Go Home
Horses > M > Morgs Freeman
Location:

Morgs Freeman

Morgs Freeman Form Guide
Earnings: $32,880 Win Range: 1100 - 1300m Win Rate: 18% Place Rate: 27%
Place
Form Details
9th
14 starters
Good
Date 2MAY19, Track Albany, Surface Turf, Distance 1230m, Race 6, Race CLASS TWO HANDICAP, Jockey Julien Kokotajlo, Barrier (11), Weight 60kg, Prize $155 (of $15,345), In Running 800m 14th, 400m 10th, 600m Sectional 36.690, Winning Time 1-14.660. $8.00.
6th
7 starters
Good
Date 18APR19, Track Narrogin, Surface Turf, Distance 1190m, Race 8, Race SKY RACING.TV PROVINCIAL, Jockey Troy Turner, Barrier (4), Weight 56kg, Prize $215 (of $21,285), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 600m Sectional 35.040, Winning Time 1-11.840. $11.00.
Nominated for SKYRACING.TV PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES HEAT at Albany on Sunday 31st March but did not accept.
9th
10 starters
Good
Date 30MAR19, Track Ascot, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 3, Race 3YO HANDICAP, Jockey Troy Turner, Barrier (8), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $700 (of $69,300), In Running Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 600m Sectional 34.800, Winning Time 1-23.970. $101.00.
9th
14 starters
Good
Date 17MAR19, Track Mount Barker, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 6, Race 2YO AND UP CLASS 2, Jockey Mitchell Pateman, Barrier (5), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $155 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, 600m Sectional 36.480, Winning Time 1-19.210. $2.70.
Nominated for SKYRACING.TV PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES HEAT at Mount Barker on Sunday 17th March but did not accept.
1st
14 starters
Good
Date 22FEB19, Track Mount Barker, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 6, Race CL2 HCP, Jockey Matthieu Autier, Barrier (14), Weight 58kg, Prize $9,145 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th, Winning Time 1-18.800. $4.60.
12th
14 starters
Good
Date 10FEB19, Track Albany, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 6, Race CL2 HCP, Jockey Jordan Turner, Barrier (12), Weight 58kg, Prize $0 (of $15,345), In Running Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th, 600m Sectional 36.280, Winning Time 1-05.510. $3.70.
Nominated for WELLINGTON & REEVES ALBANY CUP DAY FEB 10 HCP at Albany on Thursday 31st January but did not accept.
Nominated for Maiden at Albany on Sunday 20th January.
1st
6 starters
Good
Date 20JAN19, Track Albany, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 1, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Matthieu Autier, Barrier (6), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $8,260 (of $13,860), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th, 600m Sectional 35.390, Winning Time 1-04.950. $1.95.
Nominated for ESPERANCE LAUNDRY & LINEN MAIDEN at Esperance Bay on Friday 18th January but did not accept.
Nominated for Maiden at Albany on Wednesday 26th December.
2nd
10 starters
Good
Date 26DEC18, Track Albany, Surface Turf, Distance 1050m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Ms Peta Edwards, Barrier (8), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $2,800 (of $13,860), In Running Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, 600m Sectional 35.960, Winning Time 1-02.420. $2.60.
6th
10 starters
Good
Date 14DEC18, Track Albany, Surface Turf, Distance 1234m, Race 4, Race MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Glenn Smith, Barrier (6), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $140 (of $13,860), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, 1st Deangles 2nd Stormy Ruler (1.25L) 3rd Meskhenet (5.50L) 4th Hailstrum (6.00L) 600m Sectional 35.220, Winning Time 1-14.070. $1.95.
Nominated for BOB AND BETH TURNER MAIDEN at Mount Barker on Friday 7th December but did not accept.
Nominated for CROWN PERTH PLATE at Belmont on Saturday 23rd June but did not accept.
Spell 177d
4th
14 starters
Soft
Date 20JUN18, Track Belmont, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 1, Race 2-Y-O PLTE, Jockey Glenn Smith, Barrier (11), Weight 57kg, Prize $980 (of $24,255), In Running Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th, 1st Baron Bostock 2nd Nickel Queen (1.50L) 3rd Angelic Ruler (1.75L) 4th Morgs Freeman (2.75L) 600m Sectional 34.910, Winning Time 59.820. $26.00.
5th
13 starters
Good
Date 4JUN18, Track Northam, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 1, Race 2-Y-O MAIDEN PLTE, Jockey Jason Whiting, Barrier (12), Weight 57kg, Prize $330 (of $16,335), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th, 1st Nickel Queen 2nd Smart Fox (1.75L) 3rd To Rise Again (3.50L) 4th Fairview (4.25L) 600m Sectional 34.030, Winning Time 1-03.790. $15.00.
Nominated for TABTOUCH PLATE at Belmont on Wednesday 30th May but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection