Go Home
Location:

Northam

Track:
Soft (5)
Weather:
n/a
Rail Position: +5m 1000m - 400m, +3m Remainder Surface: Turf Direction: AntiClockwise
Race Time:
WWW.NORTHAMRACECLUB.COM HANDICAP (1000m)
1.17
1
3Up Cl1 Hcp. Prizemoney: 1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Apprentices can claim.
First Four Results
#
Form
Horse Name (BR)
Starts
Prize Money
Trainer
Jockey
WT
ODDS
1
41s23
7 1-3-1
$34,180
Sarah Childs
Ms Jade McNaught
57.5
2
1s23
4 2-1-1
$41,475
Lindsey Smith
William Pike
59.5
3
63s15
5 1-0-1
$16,460
Rob Gulberti
Ms Chloe Azzopardi
59.5
4
6s146
8 1-0-0
$19,690
Neville Parnham
Steven Parnham
58
 
5
83364
35 1-5-6
$38,215
Darren Taylor
Julien Kokotajlo
55
1
7 1-3-1 $34,180 J.McNaught (2) 57.5kg
Sarah Childs (Geraldton)
Silk
Black, Orange Maltese Cross, Armbands And Cap
5yo Bay Mare by Rogano from Mariachis
TOTAL 7 1-3-1
TRACK 3 0-1-1
DIST 6 1-2-1
TRK/DIST 3 0-1-1
WDR n/a
W&P% 71%
LAST 15 29s41s23
1st UP 3 0-2-0
2nd UP 3 1-0-1
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 5 0-2-1
SOFT 2 1-1-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
3-7
NTHM
1000
05May19
Good
B.Kirby
57
3
$8.00
N/A
56.800
32.800
N/A
2-6
NGIN
930
18Apr19
Good
J.McNaught
57
1
$1.90
1st Glasgow Girl 60.5 , 6
54.160
33.740
2.23 L
1-10
BLMT
1000
04Jul18
Soft
J.Brown
56
4
$5.00
2nd The Nicconian 59 , 2
1-00.320
35.480
0.75 L
4-12
NTHM
1000
21Jun18
Good
J.Brown
56
3
$4.20
1st Thunderplump 57.5 , 5
57.920
34.200
1.50 L
9-13
PINJ
1000
06Jan18
Good
J.Brown
54
11
$7.50
1st Saturia 55 , 13
57.570
33.930
4.00 L
MORE FORM
2
4 2-1-1 $41,475 W A.Pike (4) 59.5kg
Lindsey Smith (Warrnambool 2)
Silk
Grey, Orange Sash And Cap
4yo Bay Gelding by Denman from Sarasota Sunshine
TOTAL 4 2-1-1
TRACK 1 1-0-0
DIST 2 1-0-1
TRK/DIST 1 1-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 100%
LAST 15 1s23
1st UP 2 1-1-0
2nd UP 1 0-0-1
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 3 1-1-1
SOFT 1 1-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
3-7
ASCT
1000
01May19
Good
B.Kirby
56.5
4
$2.70
1st Maschino Miss 56.5 , 5
59.360
34.720
0.31 L
2-6
PINJ
1200
17Apr19
Good
D.Staeck
58.5
1
$2.80
1st Not to Be Mist 59.5 , 4
1-12.920
34.210
0.46 L
1-9
YORK
1200
11Nov18
Good
M.Pateman
57
6
$7.00
1-09.840
 
0.20 L
3
5 1-0-1 $16,460 C L.Azzopardi (1) 59.5kg
Rob Gulberti (Broome)
Silk
Gold And Green Stripes, Gold Cap
3yo Bay Gelding by So Secret from Husson Smile
TOTAL 5 1-0-1
TRACK 1 0-0-0
DIST 2 0-0-0
TRK/DIST 1 0-0-0
WDR n/a
W&P% 40%
LAST 15 63s15
1st UP 2 1-0-0
2nd UP 2 0-0-1
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 4 1-0-1
SOFT 1 0-0-0
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
5-7
ASCT
1000
01May19
Good
J.Noske
58.5
3
$11.00
1st Maschino Miss 56.5 , 5
59.360
34.720
2.00 L
1-7
NGIN
920
18Apr19
Good
C.Parnham
60
6
$1.85
2nd One Oh One 58.5 , 1
55.040
33.940
1.38 L
3-8
GTON
1100
02Dec18
Good
P.Knuckey
56.5
6
$4.00
N/A
1-06.130
35.480
N/A
6-10
GTON
1113
16Nov18
Good
P.Hall
56
9
$2.40
N/A
1-07.030
35.600
N/A
4
SCRATCHED
Neville Parnham (Ascot)
5
35 1-5-6 $38,215 J.Kokotajlo (3) 55kg
Darren Taylor (Middle Swan)
Silk
Silver, Four Black Diamonds, Diamonds Sleeves, Diamond Cap
7yo Bay Mare by Patronize from Harper Valley
TOTAL 35 1-5-6
TRACK 4 1-1-1
DIST 12 1-1-2
TRK/DIST 4 1-1-1
WDR n/a
W&P% 34%
LAST 15 38247s67s583364
1st UP 7 0-2-0
2nd UP 5 0-1-0
FIRM 0 0-0-0
GOOD 31 1-4-4
SOFT 4 0-1-2
HEAVY 0 0-0-0
SYNTHETIC 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT FAST 0 0-0-0
SAND/DIRT WET FAST 0 0-0-0
4-7
NTHM
1000
05May19
Good
J.Kokotajlo
54.5
1
$51.00
N/A
56.800
32.800
N/A
6-8
YORK
1100
22Apr19
Good
L.Staples
54.5
7
$14.00
1st Rosebush 59 , 3
1-03.810
00.000
7.06 L
3-8
BUNB
1000
11Apr19
Soft
L.Staples
55
6
$21.00
1st Horizon 60 , 7
1-00.520
35.790
2.24 L
3-7
BUNB
1108
28Mar19
Good
L.Staples
54.5
1
$9.00
1st Deheune 56 , 3
1-06.860
35.440
3.16 L
8-8
E BY
1200
15Feb19
Good
F.Bell
54
3
$20.00
1st Dazzling Poet 55.5 , 8
1-10.170
35.000
6.25 L
MORE FORM

* Cookies are used on this site to store the race time selection