Go Home
Horses > A > Arty Lucas
Location:

Arty Lucas

Arty Lucas Form Guide
Earnings: $180,085 Win Range: 1440 - 2041m Win Rate: 27% Place Rate: 59%
Place
Form Details
1st
12 starters
Heavy
Date 20MAY20, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 6, Race BM70 HCP, Jockey Michael Dee, Barrier (12), Weight 61kg, Prize $17,325 (of $31,500), 0m Sectional 37.980, Winning Time 2-10.500. $2.80.
Nominated for Casterton Foodworks Cup at Casterton on Sunday 17th May but did not accept.
Nominated for Carbine Club Handicap at Morphettville on Saturday 16th May but did not accept.
2nd
6 starters
Heavy
Date 10MAY20, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 5, Race BM78 HCP, Jockey Billy Egan, Barrier (6), Weight 58kg, Prize $8,100 (of $45,000), 600m Sectional 36.760, Winning Time 2-08.250. $2.50.
Nominated for The Big Screen Company BM70 Handicap at Bendigo on Sunday 3rd May but did not accept.
Nominated for Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Hcp at Ladbrokes Park Lakeside on Saturday 2nd May but did not accept.
11th
12 starters
Heavy
Date 29APR20, Track Ladbrokes Park Hillside, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 7, Race BM70 HCP, Jockey Lewis German, Barrier (5), Weight 59kg, Prize $0 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 600m Sectional 38.360, Winning Time 1-42.170. $14.00.
9th
11 starters
Good
Date 22APR20, Track Bendigo, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 8, Race BM78 HCP, Jockey Jordan Childs, Barrier (11), Weight 59kg, Prize $630 (of $31,500), 1st Aussie Nugget 2nd Grinzinger Star (1.00L) 3rd Vungers (1.50L) 4th Bea Tempted (2.50L) 600m Sectional 35.810, Winning Time 1-35.700. $26.00.
Nominated for Emmett’s/John Deere Warracknabeal Cup at Warracknabeal on Saturday 11th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Ladbrokes Odds Boost Handicap at Ladbrokes Park Lakeside on Wednesday 8th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Think Water Power Echuca BM70 Handicap at bet365 Echuca on Sunday 5th April but did not accept.
12th
14 starters
Heavy
Date 4APR20, Track Caulfield, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 3, Race BM78 HCP, Jockey Brett Prebble, Barrier (3), Weight 60kg, Prize $0 (of $75,000), In Running Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th, 600m Sectional 38.060, Winning Time 1-25.590. $26.00.
Spell 167d
3rd
8 starters
Good
Date 20OCT19, Track Horsham, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 6, Race HORSHAM CUP, Jockey Declan Bates, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $5,400 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, 600m Sectional 36.420, Winning Time 1-51.170. $3.60.
4th
7 starters
Good
Date 13OCT19, Track Murtoa, Surface Turf, Distance 2050m, Race 6, Race MURTOA CUP, Jockey Dean Holland, Barrier (1), Weight 54kg, Prize $1,800 (of $45,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 600m Sectional 35.710, Winning Time 2-06.810. $1.95.
Nominated for Bet365 Hamilton Cup at Hamilton on Saturday 12th October but did not accept.
1st
7 starters
Soft
Date 14SEP19, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 3, Race BM 80 HCP, Jockey Lewis German, Barrier (3), Weight 52kg, Prize $29,000 (of $50,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 1st, 1st Arty Lucas 2nd Flow Meter (0.10L) 3rd Aagas (1.20L) 4th Sasko (4.90L) 600m Sectional 37.240, Winning Time 2-04.900. $1.50.
Nominated for Bet365 2019 Sheep Hills Cup at Warracknabeal on Saturday 31st August but was scratched.
1st
6 starters
Soft
Date 24AUG19, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2041m, Race 3, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Lewis German, Barrier (4), Weight 55kg, Prize $21,200 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st, 1st Arty Lucas 2nd Chilean Wonder (2.70L) 3rd Yulong September (3.90L) 4th Bronski (4.00L) 613m Sectional 37.700, Winning Time 2-09.520. $1.55.
Nominated for Clanbrooke Racing Handicap at Ladbrokes Park Hillside on Wednesday 14th August but did not accept.
1st
9 starters
Soft
Date 10AUG19, Track Murray Bridge GH, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 3, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Lewis German, Barrier (8), Weight 53kg, Prize $21,200 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 600m Sectional 35.800, Winning Time 2-06.270. $2.60.
Nominated for CrocMedia BM70 Handicap at Warrnambool on Thursday 8th August but was scratched.
2nd
9 starters
Good
Date 27JUL19, Track bet365 Mildura, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 6, Race BM70 HCP, Jockey Dean Holland, Barrier (2), Weight 57kg, Prize $5,400 (of $30,000), 1st Elite Joy 2nd Arty Lucas (0.40L) 3rd Cavalero (0.70L) 4th Lope de Field (3.70L) 600m Sectional 34.770, Winning Time 2-08.140. $1.75.
7th
9 starters
Soft
Date 6JUL19, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 4, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Justin Potter, Barrier (6), Weight 58kg, Prize $600 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th, 1st More Than Ever 2nd Busker's Ballad (0.90L) 3rd Colesberg (3.70L) 4th Looking Around (3.90L) 600m Sectional 35.720, Winning Time 2-06.630. $2.10.
Nominated for VRC-CRV Cup Tour Trophy at Flemington on Saturday 6th July but did not accept.
Nominated for Long Fine Plate at Ladbrokes Park Lakeside on Wednesday 3rd July but did not accept.
Nominated for Hygain Winners Choice BM64 Handicap at Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic on Sunday 30th June but did not accept.
5th
10 starters
Soft
Date 8JUN19, Track Flemington, Surface Turf, Distance 2500m, Race 6, Race HCP, Jockey Brett Prebble, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $4,050 (of $135,000), 1st Chouxting the Mob 2nd Last Week (2.50L) 3rd Observational (2.70L) 4th Octabello (4.20L) 600m Sectional 36.160, Winning Time 2-40.160. $4.00.
Nominated for The Bottle O Swan Hill BM64 Handicap at Swan Hill on Friday 7th June but did not accept.
1st
10 starters
Soft
Date 22MAY19, Track Sportsbet-Ballarat, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 8, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Brett Prebble, Barrier (7), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $19,250 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 4th, 1st Arty Lucas 2nd Pressure (2.00L) 3rd Henpecker (6.00L) 4th Trumpsta (6.75L) 600m Sectional 36.470, Winning Time 2-06.710. $2.10.
Nominated for Bet365 Official Price Guarantee BM64 Handicap at Bendigo on Sunday 19th May but did not accept.
Nominated for Ladbrokes Cash In Handicap at Ladbrokes Park Hillside on Wednesday 15th May but was scratched.
3rd
15 starters
Soft
Date 1MAY19, Track Warrnambool, Surface Turf, Distance 1700m, Race 9, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Jordan Childs, Barrier (10), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $3,150 (of $35,000), 1st No Money No Honey 2nd Hostar (0.10L) 3rd Arty Lucas (1.10L) 4th Evie Matilda (3.35L) 600m Sectional 37.580, Winning Time 1-46.260. $3.40.
Nominated for Mypunter.com BM64 Handicap at Bendigo on Tuesday 16th April but did not accept.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 14APR19, Track Terang, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 6, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Jordan Childs, Barrier (4), Weight 59kg, Prize $990 (of $22,000), In Running Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th, 1st Timor Gold 2nd Midas Prince (2.50L) 3rd Peg Leg Ben (2.80L) 4th Arty Lucas (4.05L) 600m Sectional 36.960, Winning Time 1-37.380. $2.50.
Nominated for Hygain Winner’s Choice BM64 Handicap at Sportsbet-Ballarat on Tuesday 9th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Elton John Experience - July 27 at Morphettville Handicap (Heat 2 Autumn Series) at Morphettville Parks on Saturday 6th April but did not accept.
Nominated for McGrath Estate Agents BM64 Handicap at bet365 Geelong on Thursday 4th April but did not accept.
Spell 218d
2nd
13 starters
Good
Date 8SEP18, Track Morphettville, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 7, Race BM 70 HCP, Jockey Declan Bates, Barrier (13), Weight 54.5kg, Prize $5,800 (of $35,000), 1st Star Patriot 2nd Arty Lucas (1.80L) 3rd Wasabi Bob (3.00L) 4th Hell On Earth (3.40L) 609m Sectional 35.720, Winning Time 1-37.700. $3.00.
Nominated for Ladbrokes Info Hub Hcp at Ladbrokes Park Hillside on Wednesday 29th August but did not accept.
Nominated for BENDIGO CUP 31 OCT BOOK ONLINE BM64 Handicap at Bendigo on Friday 24th August but did not accept.
2nd
16 starters
Soft
Date 22AUG18, Track Ladbrokes Park Lakeside, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 6, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Jordan Childs, Barrier (7), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $7,200 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th, 1st Fun Fact 2nd Arty Lucas (2.75L) 3rd Nangawooka (4.00L) 4th Shauquin (5.00L) 600m Sectional 35.390, Winning Time 1-40.250. $4.60.
Nominated for Elephant & Castle Hotel BM70 Handicap at bet365 Geelong on Monday 6th August but did not accept.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 5AUG18, Track Ladbrokes Park Lakeside, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 3, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Declan Bates, Barrier (1), Weight 59kg, Prize $2,000 (of $40,000), 1st One Hellofa Family 2nd Kaptive Hero (0.75L) 3rd Search Squad (0.85L) 4th Arty Lucas (1.60L) 600m Sectional 33.860, Winning Time 1-26.260. $4.40.
Nominated for Mypunter.com Plate at Ladbrokes Park Lakeside on Wednesday 18th July but did not accept.
1st
10 starters
Soft
Date 15JUL18, Track bet365 Geelong, Surface Turf, Distance 1440m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Declan Bates, Barrier (8), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $13,750 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th, 1st Arty Lucas 2nd Rock Dove (2.00L) 3rd Kiwi Showgirl (2.75L) 4th Firstclass Dreamer (2.95L) 600m Sectional 36.360, Winning Time 1-29.960. $1.85.
Nominated for Graeme Dare Plate at Ladbrokes Park Lakeside on Wednesday 11th July but did not accept.
Nominated for Maiden Plate at Bendigo on Friday 6th July.
Nominated for Megelec Maiden Plate at Donald on Saturday 23rd June but was scratched.
2nd
13 starters
Heavy
Date 22JUN18, Track bet365 Geelong, Surface Turf, Distance 1225m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Declan Bates, Barrier (11), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $4,250 (of $25,000), In Running 800m 10th, 400m 13th, 1st Miss Pandanus 2nd Arty Lucas (1.75L) 3rd Bralca's Gem (2.05L) 4th Jamila (7.05L) 600m Sectional 36.880, Winning Time 1-15.650. $6.00.
Spell 142d
4th
12 starters
Soft
Date 31JAN18, Track Terang, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 2, Race 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Jordan Childs, Barrier (12), Weight 58kg, Prize $990 (of $22,000), In Running Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th, 1st Leicester 2nd Sopressa (2.25L) 3rd Exceltara (5.00L) 4th Arty Lucas (6.75L) 600m Sectional 35.960, Winning Time 1-25.140. $26.00.
Nominated for Cervus Equipment Maiden Plate at Sportsbet-Ballarat on Tuesday 30th January but did not accept.
Nominated for Harvey Norman Ararat Maiden Plate at Ararat on Sunday 21st January but was scratched.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection