Go Home
Location:

Albany

Track:
Good (4)
Weather:
Fine
Rail Position: Out 3 metres. Surface: Turf Direction: AntiClockwise
Race Time:
GREAT SOUTHERN SUPPLIES HANDICAP (1230m)
2.30
2
3Up Cl2 Hcp. Prizemoney: 1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Apprentices can claim.
First Four Results
#
Form
Horse Name (BR)
Starts
Prize Money
Trainer
Jockey
WT
ODDS
1
219s4
7 1-2-0
$22,850
Paul Roberts
Glenn Smith
59
2
4100s
13 3-1-2
$44,565
Roy Rogers
Daniel Staeck
59
3
49s14
8 2-0-1
$20,615
Des Attwell
Natasha Faithfull
58
4
49s86
48 2-4-1
$93,880
Rebecca Wallrodt
Peter Knuckey
58
5
4879s
12 1-2-4
$26,175
Steve Wolfe
Peter Hall
57.5
6
15s98
31 2-3-5
$37,105
Peter Western
Julien Kokotajlo
56.5
7
7076s
8 2-0-0
$19,780
Des Attwell
Ms Shelby Colgate
54
8
50s66
24 2-2-1
$41,380
Paul Hunter
Ms Casey Hunter
54.5
1
7 1-2-0 $22,850 G L.Smith (2) 59kg
Paul Roberts (Capel)
Silk
Black And Yellow Checkers, Black Sleeves, Red Cap
4yo Bay Gelding by Mosayter from Tenets
TOTAL 7 1-2-0
TRACK 1 0-1-0
DIST 4 1-1-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-1-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 43%
LAST 15 46219s4
1st UP 2 0-0-0
2nd UP 2 0-1-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 7 1-2-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
4-9
BUNB
1000
14Nov18
Good
G.Smith
59
5
$7.00
N/A
59.060
34.780
N/A
9-10
PINJ
1200
18Apr18
Good
D.Staeck
58.5
8
$19.00
1st Aconite 56.5 , 3
1-12.110
35.250
4.75 L
1-11
BUNB
1208
03Apr18
Good
G.Smith
57
11
$4.00
2nd Hussar Hughes 57 , 4
1-12.690
 
0.75 L
2-9
BUNB
1100
25Mar18
Good
G.Smith
57
9
$4.20
1-06.200
35.140
1.50 L
6-11
BUNB
1116
04Feb18
Good
G.Smith
57
7
$8.50
1st Johno's Rocket 55 , 4
1-07.880
 
1.50 L
MORE FORM
2
13 3-1-2 $44,565 D J.Staeck (8) 59kg
Roy Rogers (Albany)
Silk
Red, Black Lightning Bolt
4yo Bay Gelding by Danehill Express from Milihalo
TOTAL 13 3-1-2
TRACK 9 3-1-2
DIST 3 1-0-1
TRK/DIST 3 1-0-1
WDR n/a
W&P% 46%
LAST 15 341876324100s
1st UP 2 1-0-1
2nd UP 1 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 9 3-0-2
SOFT 4 0-1-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
12-16
BLMT
1600
01Jun18
Good
R.Tan
54.5
16
$151.00
1st Witness in Court 58 , 14
1-37.670
35.540
5.75 L
10-10
BLMT
1600
25May18
Soft
A.Castle
56
8
$31.00
1st Aconite 57 , 6
1-40.900
35.030
6.25 L
1-10
ABNY
1900
10May18
Good
A.Castle
57.5
5
$3.90
2nd My Girl Chilly 54 , 9
2-00.110
35.760
3.00 L
4-10
ABNY
1600
03May18
Soft
R.Tan
57.5
5
$4.20
1st Red Noire 60.5 , 7
1-40.690
37.750
1.75 L
2-14
ABNY
1600
11Apr18
Soft
R.Tan
57.5
1
$4.20
1st Costa Oeste 58.5 , 6
1-41.040
38.820
2.50 L
MORE FORM
3
8 2-0-1 $20,615 N.Faithfull (5) 58kg
Des Attwell (Albany)
Silk
Red, Yellow Star Sash, Yellow Sleeves, Red Cap With Yellow Stars
4yo Bay Gelding by Famous Roman from Blow 'em Away
TOTAL 8 2-0-1
TRACK 3 1-0-1
DIST 4 1-0-1
TRK/DIST 2 1-0-1
WDR n/a
W&P% 38%
LAST 15 10949s14
1st UP 2 2-0-0
2nd UP 2 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 4 1-0-1
SOFT 4 1-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
4-10
ABNY
1450
18Nov18
Good
N.Faithfull
58
1
$8.50
N/A
1-29.100
36.120
N/A
1-5
MT B
1100
04Nov18
Good
N.Faithfull
57
4
$7.00
N/A
1-06.040
 
N/A
9-10
BLMT
1400
03Jul18
Soft
R.Tan
54
9
$71.00
1st Lickety Split 56.5 , 2
1-28.440
37.270
9.75 L
4-12
PINJ
1400
13Jun18
Soft
P.Knuckey
57
12
$31.00
1st Uncle Lino 58.5 , 6
1-27.000
35.620
2.50 L
9-12
PINJ
1200
03Jun18
Soft
B.Kirby
56
5
$17.00
1-12.480
35.050
4.25 L
MORE FORM
4
48 2-4-1 $93,880 P D.Knuckey (6) 58kg
Rebecca Wallrodt (Albany)
Silk
Purple And White Diagonal Stripes, White Sleeves And Cap
8yo Bay Gelding by Dehere from Thong Special
TOTAL 48 2-4-1
TRACK 2 0-0-0
DIST 13 0-1-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 15%
LAST 15 18768660s049s86
1st UP 11 1-2-0
2nd UP 11 1-0-1
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 41 1-3-1
SOFT 7 1-1-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
6-10
ABNY
1500
18Nov18
Good
M.Pateman
56
2
$4.80
1st Prince Friar 56 , 6
1-31.610
36.560
5.00 L
8-12
MT B
1200
04Nov18
Good
A.Kennedy
59
6
$7.00
1st Majestic Man 57.5 , 11
1-12.920
 
3.00 L
9-9
BLMT
1200
11Oct17
Good
A.Kennedy
57.5
5
$21.00
1st Dynamite Dream 55.5 , 8
1-13.040
34.540
7.50 L
4-16
BLMT
1300
05Sep17
Good
A.Kennedy
57
13
$61.00
1st Sir Snugalot 58 , 11
1-18.360
35.820
1.75 L
10-12
BLMT
1200
22Aug17
Soft
A.Kennedy
57
12
$61.00
1st Supposition 56.5 , 2
1-13.270
36.680
7.25 L
MORE FORM
5
12 1-2-4 $26,175 P A.Hall (4) 57.5kg
Steve Wolfe (Albany)
Silk
Lt. Blue, Red Maltese Cross, Lt. Blue Cap
4yo Brown Or Black Gelding by Oratorio from Jay Els Star
TOTAL 12 1-2-4
TRACK 7 1-2-2
DIST 2 0-0-1
TRK/DIST 2 0-0-1
WDR n/a
W&P% 58%
LAST 15 323s32314879s
1st UP 3 0-0-2
2nd UP 2 0-2-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 6 0-1-3
SOFT 6 1-1-1
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
9-9
BLMT
2000
06Jul18
Soft
J.Whiting
55.5
7
$151.00
1st Come Play With Me 55.5 , 3
2-06.580
36.710
10.75 L
7-12
BLMT
1700
26Jun18
Soft
S.McGruddy
57.5
1
$19.00
1st Kelly's Gem 57.5 , 7
1-48.360
37.890
5.00 L
8-13
BLMT
1650
12Jun18
Soft
P.Hall
58
13
$18.00
1st Jenabel 54 , 9
1-43.620
36.830
3.75 L
4-10
ABNY
1900
10May18
Good
P.Hall
57.5
1
$3.50
1st Notta Mocha 57.5 , 5
2-00.110
35.760
3.75 L
1-8
ABNY
1500
03May18
Soft
P.Hall
57.5
2
$1.55
2nd Throttle 57.5 , 3
1-33.650
37.140
1.25 L
MORE FORM
6
31 2-3-5 $37,105 J.Kokotajlo (7) 56.5kg
Peter Western (Albany)
Silk
Red, White Stars, Black Sleeves, White Cap
5yo Chestnut Gelding by More Than Ready from Gibraltar Diva
TOTAL 31 2-3-5
TRACK 11 1-0-1
DIST 12 2-1-1
TRK/DIST 6 1-0-1
WDR n/a
W&P% 32%
LAST 15 0s7726349615s98
1st UP 5 1-0-0
2nd UP 4 0-0-1
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 28 1-3-5
SOFT 3 1-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
8-14
ABNY
1230
18Nov18
Good
M.Clark
55
1
$31.00
N/A
1-13.870
36.160
N/A
9-12
MT B
1200
04Nov18
Good
J.Whiting
56.5
5
$31.00
1st Majestic Man 57.5 , 11
1-12.920
 
3.00 L
5-12
ABNY
1230
10May18
Good
J.Whiting
56.5
3
$15.00
1st Lady Stingray 56 , 11
1-14.730
35.490
2.75 L
1-9
ABNY
1240
25Apr18
Soft
J.Whiting
54
7
$7.00
2nd Little Punga 54 , 4
1-16.500
36.580
1.00 L
6-14
ABNY
1600
11Apr18
Soft
J.Whiting
54
8
$10.00
1st Costa Oeste 58.5 , 6
1-41.040
38.820
4.50 L
MORE FORM
7
8 2-0-0 $19,780 S R.Colgate (1) 54kg
Des Attwell (Albany)
Silk
Red, Yellow Star Sash, Yellow Sleeves, Red Cap With Yellow Stars
5yo Bay Mare by Murtajill from Racoff
TOTAL 8 2-0-0
TRACK 4 2-0-0
DIST 4 1-0-0
TRK/DIST 3 1-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 25%
LAST 15 17s17076s
1st UP 3 2-0-0
2nd UP 2 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 4 2-0-0
SOFT 4 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
6-6
NTHM
1300
18Jul18
Soft
B.Paterson
54
1
$26.00
N/A
1-17.610
34.430
N/A
7-10
BLMT
1200
03Jul18
Soft
R.Tan
54.5
7
$26.00
1st Oregon Bronze 58 , 8
1-13.970
36.530
6.25 L
13-14
PINJ
1000
13Jun18
Soft
P.Knuckey
55.5
7
$21.00
1st Disruptive 57.5 , 14
58.100
34.180
11.75 L
7-9
BLMT
1000
25May18
Soft
P.Knuckey
54
1
$41.00
1st Stageman 56.5 , 8
58.220
34.000
5.25 L
1-12
ABNY
1230
10May18
Good
P.Knuckey
56
11
$8.00
2nd Little Punga 55 , 12
1-14.730
35.490
1.75 L
MORE FORM
8
24 2-2-1 $41,380 C R.Hunter (3) 54.5kg
Paul Hunter (Albany)
Silk
Lime Green, Dark Blue Diamond And Cap
5yo Bay Mare by Lonhro from Lady Mondegreen
TOTAL 24 2-2-1
TRACK 5 0-0-0
DIST 12 2-1-0
TRK/DIST 2 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 21%
LAST 15 50s510150050s66
1st UP 6 0-1-1
2nd UP 5 1-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 11 1-1-0
SOFT 7 1-0-0
HEAVY 5 0-1-1
SYNTHETIC 1 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
6-10
ABNY
1450
18Nov18
Good
B.Banovic-Edwards
51.5
2
$26.00
N/A
1-29.100
36.120
N/A
6-12
MT B
1200
04Nov18
Good
B.Banovic-Edwards
51.5
8
$21.00
1st Majestic Man 57.5 , 11
1-12.920
 
2.50 L
12-14
PINJ
1200
22May18
Good
C.Hunter
52.5
7
$91.00
1-12.120
34.810
4.50 L
5-8
ABNY
1100
03May18
Soft
C.Hunter
56.5
6
$31.00
1st Double Edged 59 , 3
1-06.380
35.820
2.50 L
12-14
ABNY
1100
11Apr18
Soft
B.Louis
53.5
6
$41.00
1st Double Edged 57.5 , 5
1-06.930
36.490
8.25 L
MORE FORM

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection