Go Home
Horses > F > Flora Bel
Location:

Flora Bel

Flora Bel Form Guide
Earnings: $56,995 Win Range: 1200m Win Rate: 23% Place Rate: 46%
Place
Form Details
9th
9 starters
Heavy
Date 3APR20, Track Canberra, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 6, Race TAB FEDERAL - BM 70 HCP, Jockey Brendan Ward, Barrier (3), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $500 (of $39,600), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 600m Sectional 36.200, Winning Time 1-19.050. $4.40.
Nominated for BUSH & CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS OPEN HANDICAP at Wagga on Monday 30th March but did not accept.
Nominated for S & K WILSON PLUMBING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP at Goulburn on Monday 23rd March but did not accept.
Nominated for COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS WILD CARD at Muswellbrook on Sunday 22nd March but did not accept.
5th
10 starters
Good
Date 12MAR20, Track Goulburn, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 7, Race BM 66 HCP, Jockey Ms Jess Taylor, Barrier (2), Weight 60kg, Prize $720 (of $21,560), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Beach Baby 2nd Cock Match (1.43L) 3rd Winter In America (2.67L) 4th My Blue Jeans (3.33L) 600m Sectional 34.670, Winning Time 1-10.060. $10.00.
Nominated for GOULBURN EXPRESS FREIGHT 4YO & UP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP at Goulburn on Sunday 23rd February but was scratched.
Nominated for TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP at Rosehill Gardens on Saturday 22nd February but did not accept.
3rd
13 starters
Good
Date 21FEB20, Track Canberra, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 7, Race NATIONAL SPRINT PREVIEW, Jockey Brendan Ward, Barrier (3), Weight 54kg, Prize $4,000 (of $39,600), In Running 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st Gold Touch 2nd Sausedge (0.11L) 3rd Flora Bel (0.55L) 4th I Am Kalani (0.64L) 600m Sectional 34.340, Winning Time 1-09.940. $15.00.
Nominated for SERA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER at Moruya on Sunday 16th February but did not accept.
Nominated for ROLFE PROPERTY SERVICES HANDICAP at Canberra on Friday 7th February but was scratched.
3rd
14 starters
Good
Date 24JAN20, Track Canberra, Distance 1200m, Race 7, Race FEDERAL BM 70 HCP, Jockey Ms Jess Taylor, Barrier (6), Weight 56kg, Prize $4,000 , In Running 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 1st Yousay Bolt 2nd Polyxena (0.61L) 3rd Flora Bel (1.65L) 4th Mookareena (1.89L) 600m Sectional 34.380, Winning Time 1-10.010. $13.00.
Spell 148d
7th
16 starters
Good
Date 28AUG19, Track Wagga, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 7, Race CLASS 3 HCP, Jockey Ms Jess Taylor, Barrier (9), Weight 57kg, Prize $725 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 7th, 400m 7th, 1st Supplyzing 2nd Sco Mo Eagle (0.27L) 3rd Shehroz (0.33L) 4th Polyxena (1.01L) 600m Sectional 33.740, Winning Time 1-09.440. $9.50.
Nominated for ANZ BLOODSTOCK NEWS HANDICAP at Canterbury Park on Tuesday 20th August but did not accept.
Nominated for LASER ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP at Albury on Monday 19th August but was scratched.
7th
11 starters
Good
Date 16AUG19, Track Kensington, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 1, Race HIGHWAY CLASS 3 HCP, Jockey Jason Collett, Barrier (8), Weight 55kg, Prize $1,750 (of $73,500), In Running 800m 6th, 400m 6th, 1st Toulon Brook 2nd Zardoro (1.00L) 3rd Alcatran (1.20L) 4th I Am Capitan (1.40L) 600m Sectional 34.500, Winning Time 1-15.950. $15.00.
Nominated for JAMES SQUIRE ONE FIFTY LASHES CLASS 2 HANDICAP at Gundagai on Saturday 3rd August but did not accept.
1st
7 starters
Good
Date 1AUG19, Track Goulburn, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 4, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Brendan Ward, Barrier (7), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $11,200 (of $21,560), 1st Flora Bel 2nd Sco Mo Eagle (0.30L) 3rd Texas Tycoon (0.91L) 4th And There is More (0.95L) 600m Sectional 35.380, Winning Time 1-12.550. $5.00.
7th
10 starters
Good
Date 8JUN19, Track Sapphire Coast, Surface Turf, Distance 1208m, Race 7, Race CLASS 2 HCP, Jockey Ms Jess Taylor, Barrier (9), Weight 57kg, Prize $500 (of $21,560), 1st Monegal 2nd Shipway (0.45L) 3rd Drake the Pirate (0.49L) 4th Moore Euros (1.99L) 600m Sectional 36.260, Winning Time 1-09.800. $8.00.
1st
8 starters
Soft
Date 23MAY19, Track Canberra, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 1, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Ms Jess Taylor, Barrier (4), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $11,200 (of $19,800), 1st Flora Bel 2nd Il Professionale (0.66L) 3rd Boom Queen (1.37L) 4th Shipway (2.22L) 600m Sectional 37.100, Winning Time 1-11.750. $4.80.
Nominated for HYGAIN MICRSPEED MAIDEN HANDICAP at Canberra on Tuesday 7th May but did not accept.
Nominated for TURA BEACH COUNTRY CLUB MAIDEN PLATE at Sapphire Coast on Saturday 4th May but did not accept.
1st
11 starters
Heavy
Date 2MAY19, Track Wagga, Surface Turf, Distance 1200m, Race 1, Race COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE, Jockey Ms Jess Taylor, Barrier (3), Weight 57kg, Prize $19,900 (of $39,200), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, 1st Flora Bel 2nd Lishades (1.00L) 3rd Pauper (1.03L) 4th Inceptive (1.15L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-12.610. $7.00.
3rd
11 starters
Good
Date 7APR19, Track Gundagai, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 2, Race 3YO MAIDEN HCP, Jockey Ms Jess Taylor, Barrier (6), Weight 56.5kg, Prize $2,100 (of $21,560), In Running 800m 5th, 400m 6th, 1st Ima Puppet 2nd Freundin (0.76L) 3rd Flora Bel (1.53L) 4th Our Romeo (5.52L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 57.750. $2.60.
Nominated for WATERMART 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP at Bathurst on Sunday 23rd September but did not accept.
Spell 198d
8th
10 starters
Good
Date 20SEP18, Track Canberra, Surface Turf, Distance 1000m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN HCP, Jockey Ms Jess Taylor, Barrier (9), Weight 55kg, Prize $400 (of $19,800), In Running 800m 8th, 400m 8th, 1st Rapid Lover 2nd Brussels (0.63L) 3rd Stars Galawe (0.79L) 4th Tunnel Rat (3.00L) 600m Sectional 33.830, Winning Time 58.540. $3.50.
Nominated for EZYPRINT 2YO HANDICAP at Moruya on Sunday 15th July but did not accept.
Nominated for TRANSTATE TYRE & SUSPENSION SERVICES 2YO & 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP at Canberra Acton on Thursday 12th July but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection