4th Northern Conqueror (3.87L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-16.120. $15.00.
Nominated for JB CIVIL CONCRETING CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Bathurst on Monday 24th February but was scratched.
Nominated for BOMADERRY BOWLING CLUB SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP at Moruya on Sunday 16th February but did not accept.
Nominated for MICHAEL “MICK” LOCKE MEMORIAL SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP at Moruya on Sunday 16th February but did not accept.
2nd
10 starters
Soft
Date 19JAN20, Track Muswellbrook, Surface Turf, Distance 1450m, Race 2, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Rachael Murray, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $3,900 (of $21,560), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 1st Alot to Hoffa 2nd Ellebeedee (0.35L) 3rd Lucky Siren (1.55L) 4th Elusive Eagle (2.43L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-29.750. $8.50.
11th
12 starters
Good
Date 3JAN20, Track Muswellbrook, Distance 1280m, Race 5, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Ms Rachael Murray, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $0 , In Running 800m 6th, 400m 8th, 1st Absolute Trust 2nd Akecheta (1.16L) 3rd Oxford Bella (4.76L) 4th Elusive Eagle (5.18L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-14.550. $26.00.
3rd
13 starters
Good
Date 29NOV19, Track Muswellbrook, Surface Turf, Distance 1450m, Race 6, Race F&M CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Rachael Murray, Barrier (10), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $2,100 (of $21,560), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th, 1st First Pirouette 2nd Stratacheva (0.21L) 3rd Ellebeedee (0.26L) 4th Diddly Dee (0.44L) 600m Sectional 34.860, Winning Time 1-27.080. $9.00.
4th
4 starters
Good
Date 8NOV19, Track Orange, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 2, Race CLASS 3 HCP, Jockey Jeff Penza, Barrier (4), Weight 54kg, Prize $1,100 (of $21,560), In Running Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Sneak Preview 2nd Jawwaal (1.04L) 3rd Gravitate (10.16L) 4th Ellebeedee (11.10L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-21.950. $7.50.
Nominated for THE ORIANA ORANGE CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Orange on Friday 8th November but was scratched.
Nominated for SKIN FITNESS CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Hawkesbury on Thursday 7th November but did not accept.
7th
8 starters
Good
Date 30OCT19, Track Hawkesbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Kathy O'Hara, Barrier (7), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $1,000 (of $34,300), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Convinced 2nd Golwen (0.86L) 3rd Magnificently (2.82L) 4th Happy Hustler (2.88L) 600m Sectional 33.790, Winning Time 1-24.490. $41.00.
Nominated for TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Muswellbrook on Tuesday 22nd October but did not accept.
3rd
13 starters
Good
Date 7OCT19, Track Muswellbrook, Surface Turf, Distance 1450m, Race 7, Race BM 58 HCP, Jockey Ms Rachael Murray, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $2,100 (of $21,560), In Running Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Miss Eporetto 2nd Trajection (0.23L) 3rd Ellebeedee (1.98L) 4th My Zebrinka (2.39L) 600m Sectional 34.340, Winning Time 1-28.340. $7.00.
Nominated for NORM TURNER ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP at Muswellbrook on Monday 7th October but did not accept.
Nominated for BUCKLEYS CARPET COURT CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Orange on Sunday 22nd September but did not accept.
9th
12 starters
Good
Date 15SEP19, Track Muswellbrook, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 5, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Grant Buckley, Barrier (12), Weight 54kg, Prize $500 (of $21,560), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 10th, 1st Steamboat Sally 2nd Mr Piquet (0.11L) 3rd Magnalane (2.62L) 4th My Zebrinka (2.85L) 600m Sectional 33.690, Winning Time 1-15.410. $8.00.
Nominated for PARAGON HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP at Mudgee on Saturday 7th September but did not accept.
3rd
12 starters
Good
Date 4SEP19, Track Beaumont Newcastle, Surface Turf, Distance 1150m, Race 7, Race BM 58 HCP, Jockey Grant Buckley, Barrier (1), Weight 55kg, Prize $2,100 (of $21,560), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 7th, 1st Royal Eclipse 2nd Frozen In Time (0.17L) 3rd Ellebeedee (1.92L) 4th Ah You With Me (2.32L) 600m Sectional 33.920, Winning Time 1-08.360. $17.00.
Nominated for AD VALOREM @ CANGON STUD FARM CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Muswellbrook on Saturday 24th August but was scratched.
Nominated for FOODIE NIGHT MARKETS CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Nowra on Saturday 24th August but did not accept.
Spell 172d
7th
12 starters
Good
Date 17MAR19, Track Bathurst, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 5, Race SHOWCASE CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Jake Pracey-Holmes, Barrier (10), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $725 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 1st Meditate 2nd Shesabitfoolish (4.35L) 3rd Baaed (4.38L) 4th Bel Blaster (4.62L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-02.730. $9.00.
Nominated for HAWKESBURY RACE CLUB MOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Hawkesbury on Monday 11th March but was scratched.
2nd
8 starters
Good
Date 25FEB19, Track Nowra, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 1, Race F&M CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Kathy O'Hara, Barrier (3), Weight 56kg, Prize $3,900 (of $21,560), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 5th, 1st Wimlah 2nd Ellebeedee (0.20L) 3rd Dublin Diva (0.60L) 4th Holy Empress (1.80L) 600m Sectional 34.410, Winning Time 1-10.040. $12.00.
Nominated for XXXX GOLD F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP at Orange on Tuesday 8th January but was scratched.
Nominated for BROADLEY & HAYDON CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Orange on Tuesday 8th January but was scratched.
Nominated for RYAN'S METAL ROOFING CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Wyong on Saturday 5th January but did not accept.
5th
9 starters
Good
Date 9DEC18, Track Nowra, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 2, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Kathy O'Hara, Barrier (3), Weight 55kg, Prize $720 (of $21,560), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 1st Red Notice 2nd Banter (0.20L) 3rd Denesc (1.70L) 4th Pretty Song (2.50L) 600m Sectional 33.160, Winning Time 57.670. $9.50.
Spell 114d
11th
12 starters
Good
Date 16AUG18, Track Bathurst, Surface Turf, Distance 1408m, Race 8, Race BM 58 HCP, Jockey Keagan Latham, Barrier (12), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $0 (of $19,600), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 8th, 1st Kormaddie 2nd Eva Jean (1.99L) 3rd Respun (2.10L) 4th Dragon's Shadow (2.53L) Winning Time 1-22.220. $10.00.
6th
8 starters
Synthetic
Date 26JUL18, Track Canberra Acton, Surface Synthetic, Distance 1206m, Race 4, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Adrian Layt, Barrier (8), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $500 (of $20,295), 1st Ninky Nonk 2nd Black Magnum (1.04L) 3rd All Time Mischief (1.06L) 4th Silver Comet (1.22L) 600m Sectional 36.020, Winning Time 1-11.680. $19.00.
Nominated for BULLI TOPS CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Kembla Grange on Friday 20th July but did not accept.
9th
9 starters
Soft
Date 4JUL18, Track Hawkesbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 7, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Jay Ford, Barrier (3), Weight 54kg, Prize $400 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 7th, 1st Redemption Road 2nd Prophet's Voice (0.74L) 3rd Cinderconi (1.26L) 4th Whanau Force (2.42L) 600m Sectional 34.450, Winning Time 1-18.130. $11.00.
Nominated for #THERACES HANDICAP at Canterbury Park on Tuesday 3rd July but did not accept.
9th
9 starters
Heavy
Date 8JUN18, Track Newcastle, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 3, Race F&M CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Chad Lever, Barrier (8), Weight 57kg, Prize $400 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 8th, 1st Gracefilly 2nd All Too Free (1.41L) 3rd Nipotina (1.43L) 4th Vihari (2.38L) 600m Sectional 34.650, Winning Time 1-12.430. $7.00.
Nominated for ABAX CONTRACTING PROVINCIAL & COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE at Hawkesbury on Wednesday 23rd May but did not accept.
Nominated for MOSTYN COPPER GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP at Hawkesbury on Wednesday 23rd May but did not accept.
Nominated for SILKS FUNCTION CENTRE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP at Muswellbrook on Sunday 20th May but did not accept.
1st
14 starters
Soft
Date 19MAY18, Track Nowra, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN HCP, Jockey Keagan Latham, Barrier (12), Weight 57kg, Prize $16,630 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 13th, 400m 12th, 1st Ellebeedee 2nd Temple Run (0.20L) 3rd Fortune's Path (0.70L) 4th Yashoda (1.90L) 600m Sectional 35.390, Winning Time 1-04.560. $4.60.
Spell 154d
5th
11 starters
Good
Date 17DEC17, Track Hawkesbury, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 6, Race PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HCP, Jockey Adam Hyeronimus, Barrier (9), Weight 55kg, Prize $680 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd, 1st Dunatun 2nd Kathaire (0.56L) 3rd Speed And Style (1.97L) 4th Neruda (2.01L) 600m Sectional 33.870, Winning Time 1-04.230. $8.00.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection