Go Home
Horses > S > Scherzare
Location:

Scherzare

Scherzare Form Guide
Earnings: $43,130 Win Range: 1000 - 1006m Win Rate: 13% Place Rate: 47%
Place
Form Details
Accepted for HAPPY NEW YEAR BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP at Gunnedah on Monday 6th January but was scratched.
Nominated for THE MILESTONE HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR at Dubbo on Monday 30th December but did not accept.
2nd
14 starters
Good
Date 17DEC19, Track Gunnedah, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race BM 58 HCP, Jockey Ms Belinda Hodder, Barrier (12), Weight 58kg, Prize $3,900 (of $21,560), In Running Settled 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 1st Annie's Street 2nd Scherzare (1.76L) 3rd Guided (3.54L) 4th Danspur (3.69L) 600m Sectional 35.840, Winning Time 1-22.490. $7.00.
Nominated for POWER CONTROL & COMMUNICATION BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP at Gunnedah on Saturday 7th December but was scratched.
2nd
7 starters
Good
Date 2NOV19, Track Toowoomba, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 1, Race CLASS 4 HCP, Jockey Emma Ljung, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $3,300 (of $19,000), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 600m Sectional 35.230, Winning Time 1-19.270. $7.50.
2nd
10 starters
Good
Date 19OCT19, Track Inverell, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race BM 50 HCP, Jockey Billy Cray, Barrier (1), Weight 61kg, Prize $1,395 , 1st Danigree 2nd Scherzare (0.15L) 3rd Happens Nomore (0.87L) 4th Blind Love (2.56L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-32.470. $2.80.
Nominated for NORM TURNER ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP at Muswellbrook on Monday 7th October but was scratched.
3rd
9 starters
Good
Date 6OCT19, Track Toowoomba, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 8, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Emma Ljung, Barrier (3), Weight 57kg, Prize $1,900 (of $21,000), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 5th, 600m Sectional 35.150, Winning Time 1-00.280. $6.00.
1st
6 starters
Soft
Date 20SEP19, Track Bowraville, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 2, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Belinda Hodder, Barrier (4), Weight 57kg, Prize $5,850 (of $11,760), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, 600m Sectional 35.830, Winning Time 1-00.490. $2.70.
Nominated for TAB.COM.AU CLASS 2 HANDICAP at Muswellbrook on Sunday 15th September but did not accept.
Nominated for CHANDLER GILGANDRA CAM & DOROTHY CARMICHAEL MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP at Gilgandra on Friday 23rd August but was scratched.
Spell 202d
8th
11 starters
Good
Date 3MAR19, Track Armidale, Surface Turf, Distance 1100m, Race 8, Race BM 58 HCP, Jockey Matthew McGuren, Barrier (9), Weight 56kg, Prize $500 (of $21,560), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, 1st Victory Vibes 2nd Shiver Me Timbers (0.61L) 3rd Bouwmeester (2.91L) 4th Onya Rosie (5.04L) 600m Sectional 34.720, Winning Time 1-03.770. $5.50.
4th
10 starters
Good
Date 11FEB19, Track Tamworth, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 5, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Robert Thompson, Barrier (8), Weight 56kg, Prize $1,100 (of $21,560), In Running Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th, 1st Peyton Place 2nd Kadarchi (2.07L) 3rd Honour Your Offer (3.25L) 4th Scherzare (3.72L) 600m Sectional 36.750, Winning Time 1-23.060. $5.00.
6th
11 starters
Good
Date 24JAN19, Track Tamworth, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 7, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Rachael Murray, Barrier (7), Weight 54kg, Prize $800 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, 1st Not in the Nick 2nd Whisper Delovely (0.50L) 3rd Legendofoz (1.58L) 4th Tartufo Bianco (2.14L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-09.940. $8.50.
Nominated for COOPERNOOK HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) at Taree on Monday 21st January but did not accept.
8th
13 starters
Good
Date 29DEC18, Track Scone, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 8, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Billy Cray, Barrier (8), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $500 (of $21,560), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Hit the Target 2nd Safaris (0.36L) 3rd Supreme Streak (5.49L) 4th Charlie's Law (5.60L) 600m Sectional 33.930, Winning Time 1-15.780. $13.00.
12th
14 starters
Good
Date 13DEC18, Track Coffs Harbour, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 8, Race COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE, Jockey Tegan Harrison, Barrier (4), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $0 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd, 1st Manning Treasure 2nd San Marco (1.07L) 3rd Impulsive Maneuver (2.26L) 4th Rioli (2.64L) 600m Sectional 34.810, Winning Time 57.950. $7.50.
7th
9 starters
Soft
Date 30NOV18, Track Muswellbrook, Surface Turf, Distance 900m, Race 4, Race BM 58 HCP, Jockey Ms Leanne G Henry, Barrier (1), Weight 58kg, Prize $500 (of $21,560), 1st Call Me Brad 2nd Princess Snowy (0.41L) 3rd Gidgee Guy (2.08L) 4th Starrick (2.73L) 600m Sectional 33.810, Winning Time 51.830. $5.50.
Nominated for KB CONCRETE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP at Narromine on Thursday 29th November but did not accept.
Spell 130d
4th
8 starters
Good
Date 22JUL18, Track Scone, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 5, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Skye Bogenhuber, Barrier (3), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $885 (of $19,600), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st I Am a Cool Kid 2nd Flash Stinger (2.82L) 3rd Dame Kiri (4.48L) 4th Scherzare (4.56L) 600m Sectional 34.010, Winning Time 57.930. $3.10.
1st
11 starters
Soft
Date 4JUL18, Track Grafton, Surface Turf, Distance 1006m, Race 1, Race 2YO MAIDEN PLATE, Jockey Ms Skye Bogenhuber, Barrier (4), Weight 57kg, Prize $11,085 (of $19,600), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Scherzare 2nd Rosy Elsie (1.78L) 3rd Mittere (2.33L) 4th Whymelo (3.22L) 600m Sectional 33.940, Winning Time 57.870. $6.00.
Nominated for GREG CRIBB MEMORIAL RED CROWN HANDICAP at Muswellbrook on Saturday 16th June but did not accept.
2nd
10 starters
Good
Date 14JUN18, Track Dubbo, Surface Turf, Distance 1110m, Race 3, Race SILVER GOBLET 2YO HCP, Jockey Chad Lever, Barrier (5), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $5,790 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 8th, 400m 7th, 1st Nuke 2nd Scherzare (0.61L) 3rd Miss Lon (2.87L) 4th Bedtime Stories (3.43L) Winning Time 1-04.590. $31.00.
5th
starters
Distance m, Race , Jockey Michael Schrapel, Barrier (1), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $0 , m Sectional 35.030, $2.80.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection