Go Home
Horses > S > Sarkozy (NZ)
Location:

Sarkozy (NZ)

Sarkozy Form Guide
Earnings: $86,445 Win Range: 1312 - 1590m Win Rate: 24% Place Rate: 41%
Place
Form Details
Accepted for Mercedes-Benz Mornington Mile Final at Cranbourne on Thursday 23rd May.
Nominated for Hygain Winners Choice BM70 Handicap at Sportsbet-Ballarat on Tuesday 21st May but did not accept.
1st
12 starters
Soft
Date 2MAY19, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Thomas Stockdale, Barrier (1), Weight 61kg, Prize $19,250 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th, 1st Sarkozy 2nd Rube Bridges (0.10L) 3rd Booze Free (1.35L) 4th The Donchess (2.60L) 600m Sectional 37.220, Winning Time 1-25.970. $12.00.
Nominated for No Fuss Event Hire BM64 Handicap at Warrnambool on Wednesday 1st May but did not accept.
Nominated for bet365 BM64 Handicap at bet365 Park Kyneton on Friday 26th April but did not accept.
Nominated for Hygain Winner’s Choice BM64 Handicap at Sportsbet-Ballarat on Monday 22nd April but was scratched.
9th
9 starters
Good
Date 15MAR19, Track The Valley, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 5, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Michael Poy, Barrier (3), Weight 58kg, Prize $1,200 (of $60,000), In Running Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th, 600m Sectional 36.860, Winning Time 1-37.590. $7.00.
Nominated for BET365 BM64 Handicap at Seymour on Tuesday 5th March but was scratched.
1st
8 starters
Good
Date 3MAR19, Track Wangaratta, Surface Turf, Distance 1590m, Race 7, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Ms Linda Meech, Barrier (3), Weight 59kg, Prize $19,250 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Sarkozy 2nd Royal Thunder (1.25L) 3rd Eyes Are Bay (2.50L) 4th Strategic Phil (2.60L) 600m Sectional 36.180, Winning Time 1-36.520. $3.90.
Nominated for Greta West Stud Grand Handicap Classic Exempt Race 7 at Wangaratta on Sunday 3rd March but did not accept.
Nominated for Ladbrokes Enhanced Odds Handicap at The Valley on Friday 1st March but did not accept.
2nd
10 starters
Good
Date 17FEB19, Track Moe, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 7, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Jye McNeil, Barrier (2), Weight 59kg, Prize $6,300 (of $35,000), In Running Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 600m Sectional 36.420, Winning Time 1-38.600. $9.00.
Nominated for Pat Bourke Concreting Grand Handicap Classic Exempt Race 3 at Colac on Sunday 10th February but did not accept.
Nominated for Solomons Flooring BM64 Handicap at Warrnambool on Tuesday 22nd January but did not accept.
Nominated for MyPunter.com BM64 Handicap at Cranbourne on Friday 18th January but did not accept.
4th
9 starters
Good
Date 16JAN19, Track bet365 Park Kyneton, Surface Turf, Distance 1850m, Race 5, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Harry Coffey, Barrier (9), Weight 59kg, Prize $990 (of $22,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 600m Sectional 36.140, Winning Time 1-56.520. $6.50.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 31DEC18, Track Warrnambool, Surface Turf, Distance 1700m, Race 6, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey John Allen, Barrier (5), Weight 59kg, Prize $1,125 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 600m Sectional 35.100, Winning Time 1-46.330. $21.00.
Nominated for Mitchelton Wines BM64 Handicap at Seymour on Sunday 30th December but did not accept.
Nominated for The Junction Club Handicap at Moonee Valley on Saturday 29th December but did not accept.
Nominated for MyPunter.com BM64 Handicap at Cranbourne on Friday 28th December but did not accept.
3rd
8 starters
Soft
Date 16DEC18, Track Bendigo, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 8, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Harry Coffey, Barrier (4), Weight 59kg, Prize $2,000 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Raid the Cabinet 2nd A Moving Place (0.20L) 3rd Sarkozy (8.20L) 4th South Arbor (9.70L) 600m Sectional 36.680, Winning Time 1-37.590. $12.00.
6th
8 starters
Good
Date 5DEC18, Track Ladbrokes Park Hillside, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race BM70 HCP, Jockey John Allen, Barrier (8), Weight 57kg, Prize $800 (of $40,000), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 600m Sectional 33.920, Winning Time 1-24.810. $26.00.
Nominated for Naughtin Development Group Dunstan Sprint BM70 Handicap at Wodonga on Friday 30th November but did not accept.
Nominated for Sportsbet Racing Form BM70 Handicap at Racing.com Park on Thursday 29th November but did not accept.
Nominated for bet365 BM70 Handicap at Donald on Sunday 18th November but did not accept.
5th
8 starters
Soft
Date 17NOV18, Track Dunkeld, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 4, Race BM70 HCP, Jockey Jarrod Lorensini, Barrier (7), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $600 (of $20,000), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 6th, 1st Moot 2nd Royal Spinner (0.75L) 3rd Sasayuri (0.85L) 4th Purrfect Trick (1.05L) Winning Time 1-12.560. $10.00.
Nominated for Ace Training BM70 Handicap at Bendigo on Wednesday 14th November but did not accept.
6th
9 starters
Good
Date 31OCT18, Track Bendigo, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 4, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Damian Lane, Barrier (2), Weight 60.5kg, Prize $625 (of $25,000), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 9th, 1st Dennis 2nd Wrecking Ball (0.40L) 3rd Bolek (0.60L) 4th Fast Plan (1.10L) 600m Sectional 35.200, Winning Time 1-04.920. $17.00.
Nominated for Leveson Nth Melbourne Silver Bowl Series Heat 4 at Echuca on Tuesday 19th June but did not accept.
Spell 136d
10th
12 starters
Heavy
Date 16JUN18, Track Bendigo, Surface Turf, Distance 1600m, Race 9, Race BM64 HCP, Jockey Brad Rawiller, Barrier (4), Weight 61kg, Prize $625 (of $25,000), In Running Settled 8th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th, 1st Ryan's Fender 2nd Courting Verity (1.00L) 3rd Room to Rhyme (1.10L) 4th Sukoot (3.35L) 600m Sectional 38.540, Winning Time 1-40.400. $7.00.
Nominated for TRFM Silver Bowl Series Heat 3 at Sale on Wednesday 13th June but did not accept.
Nominated for Bendigo RSL Museum Restoration BM70 Handicap at Bendigo on Saturday 19th May but was scratched.
9th
12 starters
Soft
Date 1MAY18, Track Warrnambool, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 7, Race 3-Y-O BM70 HCP, Jockey John Allen, Barrier (12), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $1,000 (of $50,000), In Running Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th, 1st Honey Esprit 2nd Born to Fight (4.25L) 3rd Woulda Thought So (4.35L) 4th Manhattan Arch (4.45L) 600m Sectional 35.290, Winning Time 1-24.730. $17.00.
Nominated for Porter Plant BM64 Handicap at Sportsbet-Ballarat on Saturday 21st April but did not accept.
1st
8 starters
Good
Date 19APR18, Track Cranbourne, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 6, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Brad Rawiller, Barrier (2), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $14,850 (of $27,000), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Sarkozy 2nd Hollywood Vine (0.20L) 3rd Found Out (0.95L) 4th Powerful Story (2.45L) 600m Sectional 37.460, Winning Time 1-25.850. $4.20.
Nominated for Pakenham Mazda BM64 Handicap at Racing.com Park on Wednesday 18th April but did not accept.
1st
11 starters
Good
Date 7APR18, Track Echuca, Surface Turf, Distance 1312m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Tahlia Hope, Barrier (2), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $12,100 (of $22,000), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Sarkozy 2nd Open the Hatch (0.75L) 3rd King's Hand (2.50L) 4th Riohsei (3.75L) 600m Sectional 36.860, Winning Time 1-18.820. $2.15.
Nominated for Northern Grampians Shire 3YO Maiden Plate at Stawell on Sunday 1st April but did not accept.
Nominated for Echuca CIH Maiden Plate at Echuca on Sunday 25th March but did not accept.
2nd
13 starters
Good
Date 22MAR18, Track Donald, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 2, Race 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Dean Yendall, Barrier (7), Weight 58kg, Prize $3,740 (of $22,000), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 6th, 1st Fallen Empire 2nd Sarkozy (2.50L) 3rd Soluminate (2.70L) 4th Forbid Me Not (4.45L) 600m Sectional 35.400, Winning Time 1-11.250. $5.50.
4th
8 starters
Good
Date 4MAR18, Track Colac, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 2, Race 3-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ethan Brown, Barrier (7), Weight 58kg, Prize $990 (of $22,000), In Running 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Top Cookie 2nd Campo (1.00L) 3rd Koufax (1.75L) 4th Sarkozy (1.95L) 600m Sectional 33.270, Winning Time 1-05.080. $5.50.
Nominated for the Bottle O 3YO Maiden Plate at Swan Hill on Friday 2nd March but did not accept.
Nominated for XXXX Gold 3YO Maiden Plate at Racing.com Park on Thursday 1st March but did not accept.
Nominated for NATIONAL HERD DEVELOPMENT Maiden Plate at Terang on Thursday 1st March but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection