Go Home
Horses > T > The Bluesmobile
Location:

The Bluesmobile

The Bluesmobile Form Guide
Earnings: $42,570 Win Range: 1400m Win Rate: 10% Place Rate: 60%
Place
Form Details
2nd
9 starters
Good
Date 27DEC19, Track Canberra, Surface Turf, Distance 2000m, Race 7, Race CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE, Jockey Travis Wolfgram, Barrier (3), Weight 59kg, Prize $3,650 (of $19,800), In Running Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd, 1st Little Arnie 2nd The Bluesmobile (4.08L) 3rd Zarafah (7.79L) 4th Southern Queen (9.65L) 600m Sectional 35.990, Winning Time 2-02.030. $4.80.
Nominated for WAGGA WAGGA EARLY YEARS LEARNING CENTRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP at Wagga on Tuesday 10th December but did not accept.
4th
11 starters
Good
Date 10DEC19, Track Wagga, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 6, Race BM 66 HCP, Jockey Mathew Cahill, Barrier (10), Weight 55.5kg, Prize $1,100 (of $21,560), In Running Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Azaryah 2nd Almighty Gold (0.67L) 3rd Mayor Of Methul (0.94L) 4th The Bluesmobile (1.16L) 600m Sectional 37.090, Winning Time 1-50.810. $3.50.
2nd
11 starters
Good
Date 30NOV19, Track Wagga, Surface Turf, Distance 1800m, Race 5, Race BM 58 HCP, Jockey Mathew Cahill, Barrier (9), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $3,900 (of $21,560), 1st Azaryah 2nd The Bluesmobile (2.36L) 3rd Smart Style (2.66L) 4th Tiara Road (4.45L) 600m Sectional 38.470, Winning Time 1-52.830. $5.00.
10th
12 starters
Good
Date 15NOV19, Track Gundagai, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 4, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Shaun Guymer, Barrier (9), Weight 58kg, Prize $1,000 (of $34,300), In Running Settled 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th, 1st Spanish Poet 2nd Leg Work (2.04L) 3rd Katie Did It (3.36L) 4th Gorush Lightning (3.55L) 600m Sectional 00.000, Winning Time 1-23.680. $7.00.
Nominated for TAB COUNTRY MAGIC BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP at Gundagai on Friday 15th November but did not accept.
3rd
9 starters
Good
Date 3NOV19, Track Goulburn, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 2, Race CLASS 1 HCP, Jockey Christian Reith, Barrier (8), Weight 57.5kg, Prize $2,800 (of $29,400), In Running 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, 1st Ashton Blair 2nd Natanya (1.18L) 3rd The Bluesmobile (1.33L) 4th Our Fun (1.37L) 600m Sectional 35.030, Winning Time 1-23.290. $4.20.
5th
14 starters
Good
Date 19OCT19, Track Wagga, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 7, Race BM 58 HCP, Jockey Ms Kacie Adams, Barrier (2), Weight 59.5kg, Prize $720 (of $21,560), In Running 800m 9th, 400m 10th, 1st Nicotera 2nd Destination Rocks (1.38L) 3rd Liberty Boy (1.49L) 4th The Chaplain (2.40L) 600m Sectional 35.700, Winning Time 1-17.430. $13.00.
Spell 146d
1st
13 starters
Good
Date 25MAY19, Track Nowra, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 3, Race COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE, Jockey Shaun Guymer, Barrier (11), Weight 59kg, Prize $19,700 (of $39,200), In Running Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th, 1st The Bluesmobile 2nd Gorush Lightning (1.50L) 3rd Timandjack (2.80L) 4th Dark Alibi (3.40L) 600m Sectional 35.380, Winning Time 1-24.190. $4.20.
Nominated for DONATE AT NJTAPPEAL.COM.AU CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE at Canberra on Thursday 23rd May but did not accept.
2nd
9 starters
Good
Date 16MAY19, Track Goulburn, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 2, Race CG&E MAIDEN HCP, Jockey Shaun Guymer, Barrier (4), Weight 59kg, Prize $3,900 (of $21,560), 1st Verdi 2nd The Bluesmobile (0.31L) 3rd Neanderthal (0.38L) 4th Bravo Del Campos (0.84L) 600m Sectional 36.460, Winning Time 1-19.360. $6.00.
2nd
14 starters
Good
Date 1MAY19, Track Wagga, Surface Turf, Distance 1400m, Race 3, Race MAIDEN HCP, Jockey Tim Clark, Barrier (6), Weight 58kg, Prize $5,300 (of $29,400), In Running Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, 1st We're Off 2nd The Bluesmobile (0.02L) 3rd Let's Get Animal (0.91L) 4th Dark Alibi (0.96L) 600m Sectional 35.280, Winning Time 1-24.370. $21.00.
Nominated for TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE at Goulburn on Saturday 27th April but did not accept.
9th
13 starters
Soft
Date 22APR19, Track Wagga, Surface Turf, Distance 1300m, Race 2, Race MAIDEN PLATE, Jockey Richard Bensley, Barrier (9), Weight 58.5kg, Prize $500 (of $21,560), In Running 800m 11th, 400m 11th, 1st Contaminated 2nd Withorn (0.27L) 3rd Tocokoe (3.84L) 4th Prestissimo (4.07L) 600m Sectional 34.760, Winning Time 1-17.170. $151.00.
Nominated for GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL MAIDEN HANDICAP at Goulburn on Friday 12th April but did not accept.

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection