Go Home
Location:

Albany

Track:
Good (4)
Weather:
Fine
Rail Position: Out 4 metres. (1200m-300m) 3m (200m-1200m) Surface: Turf Direction: AntiClockwise
Race Time:
USG BORAL MAIDEN (1234m)
3.35
4
3Up Mdn SW. Prizemoney: 1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Apprentices can claim.
First Four Results
1st:
Deangles (2)
Winning Time:
01:14.07
2nd:
Stormy Ruler (3)
Margin:
1.25 L
3rd:
Meskhenet (5)
Margin:
5.50 L
4th:
Hailstrum (4)
Margin:
6.00 L
#
Form
Horse Name (BR)
Starts
Prize Money
Trainer
Jockey
WT
ODDS
1
77s8
4 0-0-0
$1,080
Helen Harding
Ben Paterson
58
2
80s66
7 0-0-0
$855
Annette Crump
Jason Whiting
58
3
54s
3 0-0-0
$1,450
Alan Smith
Glenn Smith
56.5
4
77s8s
4 1-0-0
$14,370
Steve Wolfe
Shaun McGruddy
56.5
5
5
2 0-1-0
$3,130
Michael Lane
Mitchell Pateman
56.5
6
7
2 0-0-0
$700
Jonathon Jachmann
Peter Knuckey
56.5
7
 
1 0-0-0
$140
Steve Wolfe
Peter Hall
56.5
8
77s82
14 0-3-2
$11,575
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull
56
9
06s
3 0-0-0
$420
Dixie Solly
Ms Fiona Bell
56
10
 
1 0-0-0
$280
Gary Crispin
Ms Casey Hunter
54.5
1
4 0-0-0 $1,080 B.Paterson (1) 58kg
Helen Harding (Esperance)
Silk
DK. BLUE, ORANGE HORSESHOE, CHECKED SLEEVES, DK. BLUE, ORANGE HORSESHOE CAP
4yo Grey Gelding by Snippetson from Calm As a Lady
TOTAL 4 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 4 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15 77s8
1st UP 2 0-0-0
2nd UP 2 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 4 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
8-10
E BY
1200
01Dec18
Good
F.Bell
58
3
$19.00
N/A
1-12.170
35.880
N/A
7-7
K GR
1200
28May18
Good
A.Layt
58.5
3
$18.00
1st Zidane 57 , 6
1-11.060
34.570
9.00 L
7-7
NCLE
1200
13Apr18
Good
M.Bell
58.5
1
$11.00
1st Monsieur Macron 58.5 , 2
1-11.610
35.400
5.21 L
2
7 0-0-0 $855 J S.Whiting (9) 58kg
Annette Crump (Albany)
Silk
Green, White Stars, Green Cap With White Stars
5yo Brown Gelding by Danehill Express from Shirley Sharp Eyes
TOTAL 7 0-0-0
TRACK 4 0-0-0
DIST 3 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 3 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15 7s680s66
1st UP 3 0-0-0
2nd UP 2 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 6 0-0-0
SOFT 1 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
6-10
ABNY
1230
30Nov18
Good
B.Banovic-Edwards
54
7
$51.00
N/A
1-15.250
36.780
N/A
6-7
ABNY
1230
18Nov18
Good
P.Knuckey
57
5
$61.00
N/A
1-13.980
35.420
N/A
FF-9
ABNY
1230
03May18
Soft
J.Whiting
58
7
$0.00
1st Long Knife Brother 57.5 , 10
1-16.230
 
0.00 L
8-14
ABNY
1100
11Apr18
Soft
M.Pateman
58
5
$101.00
1st Athlone Castle 58 , 11
1-07.630
37.470
7.25 L
6-9
MT B
1100
18Mar18
Good
M.Pateman
58
8
$26.00
1st Toroteija 55 , 5
1-06.860
36.510
5.50 L
MORE FORM
3
3 0-0-0 $1,450 G L.Smith (6) 56.5kg
Alan Smith (Pingrup)
Silk
Dk. Blue, Green Spots And Sleeves, Green And Dk. Blue Cap
3yo Bay Gelding by Playing God from Movie World
TOTAL 3 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15 54s
1st UP 2 0-0-0
2nd UP 1 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 2 0-0-0
SOFT 1 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
4-14
BLMT
1000
19Jun18
Soft
G.Smith
57
11
$26.00
1st Baron Bostock 57 , 5
59.820
34.910
2.75 L
5-13
NTHM
1100
04Jun18
Good
J.Whiting
57
12
$15.00
1st Nickel Queen 55 , 13
1-03.790
34.030
4.50 L
4
4 1-0-0 $14,370 S F.McGruddy (2) 56.5kg
Steve Wolfe (Albany)
Silk
Lt. Blue, Red Maltese Cross, Lt. Blue Cap
3yo Bay Or Brown Gelding by Demerit from Spangles
TOTAL 4 1-0-0
TRACK 1 1-0-0
DIST 1 1-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 1-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 25%
LAST 15 77s8s
1st UP 3 1-0-0
2nd UP 1 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 3 1-0-0
SOFT 1 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
8-11
BLMT
1000
17Jul18
Soft
S.O'Donnell
56
6
$31.00
N/A
59.500
34.090
N/A
7-11
ASCT
1000
24Feb18
Good
P.Harvey
56
3
$41.00
1st Party Night 54 , 5
58.910
35.250
4.00 L
7-10
ASCT
1000
14Feb18
Good
S.McGruddy
57
10
$21.00
1st Alcina 55 , 1
1-00.470
35.530
3.00 L
5
2 0-1-0 $3,130 M J.Pateman (3) 56.5kg
Michael Lane (Boyanup)
Silk
Gold, Green Shamrock And Cap
4yo Bay Gelding by Universal Ruler from Stormy Ale
TOTAL 2 0-1-0
TRACK 1 0-1-0
DIST 2 0-1-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-1-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 50%
LAST 15 5
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 1 0-1-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 2 0-1-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
5-8
BUNB
1208
29Nov18
Good
C.Parnham
56
2
$4.60
1st Caerhelan 54 , 3
1-12.420
35.800
2.75 L
6
2 0-0-0 $700 P D.Knuckey (4) 56.5kg
Jonathon Jachmann (Albany)
Silk
Red, Black Diamonds And Armbands, Quartered Cap
3yo Bay Or Brown Gelding by Frost Giant from Miss Vinnoire
TOTAL 2 0-0-0
TRACK 2 0-0-0
DIST 2 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 2 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15 7
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 1 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 2 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
7-10
ABNY
1230
30Nov18
Good
S.Colgate
54.5
6
$18.00
N/A
1-15.250
36.780
N/A
7
1 0-0-0 $140 P A.Hall (10) 56.5kg
Steve Wolfe (Albany)
Silk
Lt. Blue, Red Maltese Cross, Lt. Blue Cap
4yo Brown Gelding by War Chant from All Class
TOTAL 1 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 0 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
8
14 0-3-2 $11,575 N.Faithfull (5) 56kg
Samantha Faithfull (Albany)
Silk
Purple, Black And White Checked Lower Half, Purple And White Halved Sleeves, White Cap
6yo Grey Mare by Fath from Reackou
TOTAL 14 0-3-2
TRACK 6 0-1-1
DIST 4 0-1-1
TRK/DIST 4 0-1-1
WDR n/a
W&P% 36%
LAST 15 30s262s07477s82
1st UP 5 0-1-1
2nd UP 4 0-1-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 13 0-3-2
SOFT 1 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
2-10
ABNY
1230
30Nov18
Good
N.Faithfull
56
8
$21.00
N/A
1-15.250
36.780
N/A
8-13
ABNY
1100
18Nov18
Good
N.Faithfull
56
2
$81.00
N/A
1-06.700
36.090
N/A
7-7
NGIN
930
25Jan18
Good
N.Faithfull
56
6
$26.00
1st Roaring Trade 56 , 2
54.680
33.880
9.75 L
7-9
ABNY
1230
13Jan18
Good
B.Palise
53
6
$15.00
1-14.560
 
3.00 L
4-8
ABNY
1100
07Jan18
Good
M.Brown
54
4
$26.00
1st Calbanesco 56.5 , 2
1-05.750
35.490
4.50 L
MORE FORM
9
3 0-0-0 $420 F.Bell (7) 56kg
Dixie Solly (Albany)
Silk
White, Pink Sleeves And Cap
4yo Grey-blk Mare by Dick Turpin (IRE) from De Grey
TOTAL 3 0-0-0
TRACK 3 0-0-0
DIST 3 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 3 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15 06s
1st UP 2 0-0-0
2nd UP 1 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 0-0-0
SOFT 2 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
6-9
ABNY
1230
03May18
Soft
B.Paterson
55.5
6
$201.00
1st Long Knife Brother 57.5 , 10
1-16.230
36.860
8.75 L
10-10
ABNY
1240
25Apr18
Soft
L.Camilleri
55.5
3
$81.00
1st Red Moon 58 , 8
1-16.720
 
18.00 L
10
1 0-0-0 $280 C R.Hunter (8) 54.5kg
Gary Crispin (Ascot)
Silk
Pink, White Maltese Cross, Quartered Cap
4yo Bay Mare by Vital Equine from Miss Vain Rancher
TOTAL 1 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 0 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection