Go Home
Location:

Ascot

Track:
Good (4)
Weather:
Fine
Rail Position: Out 15 metres. CUTAWAY IN THE STRAIGHT Surface: Turf Direction: AntiClockwise
Race Time:
TABTOUCH MAIDEN (1000m)
2.27
3
2Y Mdn SW. Prizemoney: 1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Apprentices can claim.
First Four Results
1st:
Alcina (1)
Winning Time:
01:00.47
2nd:
Orasky (9)
Margin:
1.25 L
3rd:
Comps (6)
Margin:
1.50 L
4th:
Pink And Purple (3)
Margin:
2.00 L
#
Form
Horse Name (BR)
Starts
Prize Money
Trainer
Jockey
WT
ODDS
1
 
1 0-0-0
$165
Vernon Brockman
Randy Tan
55.5
2
 
1 0-0-0
$165
Steve Wolfe
Shaun McGruddy
57
3
 
1 0-0-0
$165
Roy Rogers
Joseph Azzopardi
57
4
 
1 0-0-0
$330
Neville Parnham
Chris Parnham
57
5
 
1 0-0-0
$165
Jim Taylor
Jason Brown
57
6
9s
2 0-1-0
$3,900
Roy Rogers
Clint Johnston-Porter
55
7
 
1 1-0-0
$14,735
Paul Jordan
Craig Staples
55
8
 
1 0-0-1
$1,485
Samantha Faithfull
Peter Knuckey
55
9
 
1 0-0-0
$165
Liz Strempel
Ms Lucy Warwick
55
10
 
1 0-0-0
$660
Luke Fernie
Shaun O'Donnell
55
11(e)
0
1 0-0-0
$0
Cliff Green
Ms Kate Witten
57
 
1
1 0-0-0 $165 R.Tan (2) 55.5kg
Vernon Brockman (Baldivis)
Silk
Maroon, White Stripes And Cap
3yo Bay Gelding by Vital Equine from Southern Soul
TOTAL 1 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 0 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
2
1 0-0-0 $165 S F.McGruddy (10) 57kg
Steve Wolfe (Albany)
Silk
Lt. Blue, Red Maltese Cross, Lt. Blue Cap
4yo Bay Or Brown Gelding by Demerit from Spangles
TOTAL 1 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 0 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
3
1 0-0-0 $165 J R.Azzopardi (5) 57kg
Roy Rogers (Albany)
Silk
Red, Black Lightning Bolt
4yo Grey Gelding by Dash for Cash from Dark Rock
TOTAL 1 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 0 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
4
1 0-0-0 $330 C J.Parnham (4) 57kg
Neville Parnham (Ascot)
Silk
Dk. Blue And Lime Green Diagonal Stripes, Lime Green Cap
4yo Bay Gelding by Oratorio from Bantry Bay
TOTAL 1 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 0 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
5
1 0-0-0 $165 J J.Brown (8) 57kg
Jim Taylor (Bullsbrook)
Silk
Dk. Blue, Gold Eagles Insignia, Dk. Blue Cap
3yo Bay Gelding by Magnus from Let's Aspire
TOTAL 1 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 0 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
6
2 0-1-0 $3,900 C T.Johnston-Porter (9) 55kg
Roy Rogers (Albany)
Silk
Yellow, Lt. Blue Armbands And Cap
4yo Bay Mare by Oratorio from Warshawsky
TOTAL 2 0-1-0
TRACK 2 0-1-0
DIST 2 0-1-0
TRK/DIST 2 0-1-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 50%
LAST 15 9s
1st UP 2 0-1-0
2nd UP 0 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 2 0-1-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
9-11
ASCT
1000
21Oct17
Good
C.Parnham
55
1
$10.00
1st Agent Pippa 55 , 2
59.220
35.670
6.75 L
7
1 1-0-0 $14,735 C L.Staples (1) 55kg
Paul Jordan (Ascot)
Silk
Maroon, Gold Star, Gold Sleeves With Maroon Armbands, Gold Cap
4yo Bay Mare by War Chant from Opera Seria
TOTAL 1 1-0-0
TRACK 1 1-0-0
DIST 1 1-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 1-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 100%
LAST 15
1st UP 1 1-0-0
2nd UP 0 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 1-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
8
1 0-0-1 $1,485 P D.Knuckey (6) 55kg
Samantha Faithfull (Albany)
Silk
Black, Gold Stars, Sleeves & Cap
3yo Brown Filly by Blackfriars from Zahelana
TOTAL 1 0-0-1
TRACK 1 0-0-1
DIST 1 0-0-1
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-1
WDR n/a
W&P% 100%
LAST 15
1st UP 1 0-0-1
2nd UP 0 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 0-0-1
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
9
1 0-0-0 $165 L F.Warwick (7) 55kg
Liz Strempel (Bouvard)
Silk
Dk. Blue, Lt. Blue Diamond With Crest, Black Sleeves, Lt. Blue Armbands, Quartered Cap
2yo Brown Filly by City Place from Colluvium
TOTAL 1 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 0 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
10
1 0-0-0 $660 S L.O'Donnell (3) 55kg
Luke Fernie (Kalgoorlie)
Silk
Black, White Tree Within A Circle, Black Cap
4yo Bay Mare by Galah from Lavender Lane
TOTAL 1 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 0 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
11
SCRATCHED
Cliff Green (Gingin)

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection