Go Home
Location:

Ladbrokes Park Hillside

Track:
Good (4)
Weather:
Fine
Rail Position: Out 6m Entire Circuit Surface: Turf Direction: AntiClockwise
Race Time:
Clanbrooke Racing Plate (1300m)
4.30
2
2Y F NMW SW. Prizemoney: 1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Apprentices can't claim.
First Four Results
1st:
Really Discreet (9)
Winning Time:
01:18.99
2nd:
Hafaawa (5)
Margin:
1.25 L
3rd:
La Tene (1)
Margin:
1.75 L
4th:
Fling (3)
Margin:
2.50 L
#
Form
Horse Name (BR)
Starts
Prize Money
Trainer
Jockey
WT
ODDS
1
7
2 0-0-0
$2,200
Shane Nichols
Damien Oliver
57
2
6
2 0-0-0
$1,700
Matt Cumani
Jordan Childs
57
3
0
2 0-0-0
$1,000
Tim Hughes
Luke Currie
57
4
754
4 0-0-0
$8,300
Matt Cumani
Ben Melham
57
5
3
2 0-0-1
$7,900
David Hayes
Craig Williams
57
6
2
2 0-2-0
$19,600
David Hayes
Luke Nolen
57
7
32
3 0-1-2
$20,875
James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn
57
8
0
2 0-0-0
$1,000
Leon Corstens
Stephen Baster
57
9
8
1 0-0-0
$700
David Hayes
Jamie Kah
57
 
10
56
3 0-0-0
$3,200
Paul Snowden
Mark Zahra
57
11
 
1 1-0-0
$52,000
Phillip Stokes
Ms Kayla Crowther
57
12
68s
2 0-0-0
$5,400
John Sadler
Luke Currie
57
 
1
2 0-0-0 $2,200 D.Oliver (10) 57kg
Shane Nichols (Mornington)
Silk
Lime Green, Black And White Diamond Sleeves, Lime Green Cap
3yo Chestnut Filly by Choisir from Takanori
TOTAL 2 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15 7
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 1 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 2 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
7-8
SANL
1200
28Jan19
Good
D.Oliver
57
6
$10.00
1st She Shao Fly 57 , 7
1-12.400
33.030
5.00 L
2
2 0-0-0 $1,700 J.Childs (7) 57kg
Matt Cumani (Ballarat)
Silk
Cream, Brown Armbands And Cap
3yo Bay Filly by Starcraft from Okiato
TOTAL 2 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15 6
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 1 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 2 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
6-8
PAKM
1200
31Jan19
Good
J.Childs
56
2
$14.00
1st Outlandos 58 , 6
1-12.220
35.110
2.80 L
3
2 0-0-0 $1,000 L.Currie (2) 57kg
Tim Hughes (Pakenham)
Silk
Turquoise, Cerise Stars Sleeves, Cerise And Turquoise Stars Cap
2yo Bay Filly by Excelebration (IRE) from Bona Fides
TOTAL 2 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15 0
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 1 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 2 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
12-12
CAUL
1000
26Jan19
Good
F.Kersley
55
8
$151.00
N/A
57.280
34.360
N/A
4
4 0-0-0 $8,300 B J.Melham (8) 57kg
Matt Cumani (Ballarat)
Silk
White, Dark Blue Epaulettes And Cap
2yo Bay Or Brown Filly by Holy Roman Emperor from Church On Sunday
TOTAL 4 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15 754
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 1 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 3 0-0-0
SOFT 1 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
4-11
GEEL
1100
27Jan19
Good
L.Meech
56
3
$19.00
N/A
1-05.950
34.660
N/A
5-10
GEEL
1140
10Jan19
Good
L.Meech
56
1
$6.00
N/A
1-07.210
34.640
N/A
7-9
BRAT
1000
24Nov18
Soft
L.Meech
55
9
$26.00
N/A
1-00.360
35.810
N/A
5
2 0-0-1 $7,900 C.Williams (3) 57kg
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington)
Silk
Navy Blue, Gold Lightning Bolt, Gold And White Armbands, Gold Cap
3yo Chestnut Filly by All Too Hard from Kryptelon
TOTAL 2 0-0-1
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 50%
LAST 15 3
1st UP 1 0-0-1
2nd UP 1 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 2 0-0-1
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
3-8
SANL
1200
28Jan19
Good
M.Zahra
57
5
$4.40
1st She Shao Fly 57 , 7
1-12.400
33.030
2.20 L
6
2 0-2-0 $19,600 L.Nolen (5) 57kg
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington)
Silk
Royal Blue, White Epaulettes, Striped Cap
3yo Bay Filly by Redoute's Choice from Elzeeza
TOTAL 2 0-2-0
TRACK 1 0-1-0
DIST 1 0-1-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-1-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 100%
LAST 15 2
1st UP 1 0-1-0
2nd UP 1 0-1-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 0-1-0
SOFT 1 0-1-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
2-11
RAND
1100
26Dec18
Soft
T.Marquand
56
6
$5.50
N/A
1-05.430
35.260
N/A
7
3 0-1-2 $20,875 D.Dunn (1) 57kg
James Cummings (Flemington)
Silk
Royal Blue
3yo Bay Or Brown Filly by Helmet from Celts
TOTAL 3 0-1-2
TRACK 1 0-0-1
DIST 1 0-0-1
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-1
WDR n/a
W&P% 100%
LAST 15 32
1st UP 1 0-0-1
2nd UP 1 0-1-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 3 0-1-2
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
2-11
GEEL
1100
27Jan19
Good
D.Lane
56
6
$7.50
N/A
1-05.950
34.660
N/A
3-7
GEEL
1125
03Jan19
Good
C.Williams
57
7
$6.50
1-06.740
33.920
2.20 L
8
2 0-0-0 $1,000 S.Baster (6) 57kg
Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington)
Silk
Navy Blue, Pale Pink Lobsters
3yo Bay Filly by Canford Cliffs from Aqua Modern
TOTAL 2 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15 0
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 1 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 2 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
10-12
CAUL
1000
26Jan19
Good
S.Baster
55
7
$81.00
N/A
57.280
34.360
N/A
9
SCRATCHED
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington)
10
3 0-0-0 $3,200 M.Zahra (4) 57kg
Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick)
Silk
Emerald Green, White Checked Sleeves, White Cap
3yo Bay Filly by Hinchinbrook from Famous Lilly
TOTAL 3 0-0-0
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 1 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 0%
LAST 15 56
1st UP 1 0-0-0
2nd UP 1 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 3 0-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
6-8
M V
1000
01Feb19
Good
L.Currie
57
5
$4.60
N/A
58.970
35.490
N/A
5-8
M V
1000
07Dec18
Good
B.Melham
57
2
$6.00
1st Lady Lupino 57 , 3
58.250
33.810
3.60 L
11
1 1-0-0 $52,000 K.Crowther (9) 57kg
Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course)
Silk
Lime Green
3yo Chestnut Filly by Helmet from Maybe Discreet
TOTAL 1 1-0-0
TRACK 1 1-0-0
DIST 1 1-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 1-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 100%
LAST 15
1st UP 1 1-0-0
2nd UP 0 0-0-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 1 1-0-0
SOFT 0 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
12
SCRATCHED
John Sadler (Caulfield)

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection